Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why RDZN Stock slipped -0.88% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 20/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is RDZN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Roadzen Inc. (NASDAQ: RDZN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 20/100 at a spot price of $1.13 (-0.88% 1D, market cap $97.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, RDZN ranks #1089 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does RDZN compare to SLQT and XHG in the Financials sector?
▼
Within the Financials sector (Specialty Insurers), RDZN carries a Roarable E (20/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SLQT (SelectQuote Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 7.4%, cap $64.0M) and XHG (XChange TEC.INC) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $209.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, HIT leads on earnings multiple (31.2x) while HIT leads on capital efficiency (7.5% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RDZN?
▼
Per RDZN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001868640), Roadzen Inc. generated $55.0M in revenue (+24.2% YoY), -$22.5M in net income, and -$20.3M in free cash flow against $44.9M in total assets and $4.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RDZN Turnaround Squeeze
While RDZN currently carries a cautious 20/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.21) and Max Pain ($1.19) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.69.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why RDZN Stock slipped -0.88% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) slipped -0.88% to $1.13, trading at 9% of its 52-week range ($0.98 – $2.56). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 9% of its 52-week range ($0.98 – $2.56) with RSI-14 at 48.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.13 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Simply Wall St report covering Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stewards Investment Capital, FreeCast (NASDAQ:CAST) and BioVie (NASDAQ:BIVI) Headline a Four-Region Broadcast Across the U., Latin America, MENA and Southeast AsiaNEW YORK CITY, NY / ACCESS Newswire / October 31, 2026 /
Isabella Bank (ISBA) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +3.26% and +0.58%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
Cincinnati Financial (CINF) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +43.72% and -0.12%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
Stewards Investment Capital, BioVie, FreeCast and American Fusion Headline a Four-Region Broadcast Across the U., Latin America, MENA and Southeast AsiaNEW YORK CITY, NY / ACCESS Newswire / October 24, 2026 / Where capit
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RDZN)
- ✓Walkthrough of RDZN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RDZN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +24.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RDZN today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RDZN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RDZN)
1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (RDZN vs. SLQT, XHG, HIT, HUIZ)
Industry: Specialty Insurers (33 Tracked Issuers)Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) ranks #1089 by composite RQD confidence (20/100, grade E) and #961 by equity capitalization ($97.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, HIT leads on earnings valuation at 31.2x trailing P/E, while HIT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 7.5% ROIC and — gross margin. HUIZ currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 70/100 (B-) compared with RDZN at 20/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RDZN
ACTIVE
Roadzen Inc. | E | 20/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -0.88% | $97.1M | Benchmark Subject |
| SLQT SelectQuote Inc. | D- | 39/100 | — | — | 7.4% | +12.61% | $64.0M | /slqt-vs-rdzn → |
| XHG XChange TEC.INC | D- | 42/100 | — | — | — | -23.10% | $209.8M | /xhg-vs-rdzn → |
| HIT Health In Tech Inc. (Class A) | D+ | 56/100 | 31.2x | — | 7.5% | +1.30% | $37.7M | /hit-vs-rdzn → |
| HUIZ Huize Holding Limited | B- | 70/100 | 39.0x | — | 3.1% | -3.11% | $22.7M | /huiz-vs-rdzn → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001868640In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) reported GAAP revenue of $55.0M (+24.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $44.3M , and +17.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$22.5M, operating cash flow of -$20.3M, and free cash flow of -$20.3M (-11.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, RDZN closed FY2025 with $44.9M in total assets against $4.8M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2026-03-31 | $55.0M | -$22.5M | -$20.3M | -$20.3M | $44.9M | $4.8M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2025-03-31 | $44.3M | -$72.9M | -$18.1M | -$18.1M | $32.0M | $117.1K |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2024-03-31 | $46.7M | -$99.7M | -$19.2M | -$19.2M | — | — |
3. RDZN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs RDZN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Roadzen Inc. (NASDAQ: RDZN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 20/100 at a spot price of $1.13 (-0.88% 1D, market cap $97.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, RDZN ranks #1089 in composite RQD confidence.
How does RDZN compare to SLQT and XHG in the Financials sector?
Within the Financials sector (Specialty Insurers), RDZN carries a Roarable E (20/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SLQT (SelectQuote Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 7.4%, cap $64.0M) and XHG (XChange TEC.INC) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $209.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, HIT leads on earnings multiple (31.2x) while HIT leads on capital efficiency (7.5% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RDZN?
Per RDZN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001868640), Roadzen Inc. generated $55.0M in revenue (+24.2% YoY), -$22.5M in net income, and -$20.3M in free cash flow against $44.9M in total assets and $4.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is RDZN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
RDZN last traded at $1.13 (-0.88% on volume of 193,871 shares), positioning the stock -6.61% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.21) and -18.71% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.39). Across its 52-week range of $0.98 to $2.56, RDZN sits at the 9.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.27).
RDZN — Roadzen Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 20/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.13 (-0.88% 1D, market capitalization $97.1M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -25.4%, and free cash flow yield of -21.25%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (4/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (3/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Roadzen Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Financials sector, within the Specialty Insurers industry, . The Profile section classifies the company's market capitalization as $0.1B, and the Market Data section reports $95.4M.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-03-31), Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) reported $55.0M in annual revenue (up from $44.3M in FY2024, +24.2% YoY) and -$22.5M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($46.7M revenue, -$99.7M net income) through FY2025, RDZN scaled operating cash flow to -$20.3M and free cash flow to -$20.3M, backed by $44.9M in total assets against $4.8M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 20/100): Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -21.25% and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.98 – $2.56 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -25.4% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The one sector-level observation available is the Beta of 1.0 which indicates market-level sensitivity without a sector-specific transmission path.
- Key Question #1: Can RDZN sustain or expand its -25.4% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Specialty Insurers peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $55.0M and free cash flow of -$20.3M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $4.8M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is RDZN's equity valuation to Financials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
RDZN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Roadzen Inc. (RDZN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stewards Investment Capital, FreeCast (NASDAQ:CAST) and BioVie (NASDAQ:BIVI) Headline a Four-Region Broadcast Across the U., Latin America, MENA and Southeast AsiaNEW YORK CITY, NY / ACCESS Newswire / October 31, 2026 /
Isabella Bank (ISBA) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +3.26% and +0.58%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
RDZN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.13?
Two news items tagged as GREEN catalysts point to growth-oriented coverage and investor-conference presence, while the Piotroski F-Scor
Here is why I am bullish on RDZN here at $1.14: Two news items tagged as GREEN catalysts point to growth-oriented coverage and investor-conference presence, while the Piotroski F-Score and Altman Z-Score are not in distress territory.. Compare RDZN's -25.4% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against the rest of Specialty Insurers. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $1.08 are getting bought.
@RiskArb_Desk Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Specialty Insurers. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
Every reported fiscal year shows operating losses, net losses, and negative free cash flow, with ROIC at -35% and the cash engine scori
Every reported fiscal year shows operating losses, net losses, and negative free cash flow, with ROIC at -35% and the cash engine scoring 3/20 in the RQD rating.. Look at the math on RDZN: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and -25.4% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Specialty Insurers demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $1.00 before getting long.