TradingView report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why SLSN Stock advanced +1.91% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Solesence Inc. (SLSN) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 38/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SLSN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Solesence Inc. (NASDAQ: SLSN) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 38/100 at a spot price of $0.85 (+1.91% 1D, market cap $58.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, SLSN ranks #775 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SLSN compare to WNW and AXIL in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Package Goods/Cosmetics), SLSN carries a Roarable D- (38/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.9x, gross margin of 25.9%, and ROIC of 9.7%. By comparison, WNW (Meiwu Technology Company Limited) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.0%, cap $54.5M) and AXIL (AXIL Brands Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 13.6x, ROIC 38.5%, cap $36.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, AXIL leads on earnings multiple (13.6x) while AXIL leads on capital efficiency (38.5% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SLSN?
▼
Per SLSN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000883107), Solesence Inc. generated $62.1M in revenue (+18.6% YoY), $1.8M in net income, and -$8.6M in free cash flow against $46.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (46.2) create a -16 pt regime headwind
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SLSN Turnaround Squeeze
While SLSN currently carries a cautious 38/100 (D-) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.86) and Max Pain ($0.89) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.59.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.36% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SLSN Stock advanced +1.91% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Solesence Inc. (SLSN) advanced +1.91% to $0.85, trading at 9% of its 52-week range ($0.61 – $3.42). Stretched risk/reward at 33x P/E (10% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 9% of its 52-week range ($0.61 – $3.42) with RSI-14 at 46.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.85 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 25.9% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.siam.in report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SLSN)
- ✓Walkthrough of SLSN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SLSN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +18.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SLSN today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SLSN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SLSN)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (SLSN vs. WNW, AXIL, UG, YSG)
Industry: Package Goods/Cosmetics (23 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Solesence Inc. (SLSN) ranks #775 by composite RQD confidence (38/100, grade D-) and #801 by equity capitalization ($58.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, AXIL leads on earnings valuation at 13.6x trailing P/E, while AXIL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 38.5% ROIC and 69.3% gross margin. UG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 61/100 (C-) compared with SLSN at 38/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLSN
ACTIVE
Solesence Inc. | D- | 38/100 | 32.9x | 25.9% | 9.7% | +1.91% | $58.9M | Benchmark Subject |
| WNW Meiwu Technology Company Limited | D | 49/100 | — | 10.1% | -22.0% | -2.90% | $54.5M | /wnw-vs-slsn → |
| AXIL AXIL Brands Inc. | D | 46/100 | 13.6x | 69.3% | 38.5% | +2.79% | $36.6M | /axil-vs-slsn → |
| UG United-Guardian Inc. | C- | 61/100 | 14.5x | — | 17.8% | +6.16% | $30.6M | /ug-vs-slsn → |
| YSG Yatsen Holding Limited each representing twenty (20) (Class A) | E | 18/100 | — | 78.2% | -6.5% | -4.25% | $220.6M | /ysg-vs-slsn → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000883107In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Solesence Inc. (SLSN) reported GAAP revenue of $62.1M (+18.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $52.3M , and +66.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $1.8M, operating cash flow of -$8.6M, and free cash flow of -$8.6M (-231.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, SLSN closed FY2025 with $46.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $62.1M | $1.8M | -$8.6M | -$8.6M | $46.5M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $52.3M | $4.2M | $2.0M | -$2.6M | $50.0M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $37.3M | -$4.4M | -$2.0M | -$2.0M | — | — |
3. SLSN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SLSN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Solesence Inc. (NASDAQ: SLSN) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 38/100 at a spot price of $0.85 (+1.91% 1D, market cap $58.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, SLSN ranks #775 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SLSN compare to WNW and AXIL in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Package Goods/Cosmetics), SLSN carries a Roarable D- (38/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.9x, gross margin of 25.9%, and ROIC of 9.7%. By comparison, WNW (Meiwu Technology Company Limited) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.0%, cap $54.5M) and AXIL (AXIL Brands Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 13.6x, ROIC 38.5%, cap $36.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, AXIL leads on earnings multiple (13.6x) while AXIL leads on capital efficiency (38.5% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SLSN?
