Yahoo Finance report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why TURB Stock dropped -4.60% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 49/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is TURB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Turbo Energy S.A. (NASDAQ: TURB) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $0.81 (-4.60% 1D, market cap $10.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, TURB ranks #242 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does TURB compare to EPOW and CVR in the Industrials sector?
▼
Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), TURB carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, EPOW (E-Power Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $10.5M) and CVR (Chicago Rivet & Machine Co.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.5%, cap $10.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TURB leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVR leads on capital efficiency (-5.5% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TURB?
▼
For Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #242 in Industrials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0% FCF Margin ($286.0K FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TURB Turnaround Squeeze
While TURB currently carries a cautious 49/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.03) and Max Pain ($0.85) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $6.83.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why TURB Stock dropped -4.60% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) dropped -4.60% to $0.81, trading at 4% of its 52-week range ($0.57 – $6.5). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 4% of its 52-week range ($0.57 – $6.5) with RSI-14 at 41.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.81 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $286042 annual free cash flow.
Stock Titan report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com India report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Syfe report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TURB)
- ✓Walkthrough of TURB's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
TURB Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TURB today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TURB. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TURB)
1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (TURB vs. EPOW, CVR, FLUX, DETX)
Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) ranks #242 by composite RQD confidence (49/100, grade D) and #451 by equity capitalization ($10.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TURB leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CVR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -5.5% ROIC and 14.8% gross margin. TURB currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 49/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TURB
ACTIVE
Turbo Energy S.A. | D | 49/100 | — | — | — | -4.60% | $10.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| EPOW E-Power Inc. (Class A) | E | 20/100 | — | -12.6% | -35.0% | -8.87% | $10.5M | /epow-vs-turb → |
| CVR Chicago Rivet & Machine Co. | D- | 37/100 | — | 14.8% | -5.5% | -8.85% | $10.9M | /cvr-vs-turb → |
| FLUX Flux Power Holdings Inc. | E | 26/100 | — | 32.7% | -35.0% | +5.58% | $9.3M | /flux-vs-turb → |
| DETX Liberty Defense Holdings Ltd. | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | -2.95% | $8.7M | /detx-vs-turb → |
2. TURB Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTTurbo Energy S.A. (TURB) operates in Industrial Machinery/Components (Industrials) with an equity capitalization of $10.2M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. TURB Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs TURB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Turbo Energy S.A. (NASDAQ: TURB) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $0.81 (-4.60% 1D, market cap $10.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, TURB ranks #242 in composite RQD confidence.
How does TURB compare to EPOW and CVR in the Industrials sector?
Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), TURB carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, EPOW (E-Power Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $10.5M) and CVR (Chicago Rivet & Machine Co.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.5%, cap $10.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TURB leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVR leads on capital efficiency (-5.5% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TURB?
For Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #242 in Industrials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is TURB trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
TURB last traded at $0.81 (-4.60% on volume of 100,858 shares), positioning the stock -21.36% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.03) and -44.52% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.46). Across its 52-week range of $0.57 to $6.50, TURB sits at the 4.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 41.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.91).
TURB — Turbo Energy S.A.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 49/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $0.81 (-4.60% 1D, market capitalization $10.2M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (4/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (11/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Turbo Energy S.A. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Industrials sector and the Industrial Machinery/Components industry. Per the recent news wire, the company has brought 62.5 MWh of intelligent energy storage online across three industrial sites, and one headline references three Spanish industrial sites avoiding 421 metric tons of CO₂ since July.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 49/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 4/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.57 – $6.50 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
No upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or bottleneck links are recorded. The graph lists the sector as Industrials and the industry as Industrial Machinery/Components, but it does not identify suppliers, customers, or linked tickers. A prospective investor should treat second-order exposure as unmapped in this dataset.
- Key Question #1: Can TURB sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $6.50 52-week high?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is TURB's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
TURB Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com India report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Syfe report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TURB Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.81?
The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 13/20 with Altman Z 2.5 and Piotroski F 6/9, the strongest pillar relative to its maximum.
The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 13/20 with Altman Z 2.5 and Piotroski F 6/9, the strongest pillar relative to its maximum.. When you look under the hood at TURB, Fundamental Cash Engine is 12/20 with 0.0% gross margins and 0.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (4/20) has been quietly accumulating below $6.50. My 12M target is $1.03.
@MacroHawk_NYC Agree on the RQD 49/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $0.85 and keeping dry powder in case we test $0.79.
ROIC and FCF yield are both 0% and the institutional flow pillar scores only 5/20, indicating weak cash returns and limited whale accum
Fading this rally in TURB at $0.85. ROIC and FCF yield are both 0% and the institutional flow pillar scores only 5/20, indicating weak cash returns and limited whale accumulation.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $0.85 (52-wk range $0.57–$6.50), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.