Champion Homes Inc. (SKY) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$84.70 +4.50% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $85.59

Champion Homes Inc. (SKY) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 72/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (26% profit margin, 21% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B β€’ BUY Cap $4.40B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SKY Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SKY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Champion Homes Inc. (NYSE: SKY) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 72/100 at a spot price of $84.70 (+4.50% 1D, market cap $4.40B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, SKY ranks #108 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SKY compare to CVCO and MTH in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Homebuilding), SKY carries a Roarable B (72/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.3x, gross margin of 26.4%, and ROIC of 20.8%. By comparison, CVCO (Cavco Industries Inc.) holds a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 22.0x, ROIC 17.6%, cap $4.21B) and MTH (Meritage Homes Corporation) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 9.3x, ROIC 8.0%, cap $4.20B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MTH leads on earnings multiple (9.3x) while ECG leads on capital efficiency (30.4% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SKY?
β–Ό

Per SKY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-28, CIK 0000090896), Champion Homes Inc. generated $2.66B in revenue (+7.3% YoY), $206.9M in net income, and $269.7M in free cash flow against $2.11B in total assets and $23.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (26% profit margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $85.59 (+1.05%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 18/20 (A) β€’ 10.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 72/100 (B) historically ranked in the Top 13% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 68.7% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY β€’ B
025507510072
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B Β· Rk B-
Cash (18)Whales (9)SEC (18)Macro (10)CEO (17)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+6.3% Base Target
$106 Bull$90 Base$69 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE SKY RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SKY)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±7.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (72/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY SKY SCORES 72/100 (B) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+18/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 10.1% FCF Margin ($269.7M FCF) & 26.4% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (25% of score)

Altman Z-Score 5.32 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 8/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-11 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
64
Grade C+$78.41-2.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
67
Grade B-$76.36+4.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
69
Grade B-$80.10+5.7% Next Q
Current
72
Grade B$84.70+7% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C+ (64) β†’ B (72)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the SKY Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 72/100 (B) score, SKY faces multiple-compression risk if 21.3x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 23.9% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($83.59) or 200D SMA ($82.20) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($90.04) toward Bear Floor ($69.45).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SKYβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œSKY Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 26, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.8% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $17,573

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $316/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.2K
Yr 2
$11.8K
Yr 3
$12.5K
Yr 4
$13.3K
Yr 5
$14.0K
Yr 6
$14.8K
Yr 7
$15.7K
Yr 8
$16.6K
Yr 9
$17.6K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in SKY & A-Rated Leaders

  • βœ“12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on SKY and its top sector peer
  • βœ“Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SKY // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +16.97%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $79.09H $84.70L $79.09C $84.70VOL 635.3K
RES: $86.26SUP: $73.83SMA50: $83.59SMA200: $82.20
$98.88$89.39$79.90$70.41$60.93RES $86.26SUP $73.83$84.702026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SKY Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
15.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +7.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SKY today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SKY. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SKY today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SKY)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #108 of 1011 βš”οΈ CVCO vs SKY Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (SKY vs. CVCO, MTH, GEO, ECG)

Industry: Homebuilding (31 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Champion Homes Inc. (SKY) ranks #108 by composite RQD confidence (72/100, grade B) and #295 by equity capitalization ($4.40B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MTH leads on earnings valuation at 9.3x trailing P/E, while ECG leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 30.4% ROIC and 12.1% gross margin. SKY currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 72/100 (B).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SKY ACTIVE
Champion Homes Inc.
B 72/100 21.3x 26.4% 20.8% +4.50% $4.40B Benchmark Subject
CVCO
Cavco Industries Inc.
B- 70/100 22.0x 23.5% 17.6% +13.11% $4.21B /cvco-vs-sky β†’
MTH
Meritage Homes Corporation
C- 59/100 9.3x β€” 8.0% -0.03% $4.20B /mth-vs-sky β†’
GEO
Geo Group Inc
D 48/100 14.8x β€” 6.6% -0.07% $3.76B /geo-vs-sky β†’
ECG
Everus Construction Group Inc.
D 48/100 27.3x 12.1% 30.4% -5.03% $5.52B /ecg-vs-sky β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2026-03-28 β€’ CIK 0000090896

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-28), Champion Homes Inc. (SKY) reported GAAP revenue of $2.66B (+7.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.48B , and +31.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $206.9M, operating cash flow of $303.9M, and free cash flow of $269.7M (+41.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, SKY closed FY2025 with $2.11B in total assets against $23.8M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.32, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-28 $2.66B $206.9M $303.9M $269.7M $2.11B $23.8M
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-29 $2.48B $198.4M $240.9M $190.3M $2.04B $24.7M
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-30 $2.02B $146.7M $222.7M $131.6M $2.43B $568.6M

3. SKY Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SKY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Champion Homes Inc. (NYSE: SKY) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 72/100 at a spot price of $84.70 (+4.50% 1D, market cap $4.40B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, SKY ranks #108 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SKY compare to CVCO and MTH in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Homebuilding), SKY carries a Roarable B (72/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.3x, gross margin of 26.4%, and ROIC of 20.8%. By comparison, CVCO (Cavco Industries Inc.) holds a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 22.0x, ROIC 17.6%, cap $4.21B) and MTH (Meritage Homes Corporation) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 9.3x, ROIC 8.0%, cap $4.20B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MTH leads on earnings multiple (9.3x) while ECG leads on capital efficiency (30.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SKY?

