TradingView report covering Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (SNTG) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why SNTG Stock slipped -0.58% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (SNTG) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SNTG stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: SNTG) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.69 (-0.58% 1D, market cap $4.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, SNTG ranks #1018 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SNTG compare to ALP and ABTS in the Financials sector?
▼
Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), SNTG carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -24.3%. By comparison, ALP (Alpha Compute Corp) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.1M) and ABTS (Abits Group Inc) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 37.7%, cap $3.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNTG leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ABTS leads on capital efficiency (37.7% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SNTG?
▼
Per SNTG's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001810467), Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) generated $68.9K in revenue (-35.9% YoY), -$2.3M in net income, and -$1.3M in free cash flow against $9.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SNTG Turnaround Squeeze
While SNTG currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.72) and Max Pain ($1.77) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.00.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SNTG Stock slipped -0.58% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (SNTG) slipped -0.58% to $1.69, trading at 9% of its 52-week range ($1.58 – $2.86). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-24% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 9% of its 52-week range ($1.58 – $2.86) with RSI-14 at 47.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±7.4% around $1.69 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (SNTG) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (SNTG) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SNTG)
- ✓Walkthrough of SNTG's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SNTG Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -35.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SNTG today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SNTG. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SNTG)
1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (SNTG vs. ALP, ABTS, BTCT, MDBH)
Industry: Finance: Consumer Services (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1097 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (SNTG) ranks #1018 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #1082 by equity capitalization ($4.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SNTG leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while ABTS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 37.7% ROIC and — gross margin. ABTS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 50/100 (D) compared with SNTG at 31/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNTG
ACTIVE
Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) | E | 31/100 | — | — | -24.3% | -0.58% | $4.8M | Benchmark Subject |
| ALP Alpha Compute Corp | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | 0.00% | $5.1M | /alp-vs-sntg → |
| ABTS Abits Group Inc | D | 50/100 | — | — | 37.7% | -11.76% | $3.8M | /abts-vs-sntg → |
| BTCT BTC Digital Ltd. | E | 23/100 | — | — | -18.9% | +0.91% | $7.9M | /btct-vs-sntg → |
| MDBH MDB Capital Holdings LLC Class A common | D- | 38/100 | — | — | 8.2% | -27.06% | $9.2M | /mdbh-vs-sntg → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001810467 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (SNTG) reported GAAP revenue of $68.9K (-35.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $107.5K , and -98.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$2.3M, operating cash flow of -$1.3M, and free cash flow of -$1.3M (+25.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, SNTG closed FY2025 with $9.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $68.9K | -$2.3M | -$1.3M | -$1.3M | $9.9M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $107.5K | -$2.0M | -$1.7M | -$1.7M | $11.7M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $4.9M | -$1.9M | -$1.8M | -$1.8M | — | — |
3. SNTG Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SNTG stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: SNTG) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.69 (-0.58% 1D, market cap $4.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, SNTG ranks #1018 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SNTG compare to ALP and ABTS in the Financials sector?
Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), SNTG carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -24.3%. By comparison, ALP (Alpha Compute Corp) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.1M) and ABTS (Abits Group Inc) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 37.7%, cap $3.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNTG leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ABTS leads on capital efficiency (37.7% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SNTG?
Per SNTG's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001810467), Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) generated $68.9K in revenue (-35.9% YoY), -$2.3M in net income, and -$1.3M in free cash flow against $9.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SNTG trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SNTG last traded at $1.69 (-0.58% on volume of 16,536 shares), positioning the stock -1.74% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.72) and -13.33% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.95). Across its 52-week range of $1.58 to $2.86, SNTG sits at the 8.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 47.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.4% ($1.56 to $1.82).
SNTG — Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (SNTG) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 31/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.69 (-0.58% 1D, market capitalization $4.8M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -24.3%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (6/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
. (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Financials sector, operating within the Finance: Consumer Services industry. — — — The profile reports a market capitalization of $0.0B, which is inconsistent with the $4.8M market capitalization reported in the market data section.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (SNTG) reported $68.9K in annual revenue (up from $107.5K in FY2024, -35.9% YoY) and -$2.3M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($4.9M revenue, -$1.9M net income) through FY2025, SNTG scaled operating cash flow to -$1.3M and free cash flow to -$1.3M, backed by $9.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 31/100): Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 6/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.58 – $2.86 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The supply chain is NONE, and no upstream or downstream links are recorded. Sector correlations and second-order bottlenecks are — A prospective investor should note that the absence of mapped dependencies means this dossier cannot identify ripple effects from suppliers, customers, or peers.
- Key Question #1: Can SNTG sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -24.3% ROIC against Finance: Consumer Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $68.9K and free cash flow of -$1.3M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is SNTG's equity valuation to Financials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
SNTG Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (SNTG) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
TradingView report covering Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (SNTG) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (SNTG) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Sentage Holdings Inc. (Class A) (SNTG) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
SNTG Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.69?
The stock trades at $1.71 near the bottom of its $1.58 - $2.86 52-week range with a Beta of 1.0, offering a low nominal entry price.
The stock trades at $1.71 near the bottom of its $1.58 - $2.86 52-week range with a Beta of 1.0, offering a low nominal entry price.. When you look under the hood at SNTG, Fundamental Cash Engine is 7/20 with 0.0% gross margins and -24.3% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (6/20) has been quietly accumulating below $2.86. My 12M target is $2.16.
@FadeTheHype Shorting a 6/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $1.70 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Financials.
Reported ROIC of -24.3%, a 0% FCF yield, net losses in all three reported periods, and an RQD score of 31 / E point to forensic and cas
Careful chasing SNTG at $1.70. Reported ROIC of -24.3%, a 0% FCF yield, net losses in all three reported periods, and an RQD score of 31 / E point to forensic and cash-generation risk.. Gross margin is 0.0%, but operating margin is -60.0%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $1.41 on multiple compression.