TradingView report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why STAK Stock surged +4.43% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 38/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is STAK stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, STAK Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: STAK) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 38/100 at a spot price of $1.65 (+4.43% 1D, market cap $30.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, STAK ranks #757 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does STAK compare to DTI and LSE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Oil and Gas Field Machinery), STAK carries a Roarable D- (38/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 30.9%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, DTI (Drilling Tools International Corporation) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.1%, cap $56.6M) and LSE (Leishen Energy Holding Co. Ltd. (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E 61.8x, ROIC —, cap $73.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LSE leads on earnings multiple (61.8x) while DTI leads on capital efficiency (-3.1% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STAK?
▼
Per STAK's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0002002453), STAK Inc. (Class A) generated $24.9M in revenue (+31.7% YoY), -$5.7M in net income, and -$2.9M in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 30.9% Gross Margin
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a STAK Turnaround Squeeze
While STAK currently carries a cautious 38/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.23) and Max Pain ($1.73) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $12.60.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why STAK Stock surged +4.43% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) surged +4.43% to $1.65, trading at 12% of its 52-week range ($0.29 – $12). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (30.9% gross margin) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 12% of its 52-week range ($0.29 – $12) with RSI-14 at 58.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.65 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 30.9% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Quiver Quantitative report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Timothy Sykes report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StocksToTrade report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StocksToTrade report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StocksToTrade report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
After the Oct. 23 US session, SHFS, CLRO and RENT led after-hours gainers, while SDST, VSME and OIS led after-hours losers.
Stocks trading far above average volume include RBNE, CJMB, NWGL, SHFS, TCGX, XXII, DXF, CLIK, TANH and STAK, with price moves from a 1.0% gain to a 51.71% drop.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring STAK)
- ✓Walkthrough of STAK's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
STAK Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +31.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on STAK today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for STAK. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (STAK)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (STAK vs. DTI, LSE, GOW, OMSE)
Industry: Oil and Gas Field Machinery (17 Tracked Issuers)Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) ranks #757 by composite RQD confidence (38/100, grade D-) and #857 by equity capitalization ($30.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LSE leads on earnings valuation at 61.8x trailing P/E, while DTI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -3.1% ROIC and — gross margin. OMSE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 47/100 (D) compared with STAK at 38/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAK
ACTIVE
STAK Inc. (Class A) | D- | 38/100 | — | 30.9% | — | +4.43% | $30.4M | Benchmark Subject |
| DTI Drilling Tools International Corporation | E | 32/100 | — | — | -3.1% | -7.79% | $56.6M | /dti-vs-stak → |
| LSE Leishen Energy Holding Co. Ltd. (Class A) | E | 30/100 | 61.8x | 17.6% | — | +4.67% | $73.5M | /lse-vs-stak → |
| GOW GOWell Energy Technology | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | -10.67% | $140.2M | /gow-vs-stak → |
| OMSE OMS Energy Technologies Inc. | D | 47/100 | — | — | — | -2.24% | $170.2M | /omse-vs-stak → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0002002453 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) reported GAAP revenue of $24.9M (+31.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $18.9M , and +17.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$5.7M, operating cash flow of -$2.9M, and free cash flow of -$2.9M (-6.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, STAK closed FY2025 with $0 in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-06-30 | $24.9M | -$5.7M | -$2.9M | -$2.9M | — | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-06-30 | $18.9M | $2.4M | -$2.7M | -$2.8M | — | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-06-30 | $21.1M | $3.5M | -$1.5M | -$1.5M | — | — |
3. STAK Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs STAK stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, STAK Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: STAK) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 38/100 at a spot price of $1.65 (+4.43% 1D, market cap $30.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, STAK ranks #757 in composite RQD confidence.
How does STAK compare to DTI and LSE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Oil and Gas Field Machinery), STAK carries a Roarable D- (38/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 30.9%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, DTI (Drilling Tools International Corporation) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.1%, cap $56.6M) and LSE (Leishen Energy Holding Co. Ltd. (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E 61.8x, ROIC —, cap $73.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LSE leads on earnings multiple (61.8x) while DTI leads on capital efficiency (-3.1% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STAK?
Per STAK's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0002002453), STAK Inc. (Class A) generated $24.9M in revenue (+31.7% YoY), -$5.7M in net income, and -$2.9M in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is STAK trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
STAK last traded at $1.65 (+4.43% on volume of 551,977 shares), positioning the stock +34.15% above its 50-day simple moving average ($1.23) and -0.60% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.66). Across its 52-week range of $0.29 to $12.00, STAK sits at the 11.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 58.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.44 to $1.86).
STAK — STAK Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 38/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $1.65 (+4.43% 1D, market capitalization $30.4M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of 30.9%, operating margin of -12.5%, and free cash flow yield of -9.45%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (9/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
STAK Inc. (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Oil and Gas Field Machinery industry. The company reported revenue of $24.9M for FY 2025, $18.9M for FY 2024, and $21.1M for FY 2023. Gross margin is listed at 30.9% per the market data section.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-06-30), STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) reported $24.9M in annual revenue (up from $18.9M in FY2024, +31.7% YoY) and -$5.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($21.1M revenue, $3.5M net income) through FY2025, STAK scaled operating cash flow to -$2.9M and free cash flow to -$2.9M, backed by $0 in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 38/100): Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -9.45% and institutional whale pillar of 9/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 9/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.29 – $12.00 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -12.5% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Operating in Oil and Gas Field Machinery (Consumer Discretionary), STAK carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 30.9%.
- Key Question #1: Can STAK sustain or expand its -12.5% operating margin and — ROIC against Oil and Gas Field Machinery peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $24.9M and free cash flow of -$2.9M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is STAK's equity valuation to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
STAK Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
TradingView report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Timothy Sykes report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StocksToTrade report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StocksToTrade report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StocksToTrade report covering STAK Inc. (Class A) (STAK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
STAK Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.65?
Recent headlines report the stock jumped 59% after-hours after returning to profit.
Here is why I am bullish on STAK here at $1.58: Recent headlines report the stock jumped 59% after-hours after returning to profit.. Compare STAK's -12.5% operating margin and 0.0% ROIC against the rest of Oil and Gas Field Machinery. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $1.50 are getting bought.
@SkepticalCFA Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Oil and Gas Field Machinery. If gross margin (30.9%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 0% and FCF yield is -9.45%, with Insider Conviction at only 3 of 20.
Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 0% and FCF yield is -9.45%, with Insider Conviction at only 3 of 20.. Look at the math on STAK: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for 0.0% ROIC and -12.5% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Oil and Gas Field Machinery demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $1.39 before getting long.