Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A) (SPHL) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$2.31 -4.94% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.29

Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A) (SPHL) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 35/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $28.3M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SPHL Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SPHL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A) (NASDAQ: SPHL) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $2.31 (-4.94% 1D, market cap $28.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, SPHL ranks #796 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SPHL compare to ONEG and LGPS in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Homebuilding), SPHL carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 13.7%, and ROIC of -27.0%. By comparison, ONEG (OneConstruction Group Limited) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $26.1M) and LGPS (LogProstyle Inc.) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $15.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BXBL leads on earnings multiple (46.1x) while BXBL leads on capital efficiency (-23.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SPHL?
▼

Per SPHL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002002236), Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A) generated $6.1M in revenue (-5.8% YoY), -$1.8M in net income, and -$1.6M in free cash flow against $8.2M in total assets and $279.2K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.29 (-1.08%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (35/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510035
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (8)Whales (5)SEC (11)Macro (8)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-10.4% Base Target
$26 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE SPHL RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SPHL)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (35/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SPHL SCORES 35/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 6.71 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 13.7% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
43
Grade D$2.38+2.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
40
Grade D$2.43+0.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
38
Grade E$2.45-5.7% Next Q
Current
35
Grade D-$2.31-8.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (43) → D- (35)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SPHL Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While SPHL currently carries a cautious 35/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.46) and Max Pain ($2.43) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $26.37.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SPHL• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SPHL Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • FY 2025 (10-K)

How SPHL Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$6.1MGross Profit $830.3K (13.7%)Cost of Sales $5.2MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $830.3KNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

■ Revenue■ Net Profit■ Free Cash Flow
FY24
Rev $6.4M
FY25
Rev $6.1M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$6.1M13.7%-31.8%-$1.8M-$1.6M-27%
FY 2024$6.4M10.3%-12.8%-$754.8K-$388.9K-12.8%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SPHL)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SPHL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SPHL // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -10.47%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $2.43H $2.43L $2.31C $2.31VOL 38.1K
RES: $6.23SUP: $1.90SMA50: $2.46SMA200: $2.91
$11.32$8.80$6.28$3.76$1.24RES $6.23SUP $1.90$2.312026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SPHL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -5.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SPHL today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SPHL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SPHL today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SPHL)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #796 of 1011 ⚔️ ONEG vs SPHL Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (SPHL vs. ONEG, LGPS, LRE, BXBL)

Industry: Homebuilding (31 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A) (SPHL) ranks #796 by composite RQD confidence (35/100, grade D-) and #867 by equity capitalization ($28.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BXBL leads on earnings valuation at 46.1x trailing P/E, while BXBL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -23.4% ROIC and — gross margin. LGPS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 54/100 (D+) compared with SPHL at 35/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SPHL ACTIVE
Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A)
D- 35/100 — 13.7% -27.0% -4.94% $28.3M Benchmark Subject
ONEG
OneConstruction Group Limited
D+ 53/100 — -14.4% — +108.15% $26.1M /oneg-vs-sphl →
LGPS
LogProstyle Inc.
D+ 54/100 — — — +9.15% $15.2M /lgps-vs-sphl →
LRE
Lead Real Estate Co. Ltd
D 46/100 — — — -5.35% $14.5M /lre-vs-sphl →
BXBL
BOXABL Inc.
D 44/100 46.1x — -23.4% +3.68% $68.2M /bxbl-vs-sphl →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002002236

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A) (SPHL) reported GAAP revenue of $6.1M (-5.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $6.4M ) , GAAP net income of -$1.8M, operating cash flow of -$1.6M, and free cash flow of -$1.6M (-308.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, SPHL closed FY2025 with $8.2M in total assets against $279.2K in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 6.71, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $6.1M -$1.8M -$1.6M -$1.6M $8.2M $279.2K
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $6.4M -$754.8K -$388.9K -$388.9K $8.4M $423.9K

3. SPHL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SPHL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A) (NASDAQ: SPHL) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $2.31 (-4.94% 1D, market cap $28.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, SPHL ranks #796 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SPHL compare to ONEG and LGPS in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Homebuilding), SPHL carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 13.7%, and ROIC of -27.0%. By comparison, ONEG (OneConstruction Group Limited) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $26.1M) and LGPS (LogProstyle Inc.) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $15.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BXBL leads on earnings multiple (46.1x) while BXBL leads on capital efficiency (-23.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SPHL?

