Moomoo report covering Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why QNRX Stock dropped -11.45% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 37/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is QNRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (NASDAQ: QNRX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $4.02 (-11.45% 1D, market cap $21.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, QNRX ranks #546 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does QNRX compare to ATOS and IMMP in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), QNRX carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ATOS (Atossa Therapeutics Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $21.7M) and IMMP (Immutep Limited) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $22.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, QNRX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TXMD leads on capital efficiency (-12.9% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for QNRX?
▼
Per QNRX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001671502), Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. generated $8.6M in revenue (+29.8% YoY), -$15.8M in net income, and -$13.5M in free cash flow against $20.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 4% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 50.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a QNRX Turnaround Squeeze
While QNRX currently carries a cautious 37/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.38) and Max Pain ($4.22) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $24.68.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why QNRX Stock dropped -11.45% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) dropped -11.45% to $4.02, trading at 4% of its 52-week range ($3.25 – $23.5). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 4% of its 52-week range ($3.25 – $23.5) with RSI-14 at 50.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $4.02 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Yahoo Finance report covering Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ASHBURN, Va., Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (NASDAQ: QNRX) (the “Company” or “Quoin”), a late clinical-stage specialty pharmaceutical company focused on rare and orphan diseases, today anno
– Peer-Reviewed Paper Introducing QRX003 and Its Mechanism of Action in Netherton Syndrome Now Published– Case Report Details 21 Months of Compassionate Use Treatment in a Pediatric Patient– Patient’s Skin Improved from
Canaccord Genuity analyst Whitney Ijem initiates coverage on Quoin Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:QNRX) with a Buy rating and announces Price Target of $18.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring QNRX)
- ✓Walkthrough of QNRX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
QNRX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +29.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on QNRX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for QNRX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (QNRX)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (QNRX vs. ATOS, IMMP, AYTU, TXMD)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) ranks #546 by composite RQD confidence (37/100, grade D-) and #823 by equity capitalization ($21.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, QNRX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while TXMD leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -12.9% ROIC and — gross margin. IMMP currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 47/100 (D) compared with QNRX at 37/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QNRX
ACTIVE
Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | D- | 37/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -11.45% | $21.8M | Benchmark Subject |
| ATOS Atossa Therapeutics Inc. | E | 33/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +5.99% | $21.7M | /atos-vs-qnrx → |
| IMMP Immutep Limited | D | 47/100 | — | — | — | +0.33% | $22.6M | /immp-vs-qnrx → |
| AYTU Aytu BioPharma Inc. | E | 27/100 | — | 69.0% | -35.0% | +0.52% | $21.0M | /aytu-vs-qnrx → |
| TXMD TherapeuticsMD Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -12.9% | +0.56% | $20.8M | /txmd-vs-qnrx → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001671502 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) reported GAAP revenue of $8.6M (+29.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $6.6M , and -78.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$15.8M, operating cash flow of -$13.5M, and free cash flow of -$13.5M (-72.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, QNRX closed FY2025 with $20.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $8.6M | -$15.8M | -$13.5M | -$13.5M | $20.4M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $6.6M | -$9.0M | -$7.9M | -$7.9M | $15.7M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $39.1M | -$8.7M | -$7.9M | -$7.9M | — | — |
3. QNRX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs QNRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (NASDAQ: QNRX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $4.02 (-11.45% 1D, market cap $21.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, QNRX ranks #546 in composite RQD confidence.
How does QNRX compare to ATOS and IMMP in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), QNRX carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ATOS (Atossa Therapeutics Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $21.7M) and IMMP (Immutep Limited) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $22.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, QNRX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TXMD leads on capital efficiency (-12.9% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for QNRX?
Per QNRX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001671502), Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. generated $8.6M in revenue (+29.8% YoY), -$15.8M in net income, and -$13.5M in free cash flow against $20.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is QNRX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
QNRX last traded at $4.02 (-11.45% on volume of 21,379 shares), positioning the stock -25.28% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.38) and -32.89% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.99). Across its 52-week range of $3.25 to $23.50, QNRX sits at the 3.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 50.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.52 to $4.52).
QNRX — Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 37/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $4.02 (-11.45% 1D, market capitalization $21.8M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (10/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. Per the recent news wire, the company's news flow centers on its QRX003 program, including a peer-reviewed paper on QRX003 for Netherton Syndrome.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) reported $8.6M in annual revenue (up from $6.6M in FY2024, +29.8% YoY) and -$15.8M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($39.1M revenue, -$8.7M net income) through FY2025, QNRX scaled operating cash flow to -$13.5M and free cash flow to -$13.5M, backed by $20.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 37/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $3.25 – $23.50 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Operating in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (Health Care), QNRX carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of —.
- Key Question #1: Can QNRX sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $8.6M and free cash flow of -$13.5M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is QNRX's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
QNRX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Moomoo report covering Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (QNRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ASHBURN, Va., Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (NASDAQ: QNRX) (the “Company” or “Quoin”), a late clinical-stage specialty pharmaceutical company focused on rare and orphan diseases, today anno
QNRX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $4.02?
A Canaccord initiation at buy on the company's rare skin disease drug potential is reported in the news wire.
Long QNRX at $4.54 targeting $5.45. A Canaccord initiation at buy on the company's rare skin disease drug potential is reported in the news wire.. Institutional whale score is 5/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $3.25 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.
@CreditSpread_Watch Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
Net losses of -$15.8M in FY 2025 against cash of $3.8M, with ROIC at -35% and Piotroski F at 2/9, signal balance-sheet strain.
Fading this rally in QNRX at $4.54. Net losses of -$15.8M in FY 2025 against cash of $3.8M, with ROIC at -35% and Piotroski F at 2/9, signal balance-sheet strain.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $4.54 (52-wk range $3.25–$23.50), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.