My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

SentinelOne Inc. (S) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$23.16 -7.91% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $22.79

SentinelOne Inc. (S) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $8.75B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on S Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is S stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, SentinelOne Inc. (NYSE: S) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $23.16 (-7.91% 1D, market cap $8.75B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, S ranks #142 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does S compare to YMM and PCTY in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), S carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 74.1%, and ROIC of -15.0%. By comparison, YMM (Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. American) holds a C+ grade (69/100 RQD, P/E 18.2x, ROIC 9.0%, cap $8.68B) and PCTY (Paylocity Holding Corporation) posts a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 38.7x, ROIC 7.1%, cap $8.92B). Among the 5-stock peer group, YMM leads on earnings multiple (18.2x) while YMM leads on capital efficiency (9.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for S?
▼

Per S's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-01-31, CIK 0001583708), SentinelOne Inc. generated $1.00B in revenue (+21.9% YoY), -$450.7M in net income, and $75.9M in free cash flow against $2.44B in total assets and $450.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $22.79 (-1.61%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.80% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 7.6% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 65/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 55.6% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510065
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw C · Rk C
Cash (12)Whales (18)SEC (14)Macro (12)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.2% Base Target
$28 Bull$24 Base$19 Bear
📬 FREE S RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for S)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.3%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (65/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY S SCORES 65/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+18/20 pts (28% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±10.3% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (22% of score)

Altman Z-Score 4.29 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+0.80% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
57
Grade C$22.82-0.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
60
Grade C$22.77+12.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
62
Grade C+$25.59-9.5% Next Q
Current
65
Grade C$23.16+1.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (57) → C (65)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the S Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 65/100 (C) score, S faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (+0.80% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 71.6% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($23.21) or 200D SMA ($17.80) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($23.89) toward Bear Floor ($18.63).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $S• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “S Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMBULLISH MOMENTUM
5630 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
4.29>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
7 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE77% OF RANGE
L: $12$23.16H: $27
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (74.1% gross margin), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: C-RQD 12 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: C+RQD 27 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: CRQD 26 / 40
MULTI-MODEL QUANT PANEL DELIBERATION

Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground) on S

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (60)

-15.0% ROIC with 74.1% gross margin and 0.85% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (70)

Altman-Z 4.29 and Piotroski 7/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (65)

27/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 12/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like S
  • ✓Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (S Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
S // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +48.46%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $25.71H $25.71L $23.16C $23.16VOL 10.01M
RES: $27.65SUP: $22.01SMA50: $23.21SMA200: $17.80
$27.39$23.69$19.99$16.28$12.58RES $27.65SUP $22.01$23.162026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

S Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
21.4%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +21.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on S today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for S. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for S today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (S)

Technology Rank #142 of 715 ⚔️ YMM vs S Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (S vs. YMM, PCTY, GTLB, PCOR)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, SentinelOne Inc. (S) ranks #142 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #163 by equity capitalization ($8.75B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, YMM leads on earnings valuation at 18.2x trailing P/E, while YMM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 9.0% ROIC and 71.9% gross margin. YMM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 69/100 (C+) compared with S at 65/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
S ACTIVE
SentinelOne Inc.
C 65/100 — 74.1% -15.0% -7.91% $8.75B Benchmark Subject
YMM
Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. American
C+ 69/100 18.2x 71.9% 9.0% +4.18% $8.68B /ymm-vs-s →
PCTY
Paylocity Holding Corporation
C- 61/100 38.7x 74.5% 7.1% +1.86% $8.92B /pcty-vs-s →
GTLB
GitLab Inc.
C+ 69/100 — 87.4% -5.3% -3.66% $9.01B /gtlb-vs-s →
PCOR
Procore Technologies Inc.
C+ 68/100 — 79.5% -8.2% +1.94% $9.33B /pcor-vs-s →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-01-31 • CIK 0001583708 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-01-31), SentinelOne Inc. (S) reported GAAP revenue of $1.00B (+21.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $821.5M , and +61.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$450.7M, operating cash flow of $76.6M, and free cash flow of $75.9M (+138.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, S closed FY2025 with $2.44B in total assets against $450.4M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.29, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-01-31 $1.00B -$450.7M $76.6M $75.9M $2.44B $450.4M
FY2024 (FY) 2025-01-31 $821.5M -$288.4M $33.7M $31.9M $2.41B $331.8M
FY2023 (FY) 2024-01-31 $621.2M -$338.7M -$68.4M -$96.3M $4.92B $1.15B

