Yahoo Finance Singapore report covering Sabre Corporation (SABR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why SABR Stock slipped -1.82% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Sabre Corporation (SABR) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 47/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SABR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Sabre Corporation (NASDAQ: SABR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $1.62 (-1.82% 1D, market cap $665.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, SABR ranks #391 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SABR compare to RZLV and RXT in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), SABR carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 56.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, RZLV (Rezolve AI PLC) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $592.6M) and RXT (Rackspace Technology Inc.) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.7%, cap $762.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SABR leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while RXT leads on capital efficiency (-5.7% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SABR?
▼
Per SABR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001597033), Sabre Corporation generated $2.77B in revenue (+1.0% YoY), $524.6M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $4.50B in total assets and $4.10B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0.7% FCF Margin ($18.6M FCF) & 56.4% Gross Margin
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-15 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SABR Turnaround Squeeze
While SABR currently carries a cautious 47/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.98) and Max Pain ($1.70) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.63.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SABR Stock slipped -1.82% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Sabre Corporation (SABR) slipped -1.82% to $1.62, trading at 48% of its 52-week range ($0.81 – $2.5). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (56% profit margin) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 48% of its 52-week range ($0.81 – $2.5) with RSI-14 at 41 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.62 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 56.4% gross margin and $18.6M annual free cash flow.
StockInvest.us report covering Sabre Corporation (SABR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Sabre Corporation (SABR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Sabre Corporation (SABR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering Sabre Corporation (SABR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Sabre Corporation (SABR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Sabre Corporation (SABR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Sabre (SABR) doesn't possess the right combination of the two key ingredients for a likely earnings beat in its upcoming report. Get prepared with the key expectations.
Sabre looked like it was finally getting some relief as recent quarterly figures showed higher revenue and a much smaller loss. Investors who held Sabre over the past year are down 28.3%, including dividends. That gap be
Wall Street has set ambitious price targets for the stocks in this article. While this suggests attractive upside potential, it’s important to remain skeptical because analysts face institutional pressures that can somet
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SABR)
- ✓Walkthrough of SABR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SABR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +1.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SABR today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SABR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SABR)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (SABR vs. RZLV, RXT, PUBM, BMBL)
Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Sabre Corporation (SABR) ranks #391 by composite RQD confidence (47/100, grade D) and #397 by equity capitalization ($665.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SABR leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while RXT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -5.7% ROIC and 18.9% gross margin. PUBM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 52/100 (D+) compared with SABR at 47/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABR
ACTIVE
Sabre Corporation | D | 47/100 | — | 56.4% | — | -1.82% | $665.9M | Benchmark Subject |
| RZLV Rezolve AI PLC | E | 20/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.35% | $592.6M | /rzlv-vs-sabr → |
| RXT Rackspace Technology Inc. | D- | 39/100 | — | 18.9% | -5.7% | -12.37% | $762.1M | /rxt-vs-sabr → |
| PUBM PubMatic Inc. (Class A) | D+ | 52/100 | — | 63.6% | -11.6% | -6.58% | $774.8M | /pubm-vs-sabr → |
| BMBL Bumble Inc. (Class A) | D | 48/100 | — | 70.8% | -35.0% | +0.17% | $789.2M | /bmbl-vs-sabr → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001597033In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Sabre Corporation (SABR) reported GAAP revenue of $2.77B (+1.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.74B , and +4.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $524.6M, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, SABR closed FY2025 with $4.50B in total assets against $4.10B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $2.77B | $524.6M | — | — | $4.50B | $4.10B |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $2.74B | -$278.8M | — | — | $4.63B | $4.83B |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $2.64B | -$527.6M | — | — | — | — |
3. SABR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SABR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Sabre Corporation (NASDAQ: SABR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $1.62 (-1.82% 1D, market cap $665.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, SABR ranks #391 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SABR compare to RZLV and RXT in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), SABR carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 56.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, RZLV (Rezolve AI PLC) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $592.6M) and RXT (Rackspace Technology Inc.) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.7%, cap $762.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SABR leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while RXT leads on capital efficiency (-5.7% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SABR?
Per SABR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001597033), Sabre Corporation generated $2.77B in revenue (+1.0% YoY), $524.6M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $4.50B in total assets and $4.10B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SABR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SABR last traded at $1.62 (-1.82% on volume of 5,152,175 shares), positioning the stock -18.18% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.98) and -6.90% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.74). Across its 52-week range of $0.81 to $2.50, SABR sits at the 47.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 41.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.42 to $1.82).
SABR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is SABR stock moving today?
Why SABR Stock slipped -1.82% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (56% profit margin) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
SABR — Sabre Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, SABR scores 47 out of 100, graded D, with the verdict "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 14/20 (ROIC 0%; FCF yield 0%), Whale 13F Flow at 5/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 9/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 7/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 12/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 4/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).
For a prospective investor, the weakest pillars are the cash engine and institutional flow, both of which are scored low relative to the 20-point maximum. The cash engine score reflects a 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield per the RQD inputs, meaning the rating does not credit the company with current cash return on capital. The forensic balance sheet score is the strongest pillar relative to its maximum, but still sits below midpoint. Macro fit at Beta 1.0 indicates market-equivalent sensitivity rather than a defensive or aggressive profile. The rating is a relative screen built from the listed inputs; it is not a forecast, and the bull and bear points below should be weighed against it.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $2771.0M | $295.5M | $524.6M | N/A | N/A | $791.6M | $4103.2M |
| FY 2024 | $2744.8M | $241.8M | $-278.8M | N/A | N/A | $724.5M | $4834.8M |
| FY 2023 | $2642.1M | $32.2M | $-527.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $2642.1M in FY 2023 to $2771.0M in FY 2025, and operating income moved from $32.2M to $295.5M over the same span. Net income was $524.6M in FY 2025 after $-278.8M in FY 2024. Per the RQD inputs, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 4/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5, while ROIC is reported as 0%. Debt declined from $4834.8M in FY 2024 to $4103.2M in FY 2025 against cash of $791.6M.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Six market-wire items reference SABR, each from a different outlet (Yahoo Finance Singapore, StockInvest.us, Yahoo Finance Australia, TradingView, Simply Wall St, kalkine.ca), all with a YELLOW light and "MARKET WIRE" impact label. The headlines are generic profile and forecast pages; their summaries describe market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts in general terms without naming a specific event. No specific catalyst, earnings event, or guidance change is identified in the source data. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.
Open Questions
- What are the company's products, customers, and revenue model, given that the source data gives only a sector classification?
- What are the FY 2025 EPS and free cash flow figures, which are listed as N/A in the financials?
- Why does the RQD ROIC read 0% when FY 2025 operating income is $295.5M, and what inputs drive that value?
- What is the current consensus rating and price target, given that no analyst data is provided?
- What specific events are behind the recent market-wire coverage, which the summaries describe only generically?
SABR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Sabre Corporation (SABR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance Singapore report covering Sabre Corporation (SABR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StockInvest.us report covering Sabre Corporation (SABR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Sabre Corporation (SABR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Sabre Corporation (SABR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering Sabre Corporation (SABR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Sabre Corporation (SABR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Sabre Corporation (SABR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Sabre (SABR) doesn't possess the right combination of the two key ingredients for a likely earnings beat in its upcoming report. Get prepared with the key expectations.
SABR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.62?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SABR (D • RQD 47/100) a Buy at $1.65?
Welcome to the SABR (Sabre Corporation) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 47/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on SABR — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SABR, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 56.4% gross margins. Unless Sabre Corporation expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
SABR cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SABR, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.65 (52-wk range $0.81 - $2.50), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.