TradingView report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why RAYA Stock dropped -15.01% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 24/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is RAYA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: RAYA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 24/100 at a spot price of $1.05 (-15.01% 1D, market cap $1.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 3/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, RAYA ranks #961 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does RAYA compare to SCWO and AMSC in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Metal Fabrications), RAYA carries a Roarable E (24/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 21.3%, and ROIC of -3.4%. By comparison, SCWO (374Water Inc.) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $44.1M) and AMSC (American Superconductor Corporation) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E 10.2x, ROIC 2.2%, cap $1.36B). Among the 5-stock peer group, AMSC leads on earnings multiple (10.2x) while FELE leads on capital efficiency (13.2% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RAYA?
▼
Per RAYA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001825875), Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) generated $22.9M in revenue (-24.6% YoY), -$1.4M in net income, and -$8.4M in free cash flow against $59.4M in total assets and $3.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 37.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 21.3% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RAYA Turnaround Squeeze
While RAYA currently carries a cautious 24/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.82) and Max Pain ($1.10) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $59.01.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why RAYA Stock dropped -15.01% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) dropped -15.01% to $1.05, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1 – $56.2). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-3% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1 – $56.2) with RSI-14 at 37.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.05 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 21.3% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Benzinga report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Syfe report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RAYA)
- ✓Walkthrough of RAYA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RAYA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -24.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RAYA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RAYA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RAYA)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (RAYA vs. SCWO, AMSC, FELE, GNRC)
Industry: Metal Fabrications (47 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) ranks #961 by composite RQD confidence (24/100, grade E) and #1001 by equity capitalization ($1.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, AMSC leads on earnings valuation at 10.2x trailing P/E, while FELE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 13.2% ROIC and 35.5% gross margin. FELE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with RAYA at 24/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYA
ACTIVE
Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) | E | 24/100 | — | 21.3% | -3.4% | -15.01% | $1.3M | Benchmark Subject |
| SCWO 374Water Inc. | E | 28/100 | — | -30.0% | -35.0% | -1.20% | $44.1M | /scwo-vs-raya → |
| AMSC American Superconductor Corporation | D | 45/100 | 10.2x | 30.5% | 2.2% | -3.56% | $1.36B | /amsc-vs-raya → |
| FELE Franklin Electric Co. Inc. | C | 62/100 | 29.1x | 35.5% | 13.2% | -1.41% | $4.27B | /fele-vs-raya → |
| GNRC Generac Holdlings Inc. | D+ | 53/100 | 74.3x | 38.3% | 6.6% | -2.67% | $12.00B | /gnrc-vs-raya → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001825875In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) reported GAAP revenue of $22.9M (-24.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $30.3M , and +12.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$1.4M, operating cash flow of -$3.2M, and free cash flow of -$8.4M (+48.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, RAYA closed FY2025 with $59.4M in total assets against $3.4M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.78, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $22.9M | -$1.4M | -$3.2M | -$8.4M | $59.4M | $3.4M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $30.3M | -$1.1M | -$15.9M | -$16.4M | $46.0M | $3.9M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $20.3M | $1.2M | $6.7M | $6.7M | — | — |
3. RAYA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs RAYA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: RAYA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 24/100 at a spot price of $1.05 (-15.01% 1D, market cap $1.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 3/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, RAYA ranks #961 in composite RQD confidence.
How does RAYA compare to SCWO and AMSC in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Metal Fabrications), RAYA carries a Roarable E (24/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 21.3%, and ROIC of -3.4%. By comparison, SCWO (374Water Inc.) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $44.1M) and AMSC (American Superconductor Corporation) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E 10.2x, ROIC 2.2%, cap $1.36B). Among the 5-stock peer group, AMSC leads on earnings multiple (10.2x) while FELE leads on capital efficiency (13.2% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RAYA?
