Stocktwits report covering SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why SGRX Stock surged +2.45% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 27/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SGRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (NASDAQ: SGRX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $0.76 (+2.45% 1D, market cap $3.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, SGRX ranks #1048 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SGRX compare to ABTS and SNTG in the Financials sector?
▼
Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), SGRX carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ABTS (Abits Group Inc) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 37.7%, cap $3.4M) and SNTG (Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -24.3%, cap $4.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SGRX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ABTS leads on capital efficiency (37.7% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SGRX?
▼
Per SGRX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001735556), SANGRIX INC. (Class A) generated $39.5K in revenue (-98.6% YoY), $0 in net income, and -$2.3M in free cash flow against $12.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where to Enter $SGRX, Where to Set Your Hard Stop-Loss & Today's Top 3 High-Conviction Trades
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 46.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 16 pts on the table
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SGRX Turnaround Squeeze
While SGRX currently carries a cautious 27/100 (E) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.33) and Max Pain ($0.80) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $103.00.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SGRX Stock surged +2.45% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) surged +2.45% to $0.76, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.35 – $98.1). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.35 – $98.1) with RSI-14 at 46.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.76 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Stock Titan report covering SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stocktwits report covering SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Inovio shares surged 230% premarket after FDA accelerated Voceryq approval; ClearOne and 22nd Century gained, while RedCloud fell 33.5%.
Gainers ClearOne (NASDAQ:CLRO) stock rose 51.3% to $5.16 during Friday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $13.3 million. DarkHorse Technologies (NASDAQ:DRK) shares rose
Gainers Braiin (NASDAQ:BRAI) stock increased by 50.5% to $3.19 during Tuesday's pre-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $436.9 million. ClearOne (NASDAQ:CLRO) shares increased by
Gainers Braze (NASDAQ:BRZE) stock rose 51.5% to $45.51 during Tuesday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $3.4 billion. Gen Digital Inc. - Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ:GENVR) stock rose
Gainers BitFuFu (NASDAQ:FUFU) stock rose 37.8% to $1.24 during Monday's regular session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $218.3 million. Bitzero Holdings (NASDAQ:AIBZ) shares moved upwards by
Gainers Amplitech Group, Inc. - Series B Right (NASDAQ:AMPGZ) shares moved upwards by 31.7% to $0.13 during Monday's pre-market session. 3 E Network (NASDAQ:MASK) shares moved upwards by 30.54% to $1.05. The
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SGRX)
- ✓Walkthrough of SGRX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SGRX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -98.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SGRX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SGRX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SGRX)
1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (SGRX vs. ABTS, SNTG, ALP, PWCM)
Industry: Finance: Consumer Services (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1097 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) ranks #1048 by composite RQD confidence (27/100, grade E) and #1087 by equity capitalization ($3.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SGRX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while ABTS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 37.7% ROIC and — gross margin. ABTS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 50/100 (D) compared with SGRX at 27/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SGRX
ACTIVE
SANGRIX INC. (Class A) | E | 27/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +2.45% | $3.0M | Benchmark Subject |
| ABTS Abits Group Inc | D | 50/100 | — | — | 37.7% | -61.90% | $3.4M | /abts-vs-sgrx → |
| SNTG Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) | E | 31/100 | — | — | -24.3% | -8.28% | $4.7M | /sntg-vs-sgrx → |
| ALP Alpha Compute Corp | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | -0.61% | $5.1M | /alp-vs-sgrx → |
| PWCM PowerCompute Inc. | E | 24/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +3.51% | $1.4M | /pwcm-vs-sgrx → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0001735556 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) reported GAAP revenue of $39.5K (-98.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.9M , and -100.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of -$2.3M, and free cash flow of -$2.3M (+71.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, SGRX closed FY2025 with $12.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-06-30 | $39.5K | $0 | -$2.3M | -$2.3M | $12.9M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-06-30 | $2.9M | -$17.5M | -$7.9M | -$7.9M | $4.0M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-06-30 | $79.3M | -$28.2M | -$6.8M | -$6.8M | — | — |
3. SGRX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SGRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (NASDAQ: SGRX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $0.76 (+2.45% 1D, market cap $3.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, SGRX ranks #1048 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SGRX compare to ABTS and SNTG in the Financials sector?
Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), SGRX carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ABTS (Abits Group Inc) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 37.7%, cap $3.4M) and SNTG (Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -24.3%, cap $4.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SGRX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ABTS leads on capital efficiency (37.7% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SGRX?
Per SGRX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001735556), SANGRIX INC. (Class A) generated $39.5K in revenue (-98.6% YoY), $0 in net income, and -$2.3M in free cash flow against $12.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SGRX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SGRX last traded at $0.76 (+2.45% on volume of 73,648,181 shares), positioning the stock -42.86% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.33) and -90.27% below its 200-day simple moving average ($7.81). Across its 52-week range of $0.35 to $98.10, SGRX sits at the 0.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.86).
SGRX — SANGRIX INC. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 27/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.76 (+2.45% 1D, market capitalization $3.0M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (6/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (7/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) is a NASDAQ-listed operating company in the Finance: Consumer Services industry (Financials sector) with an equity market capitalization of $1.5M. The business operates with a gross margin of 0%, an operating margin of -60%, and a return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35% (free cash flow yield of 0%). Within the Finance: Consumer Services peer group, investor evaluation centers on operating leverage, unit margin durability, and capital allocation efficiency across market cycles.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-06-30), SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) reported $39.5K in annual revenue (up from $2.9M in FY2024, -98.6% YoY) and $0 in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($79.3M revenue, -$28.2M net income) through FY2025, SGRX scaled operating cash flow to -$2.3M and free cash flow to -$2.3M, backed by $12.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 27/100): Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 6/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.35 – $98.10 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
No upstream or downstream dependencies, butterfly links, or proprietary signals are recorded.
- Key Question #1: Can SGRX sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Finance: Consumer Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $39.5K and free cash flow of -$2.3M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is SGRX's equity valuation to Financials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
SGRX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Stocktwits report covering SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stocktwits report covering SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering SANGRIX INC. (Class A) (SGRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Inovio shares surged 230% premarket after FDA accelerated Voceryq approval; ClearOne and 22nd Century gained, while RedCloud fell 33.5%.
Gainers ClearOne (NASDAQ:CLRO) stock rose 51.3% to $5.16 during Friday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $13.3 million. DarkHorse Technologies (NASDAQ:DRK) shares rose
Gainers Braiin (NASDAQ:BRAI) stock increased by 50.5% to $3.19 during Tuesday's pre-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $436.9 million. ClearOne (NASDAQ:CLRO) shares increased by
Gainers Braze (NASDAQ:BRZE) stock rose 51.5% to $45.51 during Tuesday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $3.4 billion. Gen Digital Inc. - Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ:GENVR) stock rose
SGRX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.76?
Beta of 1.0 and a 0.5 Debt/Equity ratio indicate moderate market sensitivity and no extreme leverage on the forensic balance sheet.
Picked up a starter position in SGRX in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $0.73. Beta of 1.0 and a 0.5 Debt/Equity ratio indicate moderate market sensitivity and no extreme leverage on the forensic balance sheet.. Trading inside a $0.35–$107.10 52-week range with 0.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Finance: Consumer Services multiples expand this quarter.
@TapeReader_Pro Agree on the RQD 27/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $0.73 and keeping dry powder in case we test $0.68.
Negative ROIC of -35%, a 0% FCF yield, and a Piotroski F-Score of 1 of 9 show no current cash generation or financial strength.
Fading this rally in SGRX at $0.73. Negative ROIC of -35%, a 0% FCF yield, and a Piotroski F-Score of 1 of 9 show no current cash generation or financial strength.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $0.73 (52-wk range $0.35–$107.10), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.