Yahoo Finance report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why STRW Stock slipped -1.50% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 64/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is STRW stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (NYSE: STRW) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 64/100 at a spot price of $12.50 (-1.50% 1D, market cap $179.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 19/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 14/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, STRW ranks #288 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does STRW compare to MITT and RC in the Financials sector?
▼
Within the Financials sector (Real Estate Investment Trusts), STRW carries a Roarable C (64/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 23.5x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, MITT (TPG Mortgage Investment Trust Inc.) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 3.7x, ROIC 8.7%, cap $178.1M) and RC (Ready Capital Corporation) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -14.3%, cap $176.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MITT leads on earnings multiple (3.7x) while STRW leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STRW?
▼
Per STRW's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001782430), Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. generated $155.0M in revenue (+32.4% YoY), $7.6M in net income, and $90.0M in free cash flow against $885.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 58.1% FCF Margin ($90.0M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-14 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the STRW Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 64/100 (C) score, STRW faces multiple-compression risk if 23.5x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($13.24) or 200D SMA ($13.17) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($12.84) toward Bear Floor ($10.02).
Why STRW Stock slipped -1.50% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) slipped -1.50% to $12.50, trading at 38% of its 52-week range ($11.12 – $14.75). Solid steady margins (85% return on capital), mixed timing at 24x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 38% of its 52-week range ($11.12 – $14.75) with RSI-14 at 44.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±6.6% around $12.50 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable C (Hold) backed by 52% gross margin and $90.0M annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
COPT Defense (CDP) delivered FFO and revenue surprises of +2.90% and +6.03%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
First Reliance Bancshares (FSRL) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of -14.29% and -10.10%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (STRW Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
STRW Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +32.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on STRW today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for STRW. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (STRW)
1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (STRW vs. MITT, RC, ACRE, SITC)
Industry: Real Estate Investment Trusts (172 Tracked Issuers)Across 1097 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) ranks #288 by composite RQD confidence (64/100, grade C) and #904 by equity capitalization ($179.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MITT leads on earnings valuation at 3.7x trailing P/E, while STRW leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and — gross margin. STRW currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 64/100 (C).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STRW
ACTIVE
Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. | C | 64/100 | 23.5x | — | 85.0% | -1.50% | $179.7M | Benchmark Subject |
| MITT TPG Mortgage Investment Trust Inc. | D | 49/100 | 3.7x | — | 8.7% | +3.04% | $178.1M | /mitt-vs-strw → |
| RC Ready Capital Corporation | D- | 41/100 | — | — | -14.3% | 0.00% | $176.8M | /rc-vs-strw → |
| ACRE Ares Commercial Real Estate Corporation | D- | 37/100 | — | — | -0.2% | +1.79% | $186.4M | /acre-vs-strw → |
| SITC SITE Centers Corp. | C- | 59/100 | — | — | 53.1% | -1.61% | $195.7M | /sitc-vs-strw → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001782430 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) reported GAAP revenue of $155.0M (+32.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $117.1M , and +55.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $7.6M, operating cash flow of $90.0M, and free cash flow of $90.0M (+51.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, STRW closed FY2025 with $885.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $155.0M | $7.6M | $90.0M | $90.0M | $885.2M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $117.1M | $4.1M | $59.3M | $59.3M | $787.6M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $99.8M | $2.5M | $54.9M | $54.9M | — | — |
3. STRW Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs STRW stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (NYSE: STRW) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 64/100 at a spot price of $12.50 (-1.50% 1D, market cap $179.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 19/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 14/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, STRW ranks #288 in composite RQD confidence.
How does STRW compare to MITT and RC in the Financials sector?
Within the Financials sector (Real Estate Investment Trusts), STRW carries a Roarable C (64/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 23.5x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, MITT (TPG Mortgage Investment Trust Inc.) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 3.7x, ROIC 8.7%, cap $178.1M) and RC (Ready Capital Corporation) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -14.3%, cap $176.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MITT leads on earnings multiple (3.7x) while STRW leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STRW?
Per STRW's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001782430), Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. generated $155.0M in revenue (+32.4% YoY), $7.6M in net income, and $90.0M in free cash flow against $885.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is STRW trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
STRW last traded at $12.50 (-1.50% on volume of 66,119 shares), positioning the stock -5.59% below its 50-day simple moving average ($13.24) and -5.09% below its 200-day simple moving average ($13.17). Across its 52-week range of $11.12 to $14.75, STRW sits at the 38.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.6% ($11.68 to $13.32).
STRW — Strawberry Fields REIT Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 64/100, corresponding to a C letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $12.50 (-1.50% 1D, market capitalization $179.7M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (19/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 85.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of 54.4%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (6/20) + Insider Conviction (14/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (10/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (15/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Financials sector, Real Estate Investment Trusts industry. Per the recent news wire, company commentary references a triple-net nursing home rent model and an SNF growth strategy with a 100% rent collection record. Customer base and detailed revenue mechanics beyond these references are not detailed in the source data.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) reported $155.0M in annual revenue (up from $117.1M in FY2024, +32.4% YoY) and $7.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($99.8M revenue, $2.5M net income) through FY2025, STRW scaled operating cash flow to $90.0M and free cash flow to $90.0M, backed by $885.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (C • RQD 64/100): Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 19/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $11.12 – $14.75 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 23.5x trailing P/E against 54.4% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Operating in Real Estate Investment Trusts (Financials), STRW carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of —.
- Key Question #1: Can STRW sustain or expand its 54.4% operating margin and 85.0% ROIC against Real Estate Investment Trusts peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $155.0M and free cash flow of $90.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is STRW's 19.7x forward P/E multiple to Financials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
STRW Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
STRW Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $12.50?
Per the Roarable RQD rating, an 85% ROIC and a 19/20 cash-engine pillar show strong return on capital.
The street is overcomplicating Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. (STRW). Per the Roarable RQD rating, an 85% ROIC and a 19/20 cash-engine pillar show strong return on capital.. With an RQD score of 64/100 (C) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 15/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $13.71.
@ForensicBear Fair point on 23.5x trailing P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Real Estate Investment Trusts. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
Per the market data, a 0% FCF yield and 0% dividend yield leave no current cash return to shareholders.
Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short STRW above $12.69. Per the market data, a 0% FCF yield and 0% dividend yield leave no current cash return to shareholders.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (19/20) and FCF yield (0.0%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $14.75.