MarketBeat report covering Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why VMRK Stock advanced +0.24% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 54/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is VMRK stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Vivmark Residential Common (NYSE: VMRK) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $61.90 (+0.24% 1D, market cap $48.63B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, VMRK ranks #575 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does VMRK compare to VTR and O in the Financials sector?
▼
Within the Financials sector (Real Estate Investment Trusts), VMRK carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 43.4x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 7.2%. By comparison, VTR (Ventas Inc.) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E 69.8x, ROIC 3.6%, cap $44.27B) and O (Realty Income Corporation) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 51.1x, ROIC 1.9%, cap $54.12B). Among the 5-stock peer group, PSA leads on earnings multiple (33.2x) while PSA leads on capital efficiency (12.7% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VMRK?
▼
Per VMRK's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000906107), Vivmark Residential Common generated $0 in revenue, $1.12B in net income, and $1.65B in free cash flow against $20.75B in total assets and $4.20B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 24.2% FCF Margin ($1.65B FCF) & 0% Gross Margin
Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (48.6) create a -14 pt regime headwind
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VMRK Turnaround Squeeze
While VMRK currently carries a cautious 54/100 (D+) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (6/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($62.69) and Max Pain ($65.00) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $75.08.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why VMRK Stock advanced +0.24% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) advanced +0.24% to $61.90, trading at 31% of its 52-week range ($57.57 – $71.5). Stretched risk/reward at 43x P/E (7% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 31% of its 52-week range ($57.57 – $71.5) with RSI-14 at 48.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±3.9% around $61.90 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 0% gross margin and $1.6B annual free cash flow.
MarketBeat report covering Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Vivmark Residential has delivered a positive share-price run over the past year, which naturally raises a question about what investors are paying for its underlying cash flows today. With the stock recently closing at U
Fewer new apartments are hitting the market just as tenants stop moving out, but not every landlord enters 2027 with the same cushion between its rental cash flow and its dividend obligation.
XLRE, ITB, XHB, and NAIL present distinct risk profiles, sector exposures, and valuation considerations in todayâs real estate market. Read full analysis here.
Vivmark (VMRK) possesses the right combination of the two key ingredients for a likely earnings beat in its upcoming report. Get prepared with the key expectations.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VMRK)
- ✓Walkthrough of VMRK's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
VMRK Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +1.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VMRK today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VMRK. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VMRK)
1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (VMRK vs. VTR, O, PSA, CCI)
Industry: Real Estate Investment Trusts (172 Tracked Issuers)Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) ranks #575 by composite RQD confidence (54/100, grade D+) and #66 by equity capitalization ($48.63B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, PSA leads on earnings valuation at 33.2x trailing P/E, while PSA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 12.7% ROIC and — gross margin. PSA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 72/100 (B) compared with VMRK at 54/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VMRK
ACTIVE
Vivmark Residential Common | D+ | 54/100 | 43.4x | — | 7.2% | +0.24% | $48.63B | Benchmark Subject |
| VTR Ventas Inc. | D+ | 58/100 | 69.8x | — | 3.6% | +1.30% | $44.27B | /vtr-vs-vmrk → |
| O Realty Income Corporation | C- | 59/100 | 51.1x | — | 1.9% | -0.47% | $54.12B | /o-vs-vmrk → |
| PSA Public Storage | B | 72/100 | 33.2x | — | 12.7% | +2.43% | $59.24B | /psa-vs-vmrk → |
| CCI Crown Castle Inc. | B- | 70/100 | 85.1x | — | 11.9% | -0.16% | $37.79B | /cci-vs-vmrk → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000906107In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of $1.12B, operating cash flow of $1.65B, and free cash flow of $1.65B (+4.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, VMRK closed FY2025 with $20.75B in total assets against $4.20B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $0 | $1.12B | $1.65B | $1.65B | $20.75B | $4.20B |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $0 | $1.04B | $1.57B | $1.57B | $20.83B | $4.16B |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $0 | $835.4M | $1.53B | $1.53B | $26.75B | $6.26B |
3. VMRK Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs VMRK stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Vivmark Residential Common (NYSE: VMRK) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $61.90 (+0.24% 1D, market cap $48.63B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, VMRK ranks #575 in composite RQD confidence.
How does VMRK compare to VTR and O in the Financials sector?
Within the Financials sector (Real Estate Investment Trusts), VMRK carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 43.4x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 7.2%. By comparison, VTR (Ventas Inc.) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E 69.8x, ROIC 3.6%, cap $44.27B) and O (Realty Income Corporation) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 51.1x, ROIC 1.9%, cap $54.12B). Among the 5-stock peer group, PSA leads on earnings multiple (33.2x) while PSA leads on capital efficiency (12.7% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VMRK?
