FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

QumulusAI Inc. (QMLS) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$3.50 -8.03% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.44

QumulusAI Inc. (QMLS) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 42/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • SELL / AVOID Cap $116.9M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on QMLS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is QMLS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, QumulusAI Inc. (NASDAQ: QMLS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $3.50 (-8.03% 1D, market cap $116.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, QMLS ranks #463 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does QMLS compare to CTW and TCX in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), QMLS carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CTW (CTW (Class A)) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E 28.9x, ROIC —, cap $113.2M) and TCX (Tucows Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $122.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MRLN leads on earnings multiple (17.7x) while TRAK leads on capital efficiency (9.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for QMLS?
▼

Per QMLS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002084026), QumulusAI Inc. generated $38.5M in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $91.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.44 (-1.64%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 8.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (42/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D-
025507510042
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D
Cash (10)Whales (3)SEC (13)Macro (7)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-7.1% Base Target
$40 Bull$3 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE QMLS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for QMLS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (42/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY QMLS SCORES 42/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+10/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 8.5% FCF Margin ($3.3M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
50
Grade C-$4.39-14.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
47
Grade D$3.75-16.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
45
Grade D$3.14+11.5% Next Q
Current
42
Grade D-$3.50-7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (50) → D- (42)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a QMLS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While QMLS currently carries a cautious 42/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.47) and Max Pain ($3.68) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $39.90.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $QMLS• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “QMLS Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: — (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (QMLS)

— (No Active Options Snapshot) — No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for QMLS.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

🏆 Enter Free $100K Paper Arena →
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring QMLS)

  • ✓Walkthrough of QMLS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
QMLS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -83.67%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $3.80H $3.80L $3.50C $3.50VOL 211.8K
RES: $3.49SUP: $2.75SMA50: $5.47SMA200: $6.22
$40.44$30.32$20.20$10.08$-0.04RES $3.49SUP $2.75$3.502026-07-162026-08-122026-09-092026-10-062026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

QMLS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on QMLS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for QMLS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for QMLS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (QMLS)

Technology Rank #463 of 715 ⚔️ CTW vs QMLS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (QMLS vs. CTW, TCX, TRAK, MRLN)

Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, QumulusAI Inc. (QMLS) ranks #463 by composite RQD confidence (42/100, grade D-) and #511 by equity capitalization ($116.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MRLN leads on earnings valuation at 17.7x trailing P/E, while TRAK leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 9.9% ROIC and — gross margin. TRAK currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 54/100 (D+) compared with QMLS at 42/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
QMLS ACTIVE
QumulusAI Inc.
D- 42/100 — — — -8.03% $116.9M Benchmark Subject
CTW
CTW (Class A)
D- 40/100 28.9x 75.6% — +2.26% $113.2M /ctw-vs-qmls →
TCX
Tucows Inc. (Class A)
E 33/100 — 24.1% -35.0% +5.37% $122.9M /tcx-vs-qmls →
TRAK
ReposiTrak Inc.
D+ 54/100 20.0x — 9.9% -1.26% $131.0M /trak-vs-qmls →
MRLN
Merlin Inc.
E 29/100 17.7x — -35.0% -10.31% $95.2M /mrln-vs-qmls →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002084026 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), QumulusAI Inc. (QMLS) reported GAAP revenue of $38.5M , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, QMLS closed FY2025 with $91.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: N/A).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $38.5M $0 — — $91.7M —

3. QMLS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is QMLS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, QumulusAI Inc. (NASDAQ: QMLS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $3.50 (-8.03% 1D, market cap $116.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, QMLS ranks #463 in composite RQD confidence.

How does QMLS compare to CTW and TCX in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), QMLS carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CTW (CTW (Class A)) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E 28.9x, ROIC —, cap $113.2M) and TCX (Tucows Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $122.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MRLN leads on earnings multiple (17.7x) while TRAK leads on capital efficiency (9.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for QMLS?

Per QMLS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002084026), QumulusAI Inc. generated $38.5M in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $91.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is QMLS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

QMLS last traded at $3.50 (-8.03% on volume of 211,762 shares), positioning the stock -36.01% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.47) and -43.73% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.22). Across its 52-week range of $3.10 to $38.00, QMLS sits at the 1.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 34.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.06 to $3.94).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 42/100 (D-) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

QMLS — QumulusAI Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

QumulusAI Inc. (QMLS) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 42/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $3.50 (-8.03% 1D, market capitalization $116.9M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (10/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, EDP Services industry, with a market capitalization of $0.1B. Per the recent news wire, the company has a Blackwell agreement it describes as being put into production, and cites signed customer contracts surpassing $500 Million. Per the financials section, reported revenue for FY 2025 is —.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), QumulusAI Inc. (QMLS) reported $38.5M in annual revenue and $0 in GAAP net income. Operating cash flow reached $0 and free cash flow totaled $0, backed by $91.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 42/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 10/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $3.10 – $38.00 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The supply chain is NONE, there are no upstream or downstream links, and there are no proprietary signals. Sector correlations and 2nd-order bottlenecks cannot be mapped from the source data. The one investor-relevant ripple implied by the news wire is dependence on AI-compute hardware supply: the Blackwell production and NVIDIA funding references tie the company's near-term progress to the availability and financing of that hardware. Watch for delivery timing and any hardware-financing disclosures, but the source does not quantify these dependencies.

  • Key Question #1: Can QMLS sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against EDP Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $38.5M and free cash flow of $0, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is QMLS's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

QMLS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for QumulusAI Inc. (QMLS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to QMLS Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

QMLS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.50?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON QMLS 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on QMLS:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull RQD DEBATE OPENER • Growth & Tech Investor 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.58 (+30.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Blackwell agreement reported in production with signed customer contracts surpassing $500 Million.

Don't sleep on QMLS's setup in Technology. Blackwell agreement reported in production with signed customer contracts surpassing $500 Million.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (42/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

CapAlloc_Nerd 🐂 BULL

@SiliconVal_Bull Agree on the RQD 42/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $3.50 and keeping dry powder in case we test $3.26.

FO ForensicBear RQD DEBATE OPENER • 10-K Footnote Auditor 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.62 (-25.1%)
Spot @ $3.50

Zero reported revenue, ROIC, and FCF yield with a 74.2% short-interest jump.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short QMLS above $3.50. Zero reported revenue, ROIC, and FCF yield with a 74.2% short-interest jump.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (10/20) and FCF yield (0.0%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $38.00.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%