Investing.com report covering Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why SDEV Stock dropped -8.91% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SDEV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Stablecoin Development Corporation (NYSE: SDEV) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $0.92 (-8.91% 1D, market cap $67.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, SDEV ranks #692 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SDEV compare to TENX and TELO in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), SDEV carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TENX (Tenax Therapeutics Inc.) holds a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $67.4M) and TELO (Telomir Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $67.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SDEV leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SDEV leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SDEV?
▼
Per SDEV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001389545), Stablecoin Development Corporation generated $23.6M in revenue (+141.6% YoY), -$630.8M in net income, and -$8.4M in free cash flow against $9.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SDEV Turnaround Squeeze
While SDEV currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.44) and Max Pain ($0.97) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $104.74.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SDEV Stock dropped -8.91% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) dropped -8.91% to $0.92, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.78 – $99.75). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.78 – $99.75) with RSI-14 at 43.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.92 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
FinancialContent report covering Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
KuCoin report covering Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quantisnow report covering Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Timothy Sykes report covering Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StocksToTrade report covering Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stablecoin Development (AMEX:SDEV) reported quarterly earnings of $0.23 per share. This is a 120 percent increase over losses of $(1.15) per share from the same period last year. The company reported $2.100 million in
QuantumScape rises 9.1% after narrower loss and new solid-state battery production plans; SHFS leads gainers while POM and others fall premarket.
After-hours US movers: STAK, NCPL and CRMT led gainers, while NVEC, HKPD and LHSW led losers in extended trading.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SDEV)
- ✓Walkthrough of SDEV's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SDEV Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +141.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SDEV today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SDEV. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SDEV)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (SDEV vs. TENX, TELO, MAIA, QUCY)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) ranks #692 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #703 by equity capitalization ($67.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SDEV leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while SDEV leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. SDEV currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 33/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDEV
ACTIVE
Stablecoin Development Corporation | E | 33/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -8.91% | $67.3M | Benchmark Subject |
| TENX Tenax Therapeutics Inc. | E | 27/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +0.56% | $67.4M | /tenx-vs-sdev → |
| TELO Telomir Pharmaceuticals Inc. | E | 28/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -2.15% | $67.4M | /telo-vs-sdev → |
| MAIA MAIA Biotechnology Inc. | E | 32/100 | — | — | -35.0% | 0.00% | $67.9M | /maia-vs-sdev → |
| QUCY Quantum Cyber N.V. | E | 28/100 | — | 72.6% | -35.0% | -9.61% | $66.2M | /qucy-vs-sdev → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001389545 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) reported GAAP revenue of $23.6M (+141.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $9.8M , and +105.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$630.8M, operating cash flow of -$8.4M, and free cash flow of -$8.4M (-12.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, SDEV closed FY2025 with $9.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $23.6M | -$630.8M | -$8.4M | -$8.4M | $9.0M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $9.8M | -$7.2M | -$7.5M | -$7.5M | $3.4M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $11.5M | -$9.6M | -$4.1M | -$4.1M | — | — |
3. SDEV Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SDEV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Stablecoin Development Corporation (NYSE: SDEV) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $0.92 (-8.91% 1D, market cap $67.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, SDEV ranks #692 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SDEV compare to TENX and TELO in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), SDEV carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TENX (Tenax Therapeutics Inc.) holds a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $67.4M) and TELO (Telomir Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $67.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SDEV leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SDEV leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SDEV?
Per SDEV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001389545), Stablecoin Development Corporation generated $23.6M in revenue (+141.6% YoY), -$630.8M in net income, and -$8.4M in free cash flow against $9.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SDEV trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SDEV last traded at $0.92 (-8.91% on volume of 3,251,513 shares), positioning the stock -36.11% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.44) and -57.21% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.15). Across its 52-week range of $0.78 to $99.75, SDEV sits at the 0.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.04).
SDEV — Stablecoin Development Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 33/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.92 (-8.91% 1D, market capitalization $67.3M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of -10.68%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) operates in the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry (Health Care sector) with an equity capitalization of $67.3M, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) reported $23.6M in annual revenue (up from $9.8M in FY2024, +141.6% YoY) and -$630.8M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($11.5M revenue, -$9.6M net income) through FY2025, SDEV scaled operating cash flow to -$8.4M and free cash flow to -$8.4M, backed by $9.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 33/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -10.68% and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.78 – $99.75 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The 2nd-order bottleneck to watch is the reliance on token-linked holdings for any perceived value, since the graph provides no independent supply-chain validation.
- Key Question #1: Can SDEV sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $23.6M and free cash flow of -$8.4M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is SDEV's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
SDEV Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Investing.com report covering Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
FinancialContent report covering Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
KuCoin report covering Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quantisnow report covering Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Timothy Sykes report covering Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StocksToTrade report covering Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stablecoin Development (AMEX:SDEV) reported quarterly earnings of $0.23 per share. This is a 120 percent increase over losses of $(1.15) per share from the same period last year. The company reported $2.100 million in
SDEV Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.92?
The stock has shown large speculative price swings tied to SKY token holdings, which could attract momentum-driven buying.
Picked up a starter position in SDEV in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $1.01. The stock has shown large speculative price swings tied to SKY token holdings, which could attract momentum-driven buying.. Trading inside a $0.78–$99.75 52-week range with -10.68% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations multiples expand this quarter.
Both sides have a point here — SDEV's 10/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
The company is loss-making with negative ROIC and FCF yield, a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 9, and no analyst coverage.
Fading this rally in SDEV at $1.01. The company is loss-making with negative ROIC and FCF yield, a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 9, and no analyst coverage.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $1.01 (52-wk range $0.78–$99.75), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.