FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$4.63 -0.86% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.61

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 61/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $156.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SANG Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SANG stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Sangoma Technologies Corporation (NASDAQ: SANG) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $4.63 (-0.86% 1D, market cap $156.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, SANG ranks #206 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SANG compare to DSC and HCAT in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), SANG carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, DSC (DSC Holdings Ltd.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $161.7M) and HCAT (Health Catalyst Inc) posts a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $127.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SANG leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DOYU leads on capital efficiency (1.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SANG?
▼

For Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #206 in Technology, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.61 (-0.34%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 0.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 61/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.9% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510061
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk C+
Cash (12)Whales (13)SEC (13)Macro (14)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+1.3% Base Target
$6 Bull$5 Base$4 Bear
📬 FREE SANG RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SANG)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±4.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (61/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SANG SCORES 61/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+14/20 pts (23% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 61% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 55.6 (BULLISH MOMENTUM)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+13/20 pts (21% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±4.4% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
69
Grade B-$4.85-1.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
66
Grade B-$4.77-3.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
64
Grade C+$4.59+0.9% Next Q
Current
61
Grade C-$4.63+0.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (69) → C- (61)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the SANG Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 61/100 (C-) score, SANG faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($4.26) or 200D SMA ($4.18) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($4.69) toward Bear Floor ($3.66).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SANG• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SANG Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6.8% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $19,307

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $348/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.4K
Yr 2
$12.2K
Yr 3
$13.0K
Yr 4
$13.9K
Yr 5
$14.8K
Yr 6
$15.8K
Yr 7
$16.9K
Yr 8
$18.1K
Yr 9
$19.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in SANG & A-Rated Leaders

  • ✓12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on SANG and its top sector peer
  • ✓Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SANG // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +7.42%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $4.71H $4.71L $4.63C $4.63VOL 91.7K
RES: $5.43SUP: $3.46SMA50: $4.26SMA200: $4.18
$5.18$4.69$4.21$3.73$3.25RES $5.43SUP $3.46$4.632026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SANG Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SANG today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SANG. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SANG today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SANG)

Technology Rank #206 of 715 ⚔️ DSC vs SANG Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (SANG vs. DSC, HCAT, DOYU, BLND)

Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) ranks #206 by composite RQD confidence (61/100, grade C-) and #498 by equity capitalization ($156.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SANG leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while DOYU leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.6% ROIC and 12.8% gross margin. SANG currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 61/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SANG ACTIVE
Sangoma Technologies Corporation
C- 61/100 — — — -0.86% $156.5M Benchmark Subject
DSC
DSC Holdings Ltd.
D 46/100 — — — +3.72% $161.7M /dsc-vs-sang →
HCAT
Health Catalyst Inc
E 26/100 — — -35.0% -6.51% $127.2M /hcat-vs-sang →
DOYU
DouYu International Holdings Limited ADS
E 22/100 — 12.8% 1.6% -2.73% $110.5M /doyu-vs-sang →
BLND
Blend Labs Inc. (Class A)
D 44/100 — 73.8% -35.0% +7.14% $264.9M /blnd-vs-sang →

2. SANG Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) operates in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (Technology) with an equity capitalization of $156.5M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.

3. SANG Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SANG stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Sangoma Technologies Corporation (NASDAQ: SANG) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $4.63 (-0.86% 1D, market cap $156.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, SANG ranks #206 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SANG compare to DSC and HCAT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), SANG carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, DSC (DSC Holdings Ltd.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $161.7M) and HCAT (Health Catalyst Inc) posts a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $127.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SANG leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DOYU leads on capital efficiency (1.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SANG?

For Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #206 in Technology, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SANG trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SANG last traded at $4.63 (-0.86% on volume of 20,930 shares), positioning the stock +8.69% above its 50-day simple moving average ($4.26) and +10.77% above its 200-day simple moving average ($4.18). Across its 52-week range of $3.40 to $5.42, SANG sits at the 60.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 55.6 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±4.4% ($4.43 to $4.83).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 61/100 (C-) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

SANG — Sangoma Technologies Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-11-03

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 61/100, corresponding to a C- letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $4.63 (-0.86% 1D, market capitalization $156.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (13/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (14/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Sangoma Technologies Corporation is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the Computer Software: Programming Data Processing industry. One headline reports a deal with a 350-store retailer for a managed network arrangement. — describes the full product set, customer base, or revenue model beyond that.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (C- • RQD 61/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 13/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 13/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $3.40 – $5.42 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Sector is Technology and industry is Computer Software: Programming Data Processing. No upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks are mapped in the source data. A prospective investor should treat the retailer managed-services deal as the only identifiable downstream customer relationship, and should not infer further ripple effects without supporting data.

  • Key Question #1: Can SANG sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Computer Software: Programming Data Processing peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $5.42 52-week high?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is SANG's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

SANG Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SANG Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SANG Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $4.63?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SANG 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SANG:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeltaGamma_99 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Options Flow Specialist 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $6.16 (+31.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

SANG (C- • RQD 61/100) operating leverage in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing is mispriced at $4.67

Long SANG at $4.67 targeting $6.16. SANG (C- • RQD 61/100) operating leverage in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing is mispriced at $4.67. Institutional whale score is 13/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $3.40 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@MeanReversion_88 Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.78 (-19.1%)
Spot @ $4.67

Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Fundamental Cash Engine scores 12/20 with 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield, and Insider Conviction is the weak

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short SANG above $4.67. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Fundamental Cash Engine scores 12/20 with 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield, and Insider Conviction is the weakest pillar at 9/20.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20) and FCF yield (0.0%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $5.42.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%