Benzinga report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why TEAD Stock dropped -10.62% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 36/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is TEAD stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Teads Holding Co. (NASDAQ: TEAD) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $0.26 (-10.62% 1D, market cap $28.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, TEAD ranks #510 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does TEAD compare to HOLO and GOAI in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), TEAD carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 33.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, HOLO (MicroCloud Hologram Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.2%, cap $25.7M) and GOAI (Eva Live Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 67.0%, cap $35.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TEAD leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GOAI leads on capital efficiency (67.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TEAD?
▼
Per TEAD's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001454938), Teads Holding Co. generated $1.30B in revenue (+46.1% YoY), -$517.1M in net income, and $2.0M in free cash flow against $1.33B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 45% Net Buy • Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)
Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 15 pts on the table
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TEAD Turnaround Squeeze
While TEAD currently carries a cautious 36/100 (D-) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.46) and Max Pain ($0.27) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $1.64.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why TEAD Stock dropped -10.62% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) dropped -10.62% to $0.26, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.24 – $1.56). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.24 – $1.56) with RSI-14 at 26.5 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.26 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 33% gross margin and $2.0M annual free cash flow.
www.marketscreener.com report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Unify full-funnel strategies—from CTV reach to digital conversions—in one platform with AI-powered workflows, greater transparency, and open MCP integrationsNEW YORK, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Teads (NASDAQ: TEAD
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TEAD)
- ✓Walkthrough of TEAD's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
TEAD Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +46.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TEAD today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TEAD. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TEAD)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (TEAD vs. HOLO, GOAI, JG, SST)
Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) ranks #510 by composite RQD confidence (36/100, grade D-) and #595 by equity capitalization ($28.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TEAD leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while GOAI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 67.0% ROIC and — gross margin. JG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 54/100 (D+) compared with TEAD at 36/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEAD
ACTIVE
Teads Holding Co. | D- | 36/100 | — | 33.0% | -35.0% | -10.62% | $28.5M | Benchmark Subject |
| HOLO MicroCloud Hologram Inc. | D- | 37/100 | — | 21.3% | 0.2% | +3.57% | $25.7M | /holo-vs-tead → |
| GOAI Eva Live Inc. | D | 46/100 | — | — | 67.0% | -1.10% | $35.6M | /goai-vs-tead → |
| JG Aurora Mobile Limited | D+ | 54/100 | — | 67.2% | 4.0% | +1.38% | $39.0M | /jg-vs-tead → |
| SST System1 Inc. (Class A) | E | 17/100 | — | 37.7% | -28.5% | -0.59% | $17.8M | /sst-vs-tead → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001454938 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) reported GAAP revenue of $1.30B (+46.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $889.9M , and +39.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$517.1M, operating cash flow of $7.6M, and free cash flow of $2.0M (-96.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, TEAD closed FY2025 with $1.33B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $1.30B | -$517.1M | $7.6M | $2.0M | $1.33B | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $889.9M | -$711.0K | $68.6M | $61.2M | $549.2M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $935.8M | $10.2M | $13.7M | $13.7M | — | — |
3. TEAD Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs TEAD stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Teads Holding Co. (NASDAQ: TEAD) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $0.26 (-10.62% 1D, market cap $28.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, TEAD ranks #510 in composite RQD confidence.
How does TEAD compare to HOLO and GOAI in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), TEAD carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 33.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, HOLO (MicroCloud Hologram Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.2%, cap $25.7M) and GOAI (Eva Live Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 67.0%, cap $35.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TEAD leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GOAI leads on capital efficiency (67.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TEAD?
Per TEAD's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001454938), Teads Holding Co. generated $1.30B in revenue (+46.1% YoY), -$517.1M in net income, and $2.0M in free cash flow against $1.33B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is TEAD trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
TEAD last traded at $0.26 (-10.62% on volume of 256,277 shares), positioning the stock -43.48% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.46) and -64.86% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.74). Across its 52-week range of $0.24 to $1.56, TEAD sits at the 1.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 26.5 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.29).
TEAD — Teads Holding Co.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 36/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $0.26 (-10.62% 1D, market capitalization $28.5M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 33.0%, operating margin of -30.7%, and free cash flow yield of 6.69%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (9/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (6/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) is a NASDAQ-listed company in the Technology sector, within the Computer Software: Programming Data Processing industry..
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) reported $1.30B in annual revenue (up from $889.9M in FY2024, +46.1% YoY) and -$517.1M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($935.8M revenue, $10.2M net income) through FY2025, TEAD scaled operating cash flow to $7.6M and free cash flow to $2.0M, backed by $1.33B in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 36/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 6.69% and institutional whale pillar of 9/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 5/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 9/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.24 – $1.56 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -30.7% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Upstream suppliers, downstream customers, and sector correlations are therefore — Investors should watch for any second-order effects from the guidance suspension and the November 5 earnings release, since these are the only sourced catalysts that could shift expectations for the business.
- Key Question #1: Can TEAD sustain or expand its -30.7% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Computer Software: Programming Data Processing peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.30B and free cash flow of $2.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is TEAD's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
TEAD Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Benzinga report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TEAD Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.26?
Revenue grew to $1.30B in FY 2025 and FCF yield is a positive 6.69%.
Don't sleep on TEAD's setup in Technology. Revenue grew to $1.30B in FY 2025 and FCF yield is a positive 6.69%.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (36/100) backs up the fundamental quality.
@BearTrap_Alert Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing. If gross margin (33.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and ROIC of -35% signal a stressed balance sheet with weak operating returns.
Fading this rally in TEAD at $0.29. Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and ROIC of -35% signal a stressed balance sheet with weak operating returns.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $0.29 (52-wk range $0.24–$1.56), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.