Per RAYA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001825875), Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) generated $22.9M in revenue (-24.6% YoY), -$1.4M in net income, and -$8.4M in free cash flow against $59.4M in total assets and $3.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is RAYA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
RAYA last traded at $1.05 (-15.01% on volume of 31,989 shares), positioning the stock -42.31% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.82) and -77.94% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.76). Across its 52-week range of $1.00 to $56.20, RAYA sits at the 0.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.18).
RAYA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is RAYA stock moving today?
Why RAYA Stock dropped -15.01% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-3% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
RAYA — Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, RAYA scores 24 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 5 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is -3.4% and FCF yield is 0%. For a prospective investor, the cash engine is not currently generating returns above zero on invested capital, so there is no visible internal source of value creation to support the share price.
- Whale / 13F Flow: 3 / 20. The pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. The scoring is weak, which implies limited institutional conviction in the name. No holder detail is provided in the source data to explain the drivers.
- Insider Conviction: 3 / 20. The pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The low score indicates insider activity is not supportive of the thesis.
- Macro Regime Fit: 11 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and the score reflects sector sensitivity. This is the strongest pillar, but it is a neutral-to-modest contributor rather than a catalyst.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 2 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, Altman Z is 0.78, Piotroski F is 2/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.1. The Altman Z reading sits in a distress-oriented range, and the Piotroski reading indicates weak fundamental quality.
Taken together, the pillars describe a company where the main upside drivers (cash generation, institutional support, insider buying) are weak, and the main risk indicators (forensic balance sheet, negative ROIC) are severe. Valuation tradeoffs are unfavorable: with market capitalization at $1.3M and a price of 1.24, the market is pricing in substantial doubt. A prospective investor should treat the RQD output as a risk-screening signal rather than a timing signal.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31) | $22.9M | $-1.6M | $-1.4M | N/A | $-8.4M | $0.4M | $3.4M |
| FY 2024 (filed 2024-12-31) | $30.3M | $-1.6M | $-1.1M | N/A | $-16.4M | $1.3M | $3.9M |
| FY 2023 (filed 2023-12-31) | $20.3M | $0.7M | $1.2M | N/A | $6.7M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $30.3M in FY 2024 to $22.9M in FY 2025, and operating losses persisted across both recent years after a profitable FY 2023. Per the market data, gross margin is 21.3%, operating margin is -7.2%, and net margin is -6.1%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 0.78 and the Piotroski F-Score is 2/9, both indicative of elevated financial distress and weak fundamental quality. Debt/Equity is 0.1 per the RQD rating, while cash of $0.4M against debt of $3.4M in FY 2025 indicates a thin liquidity cushion.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Six news items are tagged to RAYA. Five are rated YELLOW (market wire) and one is rated GREEN (catalyst). The YELLOW items are aggregator and market-recap pieces covering pre-market, after-market, and seasonal price action; they do not describe a discrete company event. The sole GREEN item is a TradingKey "Top U.S. Stock Gainers" listing, which signals a price-increase event rather than a fundamental development. Risk watch items: the price sits near the bottom of a $1 to $56.2 52-week range, and volume of 11,415 is low. The butterfly supply-chain graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals, so no proprietary catalyst linkage is available.
Open Questions
- What is the company's product mix and customer concentration, and how do these drive the revenue decline from $30.3M to $22.9M?
- What is the status of the cash shortfall, given FY 2025 cash of $0.4M against debt of $3.4M and FCF of $-8.4M?
- What is the basis for the 52-week high of $56.2 against a current price of 1.24, and was there a corporate action or capital restructuring?
- What are the reported EPS and valuation multiples, which are absent from the source data?
- What is the company's going-concern position and financing plan given the Altman Z of 0.78?
RAYA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
TradingView report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Syfe report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) (RAYA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
RAYA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.05?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RAYA (E • RQD 24/100) a Buy at $1.24?
Welcome to the RAYA (Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 24/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Metal Fabrications. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on RAYA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RAYA, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 21.3% gross margins. Unless Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
RAYA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RAYA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Metal Fabrications and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.24 (52-wk range $1.00 - $56.20), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.