FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc. (TRAX) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$45.05 -0.07% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $44.96

First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc. (TRAX) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $1.89B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TRAX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TRAX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: TRAX) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $45.05 (-0.07% 1D, market cap $1.89B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 16/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, TRAX ranks #383 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TRAX compare to TRVI and GENB in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), TRAX carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TRVI (Trevi Therapeutics Inc.) holds a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -23.7%, cap $1.93B) and GENB (Generate Biomedicines Inc.) posts a D+ grade (52/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.86B). Among the 5-stock peer group, TRAX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TRVI leads on capital efficiency (-23.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TRAX?
▼

Per TRAX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002091349), First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc. generated $501.2M in revenue (-1.2% YoY), -$166.1M in net income, and -$143.0M in free cash flow against $330.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $44.96 (-0.20%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510044
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D
Cash (6)Whales (16)SEC (10)Macro (9)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.3% Base Target
$52 Bull$42 Base$33 Bear
📬 FREE TRAX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TRAX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY TRAX SCORES 44/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+16/20 pts (36% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
36
Grade E$31.68+30.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
39
Grade E$41.25+10% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
41
Grade D$45.38-0.7% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$45.05-6.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (36) → D (44)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TRAX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While TRAX currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($39.00) and Max Pain ($47.30) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $52.41.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TRAX• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “TRAX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: — (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (TRAX)

— (No Active Options Snapshot) — No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for TRAX.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

🏆 Enter Free $100K Paper Arena →
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TRAX)

  • ✓Walkthrough of TRAX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TRAX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +119.22%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $45.22H $45.22L $45.05C $45.05VOL 434.2K
RES: $47.42SUP: $33.77SMA50: $39.00SMA200: $30.72
$52.37$42.17$31.96$21.76$11.55RES $47.42SUP $33.77$45.052026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TRAX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -1.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TRAX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TRAX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TRAX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TRAX)

Health Care Rank #383 of 1015 ⚔️ TRVI vs TRAX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (TRAX vs. TRVI, GENB, BRVE, ZBIO)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc. (TRAX) ranks #383 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #266 by equity capitalization ($1.89B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TRAX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while TRVI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -23.7% ROIC and — gross margin. GENB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 52/100 (D+) compared with TRAX at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TRAX ACTIVE
First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc.
D 44/100 — — -35.0% -0.07% $1.89B Benchmark Subject
TRVI
Trevi Therapeutics Inc.
E 30/100 — — -23.7% +0.52% $1.93B /trvi-vs-trax →
GENB
Generate Biomedicines Inc.
D+ 52/100 — — — -8.64% $1.86B /genb-vs-trax →
BRVE
Braveheart Bio Inc.
D 46/100 — — — -2.18% $1.94B /brve-vs-trax →
ZBIO
Zenas BioPharma Inc.
D- 38/100 — — -35.0% -2.71% $1.85B /zbio-vs-trax →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002091349 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc. (TRAX) reported GAAP revenue of $501.2M (-1.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $507.1M ) , GAAP net income of -$166.1M, operating cash flow of -$142.9M, and free cash flow of -$143.0M (-13.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, TRAX closed FY2025 with $330.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $501.2M -$166.1M -$142.9M -$143.0M $330.5M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $507.1M -$163.7M -$125.8M -$126.2M $441.9M —

3. TRAX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TRAX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: TRAX) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $45.05 (-0.07% 1D, market cap $1.89B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 16/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, TRAX ranks #383 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TRAX compare to TRVI and GENB in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), TRAX carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TRVI (Trevi Therapeutics Inc.) holds a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -23.7%, cap $1.93B) and GENB (Generate Biomedicines Inc.) posts a D+ grade (52/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.86B). Among the 5-stock peer group, TRAX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TRVI leads on capital efficiency (-23.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TRAX?

Per TRAX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002091349), First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc. generated $501.2M in revenue (-1.2% YoY), -$166.1M in net income, and -$143.0M in free cash flow against $330.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TRAX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TRAX last traded at $45.05 (-0.07% on volume of 426,421 shares), positioning the stock +15.51% above its 50-day simple moving average ($39.00) and +46.65% above its 200-day simple moving average ($30.72). Across its 52-week range of $14.72 to $49.91, TRAX sits at the 86.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 65.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($39.42 to $50.68).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 44/100 (D) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

TRAX — First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc. (TRAX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 44/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $45.05 (-0.07% 1D, market capitalization $1.89B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of -7.53%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (16/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc. (TRAX) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. The company's products, customers, and revenue model are not described in source data. Reported revenue is — for each period shown in the financials, and the margin fields are all listed as 0%.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc. (TRAX) reported $501.2M in annual revenue (up from $507.1M in FY2024, -1.2% YoY) and -$166.1M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($507.1M revenue, -$163.7M net income) through FY2025, TRAX scaled operating cash flow to -$142.9M and free cash flow to -$143.0M, backed by $330.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 44/100): Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Free cash flow yield of -7.53% and institutional whale pillar of 16/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 16/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $14.72 – $49.91 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream and downstream dependencies cannot be mapped from source data. Sector and industry classification (Health Care; Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations) is the only sector context available.

  • Key Question #1: Can TRAX sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $501.2M and free cash flow of -$143.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is TRAX's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

TRAX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc. (TRAX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to TRAX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

TRAX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $45.05?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON TRAX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on TRAX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER • Systematic Momentum Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $55.90 (+24.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Institutional accumulation and options positioning score 16/20 and the stock is up on positive Phase 1b Celiac Disease trial results.

Here is why I am bullish on TRAX here at $45.08: Institutional accumulation and options positioning score 16/20 and the stock is up on positive Phase 1b Celiac Disease trial results.. Compare TRAX's 0.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against the rest of Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $42.83 are getting bought.

CapAlloc_Nerd 🐂 BULL

@RiskArb_Desk Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

RI RiskArb_Desk RQD DEBATE OPENER • Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $34.71 (-23.0%)
Spot @ $45.08

ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of -7.53%, and insider conviction at 3/20 indicate the business is consuming cash without insider support.

I respect the product at First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc., but the stock at $45.08 is a different story. ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of -7.53%, and insider conviction at 3/20 indicate the business is consuming cash without insider support.. FCF yield is -7.53% and RQD sits at 44/100 (D) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%