Per SLSN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000883107), Solesence Inc. generated $62.1M in revenue (+18.6% YoY), $1.8M in net income, and -$8.6M in free cash flow against $46.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SLSN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SLSN last traded at $0.85 (+1.91% on volume of 25,427 shares), positioning the stock -1.16% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.86) and -20.56% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.07). Across its 52-week range of $0.61 to $3.42, SLSN sits at the 8.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.96).
SLSN Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is SLSN stock moving today?
Why SLSN Stock advanced +1.91% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at 33x P/E (10% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
SLSN — Solesence Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, SLSN scores 38 out of 100 with a letter grade of D-, labeled "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 7 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 9.7% while FCF yield is -14.54%. The gap between a positive return on invested capital and a deeply negative free cash flow yield is the key tension: reported returns are not converting into cash to shareholders.
- Whale / 13F Flow: 8 / 20. The RQD rating cites institutional accumulation and options positioning as a weak contributor. No holder-level detail is provided in the source data.
- Insider Conviction: 7 / 20. Per the RQD rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow scores low. No transaction-level records are provided in the source data.
- Macro Regime Fit: 3 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and sector sensitivity is the weakest pillar relative to its maximum.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 13 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 4/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. This is the strongest pillar but still sits below the midpoint.
For a prospective investor, the implication is that the rating flags weak cash generation and weak flow support as the dominant risks, with balance-sheet metrics offering modest mitigation. Upside drivers would have to come from a shift in cash conversion or institutional participation, neither of which is evidenced in the source data. The valuation tradeoff is visible in the market data: trailing P/E of 32.9 and EV/EBITDA of 36.7 are elevated relative to the operating margin of 2.5%. This is an analytical framing of the rating, not personalized advice.
Snapshot
Business
Solesence Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Consumer Discretionary sector and Package Goods/Cosmetics industry, per the company profile. Not available in source data for: products sold, customer base, or revenue model detail. The profile states only a market capitalization of $0.1B.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news and catalysts section, five items reference SLSN:
- Market wire items (YELLOW): A TradingView estimates headline, and a Yahoo Finance UK seasonal returns chart, plus a MarketBeat item noting a 0.2% stock price move. These are general market coverage without specific fundamental content.
- Risk Watch (RED): An item from www.siam.in reports a Q1 2026 loss of $0.01 per share with shares sliding 6.58%, flagged as earnings deceleration risk.
- Catalyst items (GREEN): Two items from a source listed as https://www.dars.gov.et/ cover a Q1 2026 loss of $0.01 per share alongside a modest stock gain, labeled as an earnings risk report and an earnings season preview.
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no supply-chain links or proprietary signals are present.
Open Questions
- What are SLSN's product lines, customer concentration, and revenue model, given the source data supplies only sector classification?
- What is the reason for the gap between positive FY 2025 net income of $1.8M and negative FY 2025 free cash flow of $-8.6M?
- What are the debt and EPS figures for each reported period, which the financials table lists as N/A?
- What is the source and detail behind the Q1 2026 per-share loss reported in the news items?
- Who holds the stock and what insider or institutional activity has occurred, given that holders and analyst data are absent?
SLSN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Solesence Inc. (SLSN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
TradingView report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.siam.in report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
SLSN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.85?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SLSN (D- • RQD 38/100) a Buy at $0.83?
Welcome to the SLSN (Solesence Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 38/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Package Goods/Cosmetics. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (32.9x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on SLSN — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SLSN, but look at what you are paying: 32.9x trailing P/E with 25.9% gross margins. Unless Solesence Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
SLSN cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SLSN, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Package Goods/Cosmetics and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.83 (52-wk range $0.61 - $3.42), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.