My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Why SRTS Stock slipped -0.36% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash

$2.75 -0.36% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.74

Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 41/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $45.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SRTS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SRTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Sensus Healthcare Inc. (NASDAQ: SRTS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 41/100 at a spot price of $2.75 (-0.36% 1D, market cap $45.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, SRTS ranks #448 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SRTS compare to SNWV and DAVI in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), SRTS carries a Roarable D- (41/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 43.2%, and ROIC of -31.3%. By comparison, SNWV (SANUWAVE Health Inc.) holds a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E 3.8x, ROIC 67.3%, cap $44.3M) and DAVI (Davion Healthcare Plc) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNWV leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while SNWV leads on capital efficiency (67.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SRTS?
▼

Per SRTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001494891), Sensus Healthcare Inc. generated $27.5M in revenue (-34.3% YoY), -$7.7M in net income, and $332.0K in free cash flow against $53.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.74 (-0.25%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) • 1.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (41/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510041
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw D- · Rk D
Cash (13)Whales (3)SEC (14)Macro (6)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-7.6% Base Target
$6 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE SRTS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SRTS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±9.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (41/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SRTS SCORES 41/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (34% of score)

Altman Z-Score 6.50 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+13/20 pts (32% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 1.2% FCF Margin ($332.0K FCF) & 43.2% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
49
Grade D$2.89-4.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
46
Grade D$2.75+1.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
44
Grade D$2.79-1.4% Next Q
Current
41
Grade D-$2.75-7.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (49) → D- (41)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SRTS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While SRTS currently carries a cautious 41/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.02) and Max Pain ($2.89) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.76.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SRTS• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SRTS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
AUTOMATED RQD QUANT DESK MOVER BRIEFINGFull Market News Desk →

Why SRTS Stock slipped -0.36% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash

Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) slipped -0.36% to $2.75, trading at 3% of its 52-week range ($2.66 – $5.49). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-31% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

  • ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 3% of its 52-week range ($2.66 – $5.49) with RSI-14 at 39.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
  • ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±9.5% around $2.75 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
  • ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 43.2% gross margin and $332000 annual free cash flow.
Live SRTS Headlines & Catalysts
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SRTS)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SRTS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SRTS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -30.56%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $2.77H $2.77L $2.75C $2.75VOL 27.8K
RES: $4.34SUP: $2.67SMA50: $3.02SMA200: $3.51
$4.39$3.92$3.45$2.98$2.51RES $4.34SUP $2.67$2.752026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SRTS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -34.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SRTS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SRTS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SRTS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SRTS)

Health Care Rank #448 of 1015 ⚔️ SNWV vs SRTS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (SRTS vs. SNWV, DAVI, MDAI, XTNT)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) ranks #448 by composite RQD confidence (41/100, grade D-) and #760 by equity capitalization ($45.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SNWV leads on earnings valuation at 3.8x trailing P/E, while SNWV leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 67.3% ROIC and 77.1% gross margin. XTNT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 65/100 (C) compared with SRTS at 41/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SRTS ACTIVE
Sensus Healthcare Inc.
D- 41/100 — 43.2% -31.3% -0.36% $45.4M Benchmark Subject
SNWV
SANUWAVE Health Inc.
D 51/100 3.8x 77.1% 67.3% +13.59% $44.3M /snwv-vs-srts →
DAVI
Davion Healthcare Plc
D 47/100 — — — -11.31% $42.0M /davi-vs-srts →
MDAI
Spectral AI Inc. (Class A)
E 16/100 — 45.4% -35.0% -0.65% $49.2M /mdai-vs-srts →
XTNT
Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.
C 65/100 — 62.9% 12.8% -0.64% $39.3M /xtnt-vs-srts →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001494891 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) reported GAAP revenue of $27.5M (-34.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $41.8M , and +12.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$7.7M, operating cash flow of $528.0K, and free cash flow of $332.0K (+130.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, SRTS closed FY2025 with $53.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 6.50, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $27.5M -$7.7M $528.0K $332.0K $53.0M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $41.8M $6.6M -$831.0K -$1.1M $62.2M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $24.4M $485.0K -$2.1M -$2.1M — —

3. SRTS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SRTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Sensus Healthcare Inc. (NASDAQ: SRTS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 41/100 at a spot price of $2.75 (-0.36% 1D, market cap $45.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, SRTS ranks #448 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SRTS compare to SNWV and DAVI in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), SRTS carries a Roarable D- (41/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 43.2%, and ROIC of -31.3%. By comparison, SNWV (SANUWAVE Health Inc.) holds a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E 3.8x, ROIC 67.3%, cap $44.3M) and DAVI (Davion Healthcare Plc) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNWV leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while SNWV leads on capital efficiency (67.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SRTS?

Per SRTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001494891), Sensus Healthcare Inc. generated $27.5M in revenue (-34.3% YoY), -$7.7M in net income, and $332.0K in free cash flow against $53.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SRTS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SRTS last traded at $2.75 (-0.36% on volume of 13,214 shares), positioning the stock -8.94% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.02) and -21.65% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.51). Across its 52-week range of $2.66 to $5.49, SRTS sits at the 3.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.5% ($2.49 to $3.01).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 41/100 (D-) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

SRTS — Sensus Healthcare Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 41/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $2.75 (-0.36% 1D, market capitalization $45.4M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (13/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -31.3%, gross margin of 43.2%, operating margin of -37.5%, and free cash flow yield of 0.73%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (14/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 6.50, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

. (SRTS) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, Medical/Dental Instruments industry. The profile lists market capitalization as $0.0B, which conflicts with the $45.6M figure in the market data. —: a product-level description of what the company sells, its customer base, and its revenue model.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) reported $27.5M in annual revenue (up from $41.8M in FY2024, -34.3% YoY) and -$7.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($24.4M revenue, $485.0K net income) through FY2025, SRTS scaled operating cash flow to $528.0K and free cash flow to $332.0K, backed by $53.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 41/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 0.73% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 13/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.66 – $5.49 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -37.5% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream suppliers, downstream customers, and sector correlations cannot be identified from the source data. The one sector-level observation available is that the Health Care / Medical/Dental Instruments classification applies, with beta of 1.0 per the market data.

  • Key Question #1: Can SRTS sustain or expand its -37.5% operating margin and -31.3% ROIC against Medical/Dental Instruments peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $27.5M and free cash flow of $332.0K, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is SRTS's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

SRTS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SRTS Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SRTS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.75?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SRTS 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SRTS:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER • Systematic Momentum Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.48 (+26.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 14/20 with an Altman Z-Score of 6.5 and Debt/Equity of 0.5, and cash is reported at $22.1M.

Long SRTS at $2.76 targeting $3.48. The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 14/20 with an Altman Z-Score of 6.5 and Debt/Equity of 0.5, and cash is reported at $22.1M.. Institutional whale score is 3/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $2.66 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

RetailWhale_TX 🐂 BULL

@RedlineAuditor Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $2.76 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Health Care.

RE RedlineAuditor RQD DEBATE OPENER • Accounting Quality Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.32 (-15.9%)
Spot @ $2.76

ROIC is -31.3%, operating margin is -37.5%, and FY 2025 operating income fell to -$10.3M from $8.1M, with institutional and insider pil

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short SRTS above $2.76. ROIC is -31.3%, operating margin is -37.5%, and FY 2025 operating income fell to -$10.3M from $8.1M, with institutional and insider pillars scoring 3/20 and 5/20.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (13/20) and FCF yield (0.73%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $5.49.

LIVE TAPE