Benzinga report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why PMA Stock surged +3.85% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 48/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is PMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PMA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 48/100 at a spot price of $1.35 (+3.85% 1D, market cap $211.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, PMA ranks #599 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does PMA compare to MTRX and PHOE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Engineering & Construction), PMA carries a Roarable D (48/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -18.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MTRX (Matrix Service Company) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $264.8M) and PHOE (Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $361.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LMB leads on earnings multiple (15.7x) while LMB leads on capital efficiency (21.2% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PMA?
▼
Per PMA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001956166), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (-56.8% YoY), -$5.8M in net income, and $783.1K in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (-18.4% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 5.4% FCF Margin ($783.1K FCF) & 0% Gross Margin
FRED Regime × Technicals: 42% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 53.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PMA Turnaround Squeeze
While PMA currently carries a cautious 48/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Strong cash generator (-18.4% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.26) and Max Pain ($1.42) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.50.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why PMA Stock surged +3.85% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) surged +3.85% to $1.35, trading at 42% of its 52-week range ($0.6 – $2.38). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-18.4% gross margin) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 42% of its 52-week range ($0.6 – $2.38) with RSI-14 at 53.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±11.8% around $1.35 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 0% gross margin and $783136 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance Australia report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PMA)
- ✓Walkthrough of PMA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
PMA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -56.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PMA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PMA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PMA)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (PMA vs. MTRX, PHOE, BBCP, LMB)
Industry: Engineering & Construction (20 Tracked Issuers)Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) ranks #599 by composite RQD confidence (48/100, grade D) and #682 by equity capitalization ($211.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LMB leads on earnings valuation at 15.7x trailing P/E, while LMB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 21.2% ROIC and 26.2% gross margin. LMB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 71/100 (B-) compared with PMA at 48/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PMA
ACTIVE
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) | D | 48/100 | — | -18.4% | — | +3.85% | $211.9M | Benchmark Subject |
| MTRX Matrix Service Company | E | 26/100 | — | 5.2% | -35.0% | -0.53% | $264.8M | /mtrx-vs-pma → |
| PHOE Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited | E | 30/100 | — | 4.6% | — | 0.00% | $361.4M | /phoe-vs-pma → |
| BBCP Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc. | D | 51/100 | 80.5x | 42.4% | 5.2% | +2.25% | $515.5M | /bbcp-vs-pma → |
| LMB Limbach Holdings Inc. | B- | 71/100 | 15.7x | 26.2% | 21.2% | -3.04% | $577.2M | /lmb-vs-pma → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001956166 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) reported GAAP revenue of $14.6M (-56.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $33.9M , and -46.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$5.8M, operating cash flow of $783.1K, and free cash flow of $783.1K (+109.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, PMA closed FY2025 with $0 in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2026-03-31 | $14.6M | -$5.8M | $783.1K | $783.1K | — | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2025-03-31 | $33.9M | -$5.7M | -$8.0M | -$8.0M | — | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2024-03-31 | $27.6M | $2.3M | $2.5M | $2.5M | — | — |
3. PMA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs PMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PMA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 48/100 at a spot price of $1.35 (+3.85% 1D, market cap $211.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, PMA ranks #599 in composite RQD confidence.
How does PMA compare to MTRX and PHOE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Engineering & Construction), PMA carries a Roarable D (48/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -18.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MTRX (Matrix Service Company) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $264.8M) and PHOE (Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $361.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LMB leads on earnings multiple (15.7x) while LMB leads on capital efficiency (21.2% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PMA?
Per PMA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001956166), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (-56.8% YoY), -$5.8M in net income, and $783.1K in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (-18.4% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is PMA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
PMA last traded at $1.35 (+3.85% on volume of 17,203 shares), positioning the stock +7.14% above its 50-day simple moving average ($1.26) and +6.30% above its 200-day simple moving average ($1.27). Across its 52-week range of $0.60 to $2.38, PMA sits at the 42.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±11.8% ($1.19 to $1.51).
PMA — PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 48/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $1.35 (+3.85% 1D, market capitalization $211.9M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (16/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of -18.4%, operating margin of -37.4%, and free cash flow yield of 0.36%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (8/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (11/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Engineering & Construction industry. The profile identifies a market capitalization of $0.2B. Gross margin is -18.4% and operating margin is -37.4%.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-03-31), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) reported $14.6M in annual revenue (up from $33.9M in FY2024, -56.8% YoY) and -$5.8M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($27.6M revenue, $2.3M net income) through FY2025, PMA scaled operating cash flow to $783.1K and free cash flow to $783.1K, backed by $0 in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 48/100): Strong cash generator (-18.4% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Free cash flow yield of 0.36% and institutional whale pillar of 8/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 16/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 8/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.60 – $2.38 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -37.4% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The only sector context provided is Consumer Discretionary / Engineering & Construction,. Investors should note that the absence of mapped links means this analysis cannot identify ripple effects from suppliers, customers, or peer issuers.
- Key Question #1: Can PMA sustain or expand its -37.4% operating margin and — ROIC against Engineering & Construction peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $14.6M and free cash flow of $783.1K, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is PMA's equity valuation to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
PMA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Benzinga report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance Australia report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
PMA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.35?
FCF turned positive at $0.8M in FY 2025 after -$8.0M in FY 2024, the first positive cash-flow swing in the reported periods.
FCF turned positive at $0.8M in FY 2025 after -$8.0M in FY 2024, the first positive cash-flow swing in the reported periods.. When you look under the hood at PMA, Fundamental Cash Engine is 16/20 with -18.4% gross margins and 0.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (8/20) has been quietly accumulating below $2.38. My 12M target is $1.49.
Both sides have a point here — PMA's 8/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
Revenue fell from $33.9M in FY 2024 to $14.6M in FY 2025 while net margin stands at -39.4%, with a 2025 Nasdaq Equity Notice and US$510
Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on PMA: Revenue fell from $33.9M in FY 2024 to $14.6M in FY 2025 while net margin stands at -39.4%, with a 2025 Nasdaq Equity Notice and US$510 Million stock-and-notes deal in the news.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Engineering & Construction triggers a 12-15% air pocket.