Per VMRK's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000906107), Vivmark Residential Common generated $0 in revenue, $1.12B in net income, and $1.65B in free cash flow against $20.75B in total assets and $4.20B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is VMRK trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
VMRK last traded at $61.90 (+0.24% on volume of 5,265,774 shares), positioning the stock -1.26% below its 50-day simple moving average ($62.69) and -3.30% below its 200-day simple moving average ($64.01). Across its 52-week range of $57.57 to $71.50, VMRK sits at the 31.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±3.9% ($59.49 to $64.31).
VMRK Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is VMRK stock moving today?
Why VMRK Stock advanced +0.24% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at 43x P/E (7% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
VMRK — Vivmark Residential Common: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, VMRK scores 54 out of 100, graded D+, with the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 13/20 (ROIC 7.2%; FCF yield 2.13%), Whale 13F Flow at 9/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 11/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 6/20 (beta 1.04; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 15/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 8/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).
For a prospective investor, the weakest pillar is Macro Regime Fit (6/20), indicating the rating sees limited alignment between the stock's sensitivity profile and the current environment. The Cash Engine pillar (13/20) reflects a modest 7.2% ROIC and a 2.13% FCF yield, which provides limited valuation cushion against a stock priced at a P/E (TTM) of 43.4. The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar (15/20) is the strongest, supported by a Piotroski F-Score of 8/9 and an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, suggesting balance-sheet quality is a relative positive. Whale and insider flow pillars (9/20 and 11/20) are mid-to-weak, indicating institutional and insider conviction is not a major upside driver per the rating. Taken together, the rating's verdict points to a stock whose valuation is stretched relative to its cash-generation and sector-fit profile, with balance-sheet strength the main offsetting factor. This is an analytical summary of the rating, not personalized advice.
Snapshot
Business
Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Financials sector, operating in the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry, per the company profile. The profile describes the company as operating in this industry with a market capitalization of $48.6B. Not available in source data: specific products, customer base, or revenue-generation detail beyond the sector and industry classification.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $0.0M | $1321.7M | $1120.1M | N/A | $1648.8M | $55.9M | $4201.6M |
| FY 2024 | $0.0M | $1222.3M | $1035.8M | N/A | $1573.6M | $62.3M | $4162.4M |
| FY 2023 | $0.0M | $1160.6M | $835.4M | N/A | $1532.8M | N/A | $6258.4M |
Per the SEC financials, operating income and net income rose across the three reported periods, while FCF moved from $1532.8M to $1648.8M. The market data reports a 10% operating margin, an 8.2% net margin, and a 0% gross margin. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 8/9, per the Roarable RQD rating. Debt was $6258.4M in FY 2023 and $4201.6M in FY 2025, and the reported Debt/Equity ratio is 0.5.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news feed, the catalysts are all MarketBeat items tagged as market-wire and institutional-positioning coverage, each flagged YELLOW. The items report: a general VMRK market and institutional-positioning report; a report on holdings decreased by BDF Gestion; the acquisition of 287,791 shares by Sumitomo Mitsui DS Asset Management Company Ltd; shares newly acquired by Perpetual Ltd; a research-sentiment article titled "What Are Researchers Saying About This Stock?"; and the purchase of 21,989 shares by Sterling Capital Management LLC. Risk watch items: the feed contains no earnings, guidance, or operational catalysts, and the holder activity is mixed in direction (one reported decrease, several reported increases). Proprietary signals: none are reported in the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph.
Open Questions
- What drives the gross margin of 0% alongside a 10% operating margin, and is the revenue figure of $0.0M a data-reporting limitation or a real feature of the business?
- What is the EPS for FY 2023 through FY 2025, since the financials list EPS as N/A for all periods?
- What is the cash balance for FY 2023, which is listed as N/A?
- What are the Form 4 insider and Congressional PTR transactions underlying the insider-conviction pillar score?
- What analyst consensus, price targets, and full 13F holder data exist for VMRK?
VMRK Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
MarketBeat report covering Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Vivmark Residential Common (VMRK) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Vivmark Residential has delivered a positive share-price run over the past year, which naturally raises a question about what investors are paying for its underlying cash flows today. With the stock recently closing at U
Fewer new apartments are hitting the market just as tenants stop moving out, but not every landlord enters 2027 with the same cushion between its rental cash flow and its dividend obligation.
VMRK Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $61.90?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is VMRK (D+ • RQD 54/100) a Buy at $61.75?
Welcome to the VMRK (Vivmark Residential Common) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 54/100 (Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Real Estate Investment Trusts. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (43.4x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on VMRK — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on VMRK, but look at what you are paying: 43.4x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Vivmark Residential Common expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
VMRK cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on VMRK, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Real Estate Investment Trusts and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $61.75 (52-wk range $57.57 - $71.50), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.