SLR Investment Corp. (SLRC) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$11.63 -1.36% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $11.58

SLR Investment Corp. (SLRC) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 34/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $643.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SLRC Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SLRC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, SLR Investment Corp. (NASDAQ: SLRC) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $11.63 (-1.36% 1D, market cap $643.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, SLRC ranks #994 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SLRC compare to NMFC and BCSF in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Finance/Investors Services), SLRC carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 7.0x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 9.3%. By comparison, NMFC (New Mountain Finance Corporation) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E 40.3x, ROIC 1.4%, cap $664.9M) and BCSF (Bain Capital Specialty Finance Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 7.1x, ROIC 8.8%, cap $703.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MSIF leads on earnings multiple (6.1x) while MSIF leads on capital efficiency (12.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SLRC?
▼

Per SLRC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001418076), SLR Investment Corp. generated $0 in revenue, $92.5M in net income, and -$72.0M in free cash flow against $2.57B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $11.58 (-0.43%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.36% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (34/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510034
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (5)Whales (8)SEC (10)Macro (4)CEO (7)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-10.8% Base Target
$17 Bull$10 Base$8 Bear
📬 FREE SLRC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SLRC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±3.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (34/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SLRC SCORES 34/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+8/20 pts (24% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±3.9% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (56.5) create a -16 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
26
Grade E$11.41-2.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
29
Grade E$11.15+0.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
31
Grade E$11.23+3.6% Next Q
Current
34
Grade E$11.63-8.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (26) → E (34)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SLRC Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While SLRC currently carries a cautious 34/100 (E) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($11.85) and Max Pain ($12.21) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $17.18.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.36% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SLRC• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SLRC Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMBULLISH MOMENTUM
56.530 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
1 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE12% OF RANGE
L: $11$11.63H: $16
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 5 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 15 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 14 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on SLRC

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (25)

9.3% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and -11.20% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (50)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 1/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (32)

15/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 4/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like SLRC
  • ✓Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SLRC)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SLRC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SLRC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -27.04%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $11.56H $11.79L $11.56C $11.63VOL 501.9K
RES: $11.75SUP: $10.74SMA50: $11.85SMA200: $13.41
$16.35$14.89$13.43$11.97$10.51RES $11.75SUP $10.74$11.632026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SLRC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SLRC today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SLRC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SLRC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SLRC)

Financials Rank #994 of 1096 ⚔️ NMFC vs SLRC Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (SLRC vs. NMFC, BCSF, FDUS, MSIF)

Industry: Finance/Investors Services (37 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, SLR Investment Corp. (SLRC) ranks #994 by composite RQD confidence (34/100, grade E) and #651 by equity capitalization ($643.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MSIF leads on earnings valuation at 6.1x trailing P/E, while MSIF leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 12.0% ROIC and — gross margin. BCSF currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with SLRC at 34/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SLRC ACTIVE
SLR Investment Corp.
E 34/100 7.0x — 9.3% -1.36% $643.2M Benchmark Subject
NMFC
New Mountain Finance Corporation
D 45/100 40.3x — 1.4% -0.14% $664.9M /nmfc-vs-slrc →
BCSF
Bain Capital Specialty Finance Inc.
D 46/100 7.1x — 8.8% -0.74% $703.8M /bcsf-vs-slrc →
FDUS
Fidus Investment Corporation
D- 39/100 — — — -0.67% $737.8M /fdus-vs-slrc →
MSIF
MSC Income Fund Inc.
D- 35/100 6.1x — 12.0% -0.67% $541.9M /msif-vs-slrc →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001418076

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), SLR Investment Corp. (SLRC) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of $92.5M, operating cash flow of -$72.0M, and free cash flow of -$72.0M (-123.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, SLRC closed FY2025 with $2.57B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 $92.5M -$72.0M -$72.0M $2.57B —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 $95.8M $309.3M $309.3M $2.45B —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 $76.4M -$76.9M -$76.9M — —

3. SLRC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SLRC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, SLR Investment Corp. (NASDAQ: SLRC) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $11.63 (-1.36% 1D, market cap $643.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, SLRC ranks #994 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SLRC compare to NMFC and BCSF in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Finance/Investors Services), SLRC carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 7.0x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 9.3%. By comparison, NMFC (New Mountain Finance Corporation) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E 40.3x, ROIC 1.4%, cap $664.9M) and BCSF (Bain Capital Specialty Finance Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 7.1x, ROIC 8.8%, cap $703.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MSIF leads on earnings multiple (6.1x) while MSIF leads on capital efficiency (12.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SLRC?

Per SLRC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001418076), SLR Investment Corp. generated $0 in revenue, $92.5M in net income, and -$72.0M in free cash flow against $2.57B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SLRC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SLRC last traded at $11.63 (-1.36% on volume of 365,989 shares), positioning the stock -1.86% below its 50-day simple moving average ($11.85) and -13.27% below its 200-day simple moving average ($13.41). Across its 52-week range of $10.96 to $16.36, SLRC sits at the 12.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 56.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±3.9% ($11.18 to $12.08).

SLRC Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell SLRC stock right now?

