Moomoo report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why RLGT Stock surged +3.08% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 55/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is RLGT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Radiant Logistics Inc. (NYSE: RLGT) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $9.36 (+3.08% 1D, market cap $426.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 12/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, RLGT ranks #177 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does RLGT compare to FWRD and HUBG in the Industrials sector?
▼
Within the Industrials sector (Integrated Freight & Logistics), RLGT carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 24.7x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 8.4%. By comparison, FWRD (Forward Air Corporation) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.7%, cap $595.2M) and HUBG (Hub Group Inc. (Class A)) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.63B). Among the 5-stock peer group, RLGT leads on earnings multiple (24.7x) while RLGT leads on capital efficiency (8.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RLGT?
▼
Per RLGT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001171155), Radiant Logistics Inc. generated $902.7M in revenue (+12.5% YoY), $17.3M in net income, and $8.1M in free cash flow against $439.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 4.14 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 6/9
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±5% realized swing band)
Capital intensity & 2.3% operating margin leave 12 pts on the table
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the RLGT Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 55/100 (D+) score, RLGT faces multiple-compression risk if 24.7x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (-0.04% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($8.81) or 200D SMA ($8.27) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($9.23) toward Bear Floor ($7.20).
Why RLGT Stock surged +3.08% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) surged +3.08% to $9.36, trading at 81% of its 52-week range ($5.86 – $10.2). Stretched risk/reward at 25x P/E (8% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 81% of its 52-week range ($5.86 – $10.2) with RSI-14 at 56.1 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±5% around $9.36 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $8.1M annual free cash flow.
Yahoo Finance report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
FreightWaves report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Radiant Logistics (RLGT) passes a Minervini Trend Template and High Growth Momentum screen, but mixed revisions keep it a watchlist candidate.
Radiant Logistics, Inc. (NYSE American: RLGT), a technology-enabled global transportation and value-added logistics services company, will host a conference call on Monday, November 9, 2026 at 4:30 PM Eastern to discuss
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RLGT)
- ✓Walkthrough of RLGT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RLGT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +12.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RLGT today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RLGT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RLGT)
1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (RLGT vs. FWRD, HUBG, PSIG, NCEW)
Industry: Integrated Freight & Logistics (16 Tracked Issuers)Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) ranks #177 by composite RQD confidence (55/100, grade D+) and #306 by equity capitalization ($426.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RLGT leads on earnings valuation at 24.7x trailing P/E, while RLGT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 8.4% ROIC and — gross margin. RLGT currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 55/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RLGT
ACTIVE
Radiant Logistics Inc. | D+ | 55/100 | 24.7x | — | 8.4% | +3.08% | $426.6M | Benchmark Subject |
| FWRD Forward Air Corporation | E | 25/100 | — | — | 1.7% | +3.97% | $595.2M | /fwrd-vs-rlgt → |
| HUBG Hub Group Inc. (Class A) | D- | 42/100 | — | — | — | +2.51% | $1.63B | /hubg-vs-rlgt → |
| PSIG PS International Group Ltd. | E | 25/100 | — | 1.9% | -32.0% | 0.00% | $75.5M | /psig-vs-rlgt → |
| NCEW New Century Logistics (BVI) Limited | D- | 41/100 | — | 0.4% | — | -3.76% | $54.9M | /ncew-vs-rlgt → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0001171155 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) reported GAAP revenue of $902.7M (+12.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $802.5M , and -16.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $17.3M, operating cash flow of $13.3M, and free cash flow of $8.1M (-6.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, RLGT closed FY2025 with $439.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.14, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-06-30 | $902.7M | $17.3M | $13.3M | $8.1M | $439.4M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-06-30 | $802.5M | $7.7M | $17.3M | $8.7M | $386.8M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-06-30 | $1.09B | $18.8M | $97.9M | $97.9M | — | — |
3. RLGT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs RLGT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Radiant Logistics Inc. (NYSE: RLGT) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $9.36 (+3.08% 1D, market cap $426.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 12/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, RLGT ranks #177 in composite RQD confidence.
How does RLGT compare to FWRD and HUBG in the Industrials sector?
Within the Industrials sector (Integrated Freight & Logistics), RLGT carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 24.7x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 8.4%. By comparison, FWRD (Forward Air Corporation) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.7%, cap $595.2M) and HUBG (Hub Group Inc. (Class A)) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.63B). Among the 5-stock peer group, RLGT leads on earnings multiple (24.7x) while RLGT leads on capital efficiency (8.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RLGT?
Per RLGT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001171155), Radiant Logistics Inc. generated $902.7M in revenue (+12.5% YoY), $17.3M in net income, and $8.1M in free cash flow against $439.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is RLGT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
RLGT last traded at $9.36 (+3.08% on volume of 185,253 shares), positioning the stock +6.24% above its 50-day simple moving average ($8.81) and +13.18% above its 200-day simple moving average ($8.27). Across its 52-week range of $5.86 to $10.20, RLGT sits at the 80.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 56.1 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±5.0% ($8.89 to $9.83).
RLGT — Radiant Logistics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 55/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $9.36 (+3.08% 1D, market capitalization $426.6M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 8.4%, gross margin of —, operating margin of 2.3%, and free cash flow yield of 1.91%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (12/20) + Insider Conviction (12/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (14/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 4.14, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Radiant Logistics Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer classified in the Industrials sector and the Integrated Freight & Logistics industry. The profile identifies the company as operating in integrated freight and logistics. Reported FY 2025 revenue was $902.7M.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-06-30), Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) reported $902.7M in annual revenue (up from $802.5M in FY2024, +12.5% YoY) and $17.3M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($1.09B revenue, $18.8M net income) through FY2025, RLGT scaled operating cash flow to $13.3M and free cash flow to $8.1M, backed by $439.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D+ • RQD 55/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 1.91% and institutional whale pillar of 12/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 12/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $5.86 – $10.20 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 24.7x trailing P/E and 15.5x EV/EBITDA against 2.3% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The source data therefore does not establish upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks for RLGT. The only sector context available is the classification as Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics and the stated beta of 1.0.
- Key Question #1: Can RLGT sustain or expand its 2.3% operating margin and 8.4% ROIC against Integrated Freight & Logistics peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $902.7M and free cash flow of $8.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is RLGT's 20.7x forward P/E multiple to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
RLGT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Moomoo report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
FreightWaves report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Radiant Logistics Inc. (RLGT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
RLGT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $9.36?
Balance-sheet pillar scores 14 of 20 with an Altman Z-Score of 4.14, a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5.
Here is why I am bullish on RLGT here at $9.08: Balance-sheet pillar scores 14 of 20 with an Altman Z-Score of 4.14, a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5.. Compare RLGT's 2.3% operating margin and 8.4% ROIC against the rest of Integrated Freight & Logistics. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $8.63 are getting bought.
@FadeTheHype Fair point on 24.7x trailing P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Integrated Freight & Logistics. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
Fundamental cash engine scores only 8 of 20 with ROIC of 8.4% and FCF yield of 1.91%, and FY 2025 FCF of $8.1M sits far below FY 2023's
Careful chasing RLGT at $9.08. Fundamental cash engine scores only 8 of 20 with ROIC of 8.4% and FCF yield of 1.91%, and FY 2025 FCF of $8.1M sits far below FY 2023's $97.9M.. Gross margin is 0.0%, but operating margin is 2.3%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $6.99 on multiple compression.