Per SKY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-28, CIK 0000090896), Champion Homes Inc. generated $2.66B in revenue (+7.3% YoY), $206.9M in net income, and $269.7M in free cash flow against $2.11B in total assets and $23.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (26% profit margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SKY trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SKY last traded at $84.70 (+4.50% on volume of 1,431,988 shares), positioning the stock +1.33% above its 50-day simple moving average ($83.59) and +3.04% above its 200-day simple moving average ($82.20). Across its 52-week range of $63.87 to $99.17, SKY sits at the 59.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±7.8% ($78.09 to $91.31).

SKY Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does SKY pay a dividend and is it safe?

Champion Homes Inc. (SKY) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 72/100 (B) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

SKY β€” Champion Homes Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:21:43Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, SKY scores 72 out of 100, graded B, with the verdict "Roarable Buy β€” Good Risk/Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 18 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 20.8% and an FCF yield of 6.13%. For an investor, this is the strongest-weighted evidence that the business converts capital into cash efficiently.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 9 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. It is the weakest pillar relative to its maximum, and the holders section below contains no usable 13F data, so the investor cannot verify the basis for this score from the provided sources.
  • Insider Conviction: 17 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The score is high, but the source data does not itemize the underlying trades.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects a beta of 1.05 and sector sensitivity. A beta near 1.0 indicates market-like volatility; the score suggests the stock's macro alignment is only moderate.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 18 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects an Altman Z of 5.32, a Piotroski F of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.01. These figures indicate a low-leverage balance sheet with strong financial-health indicators.

Taken together, the rating's strengths are cash generation and balance-sheet quality, while its weaker areas are institutional flow and macro fit. The investment implication is that the upside case rests mainly on the durability of cash returns, while the valuation (P/E of 21.3 trailing and 19.8 forward per the market data) and moderate macro sensitivity are the principal tradeoffs.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
81.05$4.4B21.319.813.43.810%1.05$63.87 - $99.1720.8%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$2663.6M$251.8M$206.9MN/A$269.7M$659.8M$23.8M
FY 2024$2483.4M$237.0M$198.4MN/A$190.3M$581.8M$24.7M
FY 2023$2024.8M$175.2M$146.7MN/A$131.6MN/A$568.6M

Per the market data, gross margin is 26.4%, operating margin 9.5%, and net margin 7.8%, with ROIC of 20.8%. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 5.32 and the Piotroski F-Score is 8/9. Debt/Equity is 0.01 per the RQD rating. Reported debt declined from $568.6M in FY 2023 to $23.8M in FY 2025 per the SEC financials. Source data does not provide a full statement of Altman Z or Piotroski components.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news section, the headlines include:

  • A MARKET WIRE item from Yahoo Finance Singapore covering general market action and institutional positioning (flagged YELLOW).
  • A RISK WATCH item from Seeking Alpha titled as a rating downgrade, which argues that retail expansion does not hide risks (flagged RED).
  • A MARKET WIRE item from TradingView noting an upcoming earnings report (flagged YELLOW).
  • A MARKET WIRE item from Yahoo Finance on cash-flow-based upside (flagged YELLOW).
  • A MARKET WIRE item from MarketBeat reporting a 5.4% share price increase (flagged YELLOW).
  • A MARKET WIRE item from TradingView covering analyst estimates (flagged YELLOW).

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What is the basis for the 9/20 whale 13F flow score, given that the holders section provides no institutional data?
  • Which specific insider and Congressional trades underlie the 17/20 insider conviction score?
  • What are the company's products, customer segments, and revenue drivers behind the reported revenue growth?
  • What is the FY 2023 cash balance, and why is EPS reported as N/A across all periods?
  • What specific risks were raised in the RED-flagged rating-downgrade report?

SKY Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Champion Homes Inc. (SKY) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to SKY Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SKY Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $84.70?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SKY 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SKY:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $95.64 (+18.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SKY (B β€’ RQD 72/100) a Buy at $81.05?

Welcome to the SKY (Champion Homes Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 72/100 (Roarable Buy β€” Good Risk/Reward) in Homebuilding. Bulls point to capital efficiency (20.8% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

VA ValDiscipline Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $66.46 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $81.05

Pump the brakes on SKY β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SKY, but look at what you are paying: 21.3x trailing P/E with 26.4% gross margins. Unless Champion Homes Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $98.07 (+21.0%)
Spot @ $81.05

SKY cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SKY, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Homebuilding and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $81.05 (52-wk range $63.87 - $99.17), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%