Yahoo Finance UK report covering Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why QNME Stock advanced +0.07% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 24/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is QNME stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Quanome Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: QNME) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 24/100 at a spot price of $0.42 (+0.07% 1D, market cap $14.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, QNME ranks #455 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does QNME compare to VNTG and JYD in the Industrials sector?
▼
Within the Industrials sector (Integrated Freight & Logistics), QNME carries a Roarable E (24/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 56.1%, and ROIC of -11.2%. By comparison, VNTG (Vantage Corp (Class A)) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $14.7M) and JYD (Jayud Global Logistics Limited (Class A)) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.3%, cap $13.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, QNME leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while QNME leads on capital efficiency (-11.2% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for QNME?
▼
Per QNME's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001996192), Quanome Technologies Inc. generated $2.8M in revenue (-84.9% YoY), -$5.2M in net income, and -$2.7M in free cash flow against $24.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
FRED Regime × Technicals: 15% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 44 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a QNME Turnaround Squeeze
While QNME currently carries a cautious 24/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.48) and Max Pain ($0.44) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $1.47.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why QNME Stock advanced +0.07% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) advanced +0.07% to $0.42, trading at 15% of its 52-week range ($0.25 – $1.4). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-11% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 15% of its 52-week range ($0.25 – $1.4) with RSI-14 at 44 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.42 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 56.1% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Benzinga report covering Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
First Cash Milestone Payment Under 60-Month Enterprise Order Supports Procurement and Build-Out of Dedicated AI Computing Capacity NEW YORK, NY, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Quanome Technologies, Inc. (Nasdaq: QNME)
Gainers GreenPower Motor (NASDAQ:GP) shares moved upwards by 11.7% to $1.62 during Friday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $3.2 million. Professional Diversity
https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1996192/000121390026111342/ea0308960-424b5_quanome.htm
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring QNME)
- ✓Walkthrough of QNME's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
QNME Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -84.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on QNME today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for QNME. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (QNME)
1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (QNME vs. VNTG, JYD, ELOG, CRGO)
Industry: Integrated Freight & Logistics (16 Tracked Issuers)Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) ranks #455 by composite RQD confidence (24/100, grade E) and #442 by equity capitalization ($14.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, QNME leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while QNME leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -11.2% ROIC and 56.1% gross margin. CRGO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with QNME at 24/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QNME
ACTIVE
Quanome Technologies Inc. | E | 24/100 | — | 56.1% | -11.2% | +0.07% | $14.4M | Benchmark Subject |
| VNTG Vantage Corp (Class A) | D- | 37/100 | — | 41.5% | — | -3.79% | $14.7M | /vntg-vs-qnme → |
| JYD Jayud Global Logistics Limited (Class A) | D- | 36/100 | — | 3.4% | -27.3% | +6.75% | $13.5M | /jyd-vs-qnme → |
| ELOG Eastern International Ltd. | D- | 39/100 | — | 9.3% | — | +8.28% | $9.2M | /elog-vs-qnme → |
| CRGO Freightos Limited | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | -1.17% | $35.2M | /crgo-vs-qnme → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0001996192 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) reported GAAP revenue of $2.8M (-84.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $18.3M , and -78.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$5.2M, operating cash flow of -$2.7M, and free cash flow of -$2.7M (-4887.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, QNME closed FY2025 with $24.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.67, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-06-30 | $2.8M | -$5.2M | -$2.7M | -$2.7M | $24.3M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-06-30 | $18.3M | -$225.3K | -$53.6K | -$53.6K | $9.8M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-06-30 | $12.9M | $983.6K | $39.3K | $39.3K | — | — |
3. QNME Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs QNME stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Quanome Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: QNME) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 24/100 at a spot price of $0.42 (+0.07% 1D, market cap $14.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, QNME ranks #455 in composite RQD confidence.
How does QNME compare to VNTG and JYD in the Industrials sector?
Within the Industrials sector (Integrated Freight & Logistics), QNME carries a Roarable E (24/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 56.1%, and ROIC of -11.2%. By comparison, VNTG (Vantage Corp (Class A)) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $14.7M) and JYD (Jayud Global Logistics Limited (Class A)) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.3%, cap $13.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, QNME leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while QNME leads on capital efficiency (-11.2% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for QNME?
Per QNME's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001996192), Quanome Technologies Inc. generated $2.8M in revenue (-84.9% YoY), -$5.2M in net income, and -$2.7M in free cash flow against $24.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is QNME trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
QNME last traded at $0.42 (+0.07% on volume of 325,621 shares), positioning the stock -12.50% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.48) and -28.81% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.59). Across its 52-week range of $0.25 to $1.40, QNME sits at the 14.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.47).
QNME — Quanome Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 24/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.42 (+0.07% 1D, market capitalization $14.4M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -11.2%, gross margin of 56.1%, operating margin of -54.0%, and free cash flow yield of -18.77%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (11/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (5/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (3/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.67, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
. (QNME) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Industrials sector and the Integrated Freight & Logistics industry. Market capitalization is listed at $14.3M per the Market Data section..
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-06-30), Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) reported $2.8M in annual revenue (up from $18.3M in FY2024, -84.9% YoY) and -$5.2M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($12.9M revenue, $983.6K net income) through FY2025, QNME scaled operating cash flow to -$2.7M and free cash flow to -$2.7M, backed by $24.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 24/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -18.77% and institutional whale pillar of 11/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 11/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.25 – $1.40 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -54.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Operating in Integrated Freight & Logistics (Industrials), QNME carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 56.1%.
- Key Question #1: Can QNME sustain or expand its -54.0% operating margin and -11.2% ROIC against Integrated Freight & Logistics peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $2.8M and free cash flow of -$2.7M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is QNME's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
QNME Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Quanome Technologies Inc. (QNME) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
First Cash Milestone Payment Under 60-Month Enterprise Order Supports Procurement and Build-Out of Dedicated AI Computing Capacity NEW YORK, NY, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Quanome Technologies, Inc. (Nasdaq: QNME)
QNME Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.42?
Per the RQD whale-flow pillar, institutional accumulation and options positioning score 11 of 20, the strongest pillar in the rating.
Picked up a starter position in QNME in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $0.42. Per the RQD whale-flow pillar, institutional accumulation and options positioning score 11 of 20, the strongest pillar in the rating.. Trading inside a $0.25–$1.40 52-week range with -18.77% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Integrated Freight & Logistics multiples expand this quarter.
Both sides have a point here — QNME's 2/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
Per the SEC financials, revenue fell from $18.3M in FY 2024 to $2.8M in FY 2025 while net income dropped to -$5.2M, with an Altman Z of
Fading this rally in QNME at $0.42. Per the SEC financials, revenue fell from $18.3M in FY 2024 to $2.8M in FY 2025 while net income dropped to -$5.2M, with an Altman Z of 0.67.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $0.42 (52-wk range $0.25–$1.40), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.