Per SPHL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002002236), Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A) generated $6.1M in revenue (-5.8% YoY), -$1.8M in net income, and -$1.6M in free cash flow against $8.2M in total assets and $279.2K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SPHL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SPHL last traded at $2.31 (-4.94% on volume of 38,081 shares), positioning the stock -6.10% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.46) and -20.62% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.91). Across its 52-week range of $1.92 to $25.11, SPHL sits at the 1.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.02 to $2.60).

SPHL Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

How profitable is Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A) (SPHL)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), SPHL converted $6.1M of revenue into a 13.7% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $0 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 35/100 (D-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

SPHL — Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:48:50Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, SPHL scores 36 out of 100, a D- grade, with the verdict "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 (ROIC -27%; FCF yield -5.32%), Whale 13F Flow at 6/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 3/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 8/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 11/20 (Altman Z 6.71; Piotroski F 3/9; Debt/Equity 0.05).

For a prospective investor, the weakest pillars are the cash engine and insider conviction. Negative ROIC and negative free-cash-flow yield indicate the business is currently not generating returns on invested capital or cash relative to its price. The insider score of 3/20 signals limited insider-side conviction in the source data. The forensic pillar is the relative strength: the Altman Z-Score and low Debt/Equity point to a balance sheet that is not highly leveraged, though the Piotroski F-Score of 3/9 reflects weak fundamental quality signals. Upside drivers in the data are limited to the 36% surge references in recent news and the institutional-flow component; valuation tradeoffs are difficult to assess because earnings-based multiples are unavailable. This analysis is educational and not personalized financial advice.

Business

Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under Consumer Discretionary, in the Homebuilding industry, per the company profile. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. Reported gross margin is 13.7% per the market data section.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31)$6.1M$-1.9M$-1.8MN/A$-1.6MN/A$0.3M
FY 2024 (filed 2024-12-31)$6.4M$-0.8M$-0.8MN/A$-0.4MN/A$0.4M

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $6.4M in FY 2024 to $6.1M in FY 2025, while operating and net losses widened. Per the market data, operating margin is -31.8% and net margin is -30.1%. ROIC is -27%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 6.71, the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.05; the source data does not explain these scores beyond the figures themselves. Reported debt declined from $0.4M to $0.3M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news section, four StocksToTrade and related headlines reference a sharp 36% move in SPHL. One headline, "SPHL Stock Slides Premarket After Sharp 36% Breakout," is tagged as a market-wire item. Another, "Springview Holdings (SPHL) Slips 2.17% to $2.25, Sitting Midway Between Support at $2.14 and Resistance at $2.36 - MFI Oversold," references technical levels of $2.14 support and $2.36 resistance. Two items are tagged as catalysts with green signal lights. Risk watch items include the premarket slide following the surge and the oversold technical reading. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no proprietary signals or supply-chain links are recorded.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply chain status is "NONE" with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. The source data therefore does not establish upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks. The only sector context is that the company sits in Homebuilding within Consumer Discretionary. Investors should note that the absence of mapped links means ripple effects cannot be assessed from the provided data.

Open Questions

  • What products and customers generate the $6.1M of FY 2025 revenue, and what drives the 13.7% gross margin?
  • Why are EPS, cash balance, and forward earnings estimates unavailable, and how does the company fund its FY 2025 operating and free-cash-flow losses?
  • What caused the reported 36% surge, and is it associated with any filing, contract, or corporate event?
  • What institutional or insider holdings support the whale-flow and insider pillar scores?
  • How do the Altman Z-Score of 6.71 and Piotroski F-Score of 3/9 reconcile with negative margins and ROIC?

SPHL Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A) (SPHL) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SPHL Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SPHL Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.31?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SPHL 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SPHL:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.14 (-11.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SPHL (D- • RQD 36/100) a Buy at $2.43?

Welcome to the SPHL (Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 36/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Homebuilding. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

VA ValDiscipline Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.85 (-23.9%)
Spot @ $2.43

Pump the brakes on SPHL — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SPHL, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 13.7% gross margins. Unless Springview Holdings Ltd (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.84 (+16.9%)
Spot @ $2.43

SPHL cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SPHL, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Homebuilding and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $2.43 (52-wk range $1.92 - $25.11), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%