3. S Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is S stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, SentinelOne Inc. (NYSE: S) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $23.16 (-7.91% 1D, market cap $8.75B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, S ranks #142 in composite RQD confidence.

How does S compare to YMM and PCTY in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), S carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 74.1%, and ROIC of -15.0%. By comparison, YMM (Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. American) holds a C+ grade (69/100 RQD, P/E 18.2x, ROIC 9.0%, cap $8.68B) and PCTY (Paylocity Holding Corporation) posts a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 38.7x, ROIC 7.1%, cap $8.92B). Among the 5-stock peer group, YMM leads on earnings multiple (18.2x) while YMM leads on capital efficiency (9.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for S?

Per S's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-01-31, CIK 0001583708), SentinelOne Inc. generated $1.00B in revenue (+21.9% YoY), -$450.7M in net income, and $75.9M in free cash flow against $2.44B in total assets and $450.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is S trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

S last traded at $23.16 (-7.91% on volume of 10,631,979 shares), positioning the stock -0.22% below its 50-day simple moving average ($23.21) and +30.11% above its 200-day simple moving average ($17.80). Across its 52-week range of $11.81 to $26.50, S sits at the 77.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 56.0 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.3% ($20.77 to $25.55).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 65/100 (C) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

S — SentinelOne Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-01-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

SentinelOne Inc. (S) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 65/100, corresponding to a C letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $23.16 (-7.91% 1D, market capitalization $8.75B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -15.0%, gross margin of 74.1%, operating margin of -32.1%, and free cash flow yield of 0.85%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (18/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (12/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (14/20): Incorporates a 1.35x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 4.29, Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.29x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

SentinelOne Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry..9B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-01-31), SentinelOne Inc. (S) reported $1.00B in annual revenue (up from $821.5M in FY2024, +21.9% YoY) and -$450.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($621.2M revenue, -$338.7M net income) through FY2025, S scaled operating cash flow to $76.6M and free cash flow to $75.9M, backed by $2.44B in total assets against $450.4M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (C • RQD 65/100): Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Free cash flow yield of 0.85% and institutional whale pillar of 18/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 18/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $11.81 – $26.50 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -32.1% operating margins and a 1.35x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (Technology), S carries a macro regime beta of 1.35 and gross margin of 74.1%.

  • Key Question #1: Can S sustain or expand its -32.1% operating margin and -15.0% ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.00B and free cash flow of $75.9M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $450.4M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is S's 28.0x forward P/E multiple to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.35x)?

S Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for SentinelOne Inc. (S) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to S Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

S Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $23.16?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON S 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on S:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Institutional Buy-Side 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $32.44 (+29.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Institutional accumulation (19/20 whale flow) and a strong forensic balance sheet (Altman Z 4.29, Piotroski F 7/9, Debt/Equity 0.29) su

The street is overcomplicating SentinelOne Inc. (S). Institutional accumulation (19/20 whale flow) and a strong forensic balance sheet (Altman Z 4.29, Piotroski F 7/9, Debt/Equity 0.29) support the stock despite losses.. With an RQD score of 65/100 (C) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 14/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $27.16.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — S's 14/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

RE RedlineAuditor RQD DEBATE OPENER • Accounting Quality Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $20.37 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $25.15

Operating margin of -32.1%, ROIC of -15%, and a 1.35 beta leave the stock exposed to continued losses and sharp drawdowns in risk-off m

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short S above $25.15. Operating margin of -32.1%, ROIC of -15%, and a 1.35 beta leave the stock exposed to continued losses and sharp drawdowns in risk-off markets.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20) and FCF yield (0.85%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $26.50.

LIVE TAPE