SLR Investment Corp. (SLRC) currently earns a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell — SELL) with 34/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at 7x P/E (9% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is SLRC's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

SLRC's 12-month base price target is $10.37 (range $8.09 to $17.18), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 34/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

SLRC — SLR Investment Corp.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:34:16Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

The Roarable RQD rating assigns a score of 34 out of 100, a letter grade of E, and a verdict of "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." Per the Roarable RQD rating, the five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 5 / 20 (ROIC 9.3%; FCF yield -11.2%), Whale 13F Flow at 8 / 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 7 / 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 4 / 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 10 / 20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 1/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the weakest pillars are the cash engine and macro fit, both of which sit in the low single digits relative to their 20-point maximums. The cash-generation weakness is the most material signal in this source: a -11.2% FCF yield indicates the company is not currently converting earnings into free cash on a per-share basis, even though reported net income was positive in each of the three listed fiscal years. The forensic balance sheet pillar is comparatively stronger at 10 / 20, but a Piotroski F-Score of 1/9 is a low reading that flags weak fundamental health across multiple checks. Institutional and insider flow scores of 8 and 7 out of 20 suggest limited conviction from smart-money participants, though the underlying flow detail is not itemized in the source. The upside case therefore rests on a valuation argument (P/E of 7 and forward P/E of 6.5) and any recovery in cash conversion; the valuation tradeoff is that low multiples have not, per this rating, been sufficient to offset the forensic and cash-flow concerns. The rating is an analytical framework output and does not constitute personalized financial advice.

Business

SLR Investment Corp. (SLRC) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Financials sector and the Finance/Investors Services industry, per the company profile. The source data does not itemize its products, customer base, or revenue model. The company's market capitalization is listed at $0.6B in the profile section, consistent with $643.2M in the market data section. Beyond sector and industry classification, the source data does not describe how the company generates income.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$0.0M$0.0M$92.5MN/A$-72.0MN/AN/A
FY 2024$0.0M$0.0M$95.8MN/A$309.3MN/AN/A
FY 2023$0.0M$0.0M$76.4MN/A$-76.9MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, reported net income was $76.4M in FY 2023, $95.8M in FY 2024, and $92.5M in FY 2025, while reported free cash flow was $-76.9M, $309.3M, and $-72.0M respectively. Revenue, operating income, gross, operating, and net margin figures are reported as $0.0M or 0% in the source, and so are not meaningful for trend analysis. Per the market data section, ROIC is 9.3% and FCF yield is -11.2%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 1/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Cash and debt balances are not available in source data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Six items appear in the news feed for SLRC, each tagged by the source with a light signal and impact label:

  • Risk Watch (RED): An article reporting the stock slipping 0.80% to $11.17 at the midpoint of its trading range, with AAII bearish framing.
  • Market Wire (YELLOW, three items): A TradingView estimates report, a Globe and Mail piece comparing SLRC with CME Group, and a MarketBeat piece on a consensus price target of $14.10, along with a MarketBeat report of a new 12-month low.
  • Catalyst (GREEN): A Zacks article asking whether SLRC could rally 26.31% as Wall Street analysts expect.

The feed contains a mix of bearish signals (new 12-month low, risk-watch flag) and a positive catalyst framing (consensus target and projected rally), and the source does not reconcile these. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph lists no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals for this ticker.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, with an empty set of butterfly links and no proprietary signals. The source data therefore does not identify upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector-level dependencies for SLRC. The profile places the company in Financials / Finance/Investors Services, but no correlation or sector-peer relationship is quantified in the source. Second-order bottlenecks cannot be mapped from the provided data.

Analyst View & Smart Money Ownership

Analyst data is listed as NONE in the source, so no consensus rating from the analyst data section is available. Holder data is likewise listed as NONE, so no SEC Form 4, 13F, or Congressional trade detail is itemized. Per the news feed, one MarketBeat headline references a consensus price target of $14.10 according to brokerages. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Whale 13F Flow pillar scores 8 / 20 and the Insider Conviction pillar scores 7 / 20, but the underlying transaction records are not provided.

Open Questions

  • What are the cash and debt balances, which are reported as N/A in the financial data, and how do they reconcile with the Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5?
  • What drove the negative FCF in FY 2025 and FY 2023 while FY 2024 reported $309.3M, and is that pattern recurring?
  • What is the company's revenue and operating income, given that the source reports both as $0.0M?
  • What specific institutional, insider, and Congressional transactions underlie the 8/20 and 7/20 flow pillar scores?
  • What is the basis for the $14.10 consensus price target cited in the news feed, given that analyst data is listed as NONE?

SLRC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for SLR Investment Corp. (SLRC) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SLRC Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SLRC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $11.63?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SLRC 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SLRC:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $10.38 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SLRC (E • RQD 34/100) a Buy at $11.79?

Welcome to the SLRC (SLR Investment Corp.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 34/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Finance/Investors Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $9.79 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $11.79

Pump the brakes on SLRC — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SLRC, but look at what you are paying: 7.0x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless SLR Investment Corp. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MI MidwestValue Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $14.74 (+25.0%)
Spot @ $11.79

SLRC cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SLRC, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Finance/Investors Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $11.79 (52-wk range $10.96 - $16.36), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%