Yahoo Finance report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why VEEA Stock dropped -10.79% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Veea Inc. (VEEA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is VEEA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Veea Inc. (NASDAQ: VEEA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $4.30 (-10.79% 1D, market cap $15.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, VEEA ranks #611 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does VEEA compare to SLE and MNDO in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), VEEA carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 68.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SLE (Super League Enterprise Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $14.6M) and MNDO (MIND C.T.I. Ltd.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 6.8x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $17.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNDO leads on earnings multiple (6.8x) while MNDO leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VEEA?
▼
Per VEEA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840317), Veea Inc. generated $222.0K in revenue (+56.6% YoY), -$6.7M in net income, and -$15.2M in free cash flow against $28.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VEEA Turnaround Squeeze
While VEEA currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.74) and Max Pain ($4.52) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $17.26.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why VEEA Stock dropped -10.79% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Veea Inc. (VEEA) dropped -10.79% to $4.30, trading at 20% of its 52-week range ($1.34 – $16.44). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 20% of its 52-week range ($1.34 – $16.44) with RSI-14 at 51.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $4.30 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 15.2% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Benzinga report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GlobeNewswire report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Timothy Sykes report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
US session top movers: CLRO gained 54.77% and XXII fell 54.27%, leading individual stock gainers and losers with longer-term performance included.
Gainers Amplitech Group, Inc. - Series B Right (NASDAQ:AMPGZ) shares rose 50.3% to $0.05 during Monday's regular session. ClearOne (NASDAQ:CLRO) shares moved upwards by 46.15% to $4.75. The company's market
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VEEA)
- ✓Walkthrough of VEEA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
VEEA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +56.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VEEA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VEEA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VEEA)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (VEEA vs. SLE, MNDO, FUSE, OPNW)
Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Veea Inc. (VEEA) ranks #611 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #623 by equity capitalization ($15.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MNDO leads on earnings valuation at 6.8x trailing P/E, while MNDO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.0% ROIC and 51.0% gross margin. MNDO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 60/100 (C-) compared with VEEA at 29/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEEA
ACTIVE
Veea Inc. | E | 29/100 | — | 68.5% | -35.0% | -10.79% | $15.0M | Benchmark Subject |
| SLE Super League Enterprise Inc. | D- | 36/100 | — | 40.5% | -35.0% | -1.56% | $14.6M | /sle-vs-veea → |
| MNDO MIND C.T.I. Ltd. | C- | 60/100 | 6.8x | 51.0% | 11.0% | -1.90% | $17.9M | /mndo-vs-veea → |
| FUSE Fusemachines Inc. | E | 29/100 | — | 55.8% | -35.0% | -0.73% | $12.5M | /fuse-vs-veea → |
| OPNW OpenWorld Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | 38.5% | -35.0% | -17.29% | $12.3M | /opnw-vs-veea → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001840317 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Veea Inc. (VEEA) reported GAAP revenue of $222.0K (+56.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $141.8K , and -97.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$6.7M, operating cash flow of -$15.2M, and free cash flow of -$15.2M (+40.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, VEEA closed FY2025 with $28.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $222.0K | -$6.7M | -$15.2M | -$15.2M | $28.2M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $141.8K | -$47.5M | -$25.6M | -$25.6M | $21.1M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $9.1M | -$15.6M | -$12.7M | -$12.7M | — | — |
3. VEEA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs VEEA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Veea Inc. (NASDAQ: VEEA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $4.30 (-10.79% 1D, market cap $15.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, VEEA ranks #611 in composite RQD confidence.
How does VEEA compare to SLE and MNDO in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), VEEA carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 68.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SLE (Super League Enterprise Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $14.6M) and MNDO (MIND C.T.I. Ltd.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 6.8x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $17.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNDO leads on earnings multiple (6.8x) while MNDO leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VEEA?
Per VEEA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840317), Veea Inc. generated $222.0K in revenue (+56.6% YoY), -$6.7M in net income, and -$15.2M in free cash flow against $28.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is VEEA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
VEEA last traded at $4.30 (-10.79% on volume of 181,045 shares), positioning the stock +14.97% above its 50-day simple moving average ($3.74) and -42.67% below its 200-day simple moving average ($7.50). Across its 52-week range of $1.34 to $16.44, VEEA sits at the 19.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 51.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.76 to $4.84).
VEEA — Veea Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Veea Inc. (VEEA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 29/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $4.30 (-10.79% 1D, market capitalization $15.0M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 68.5%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (7/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Veea Inc. (VEEA) is listed on NASDAQ and classified in the Technology sector, EDP Services industry. The company is a publicly traded US issuer. The gross margin of 68.5% per the market data indicates a high-margin revenue base, though operating margin is -60%.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Veea Inc. (VEEA) reported $222.0K in annual revenue (up from $141.8K in FY2024, +56.6% YoY) and -$6.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($9.1M revenue, -$15.6M net income) through FY2025, VEEA scaled operating cash flow to -$15.2M and free cash flow to -$15.2M, backed by $28.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 29/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 7/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 7/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.34 – $16.44 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Operating in EDP Services (Technology), VEEA carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 68.5%.
- Key Question #1: Can VEEA sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against EDP Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $222.0K and free cash flow of -$15.2M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is VEEA's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
VEEA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Veea Inc. (VEEA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GlobeNewswire report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Timothy Sykes report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
VEEA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $4.30?
Shares jumped 49% after hours on Nasdaq compliance news, and the company reports a gross margin of 68.5%.
Picked up a starter position in VEEA in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $4.82. Shares jumped 49% after hours on Nasdaq compliance news, and the company reports a gross margin of 68.5%.. Trading inside a $1.34–$16.44 52-week range with 0.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if EDP Services multiples expand this quarter.
Both sides have a point here — VEEA's 8/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
Revenue fell from $9.1M in FY 2023 to $0.2M in FY 2025 while ROIC stands at -35% and the RQD grade is E.
Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on VEEA: Revenue fell from $9.1M in FY 2023 to $0.2M in FY 2025 while ROIC stands at -35% and the RQD grade is E.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in EDP Services triggers a 12-15% air pocket.