VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$1.67 -4.58% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.65

VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $4.9M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VSA Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VSA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, VisionSys AI Inc. (NASDAQ: VSA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.67 (-4.58% 1D, market cap $4.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 51 tracked Real Estate issuers, VSA ranks #40 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VSA compare to ZCMD and AMBO in the Real Estate sector?
β–Ό

Within the Real Estate sector (Other Consumer Services), VSA carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ZCMD (Zhongchao Inc. (Class A)) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.9M) and AMBO (Ambow Education Holding Ltd. American Depository Shares (each representing twenty (20) ) (Class A)) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.9%, cap $4.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VSA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AMBO leads on capital efficiency (0.9% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VSA?
β–Ό

Per VSA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001592560), VisionSys AI Inc. generated $149.0K in revenue (-99.9% YoY), $245.8M in net income, and -$26.9M in free cash flow against $15.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.65 (-1.01%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510031
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D
Cash (4)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (9)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12% Base Target
$1601 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE VSA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VSA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY VSA SCORES 31/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (32% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 2/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+9/20 pts (29% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 39.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$1.94-3.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$1.87-11.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$1.66+0.6% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$1.67-9.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (39) β†’ E (31)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VSA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While VSA currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.44) and Max Pain ($1.75) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $1,601.25.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VSAβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œVSA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

VSA Smart-Money Thermometer: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (VSA)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on VSA. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VSA)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of VSA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VSA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -77.67%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $1.77H $1.77L $1.67C $1.67VOL 5.0K
RES: $6.38SUP: $1.61SMA50: $2.44SMA200: $6.90
$529.5$386.4$243.4$100.3$-42.75RES $6.38SUP $1.61$1.672026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VSA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -65.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VSA today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VSA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VSA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VSA)

1. Head-to-Head Real Estate Peer Comparison (VSA vs. ZCMD, AMBO, WAFU, EEIQ)

Industry: Other Consumer Services (73 Tracked Issuers)

Across 51 tracked Real Estate securities in the Roarable RQD universe, VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) ranks #40 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #45 by equity capitalization ($4.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VSA leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while AMBO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 0.9% ROIC and 54.8% gross margin. EEIQ currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 43/100 (D-) compared with VSA at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VSA ACTIVE
VisionSys AI Inc.
E 31/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -4.58% $4.9M Benchmark Subject
ZCMD
Zhongchao Inc. (Class A)
D- 36/100 β€” 45.0% -35.0% -7.27% $4.9M /zcmd-vs-vsa β†’
AMBO
Ambow Education Holding Ltd. American Depository Shares (each representing twenty (20) ) (Class A)
E 34/100 β€” 54.8% 0.9% -1.94% $4.4M /ambo-vs-vsa β†’
WAFU
Wah Fu Education & Technology Group Ltd.
E 29/100 β€” 29.1% β€” -1.40% $6.3M /wafu-vs-vsa β†’
EEIQ
EpicQuest Education Group International Limited
D- 43/100 β€” 66.3% β€” -1.78% $6.9M /eeiq-vs-vsa β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001592560

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) reported GAAP revenue of $149.0K (-99.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $160.4M , and -99.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $245.8M, operating cash flow of -$26.9M, and free cash flow of -$26.9M (-61.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, VSA closed FY2025 with $15.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $149.0K $245.8M -$26.9M -$26.9M $15.2M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $160.4M $0 -$16.6M -$16.6M $13.8M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $193.7M $0 -$16.8M -$16.8M β€” β€”

3. VSA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VSA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, VisionSys AI Inc. (NASDAQ: VSA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.67 (-4.58% 1D, market cap $4.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 51 tracked Real Estate issuers, VSA ranks #40 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VSA compare to ZCMD and AMBO in the Real Estate sector?

Within the Real Estate sector (Other Consumer Services), VSA carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ZCMD (Zhongchao Inc. (Class A)) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.9M) and AMBO (Ambow Education Holding Ltd. American Depository Shares (each representing twenty (20) ) (Class A)) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.9%, cap $4.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VSA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AMBO leads on capital efficiency (0.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VSA?

Per VSA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001592560), VisionSys AI Inc. generated $149.0K in revenue (-99.9% YoY), $245.8M in net income, and -$26.9M in free cash flow against $15.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VSA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VSA last traded at $1.67 (-4.58% on volume of 13,861 shares), positioning the stock -31.56% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.44) and -75.80% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.90). Across its 52-week range of $1.65 to $1,525.00, VSA sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.46 to $1.88).

VSA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Are VSA insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies VSA leadership and institutional positioning as: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 31/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

VSA β€” VisionSys AI Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:53:24Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, VSA scores 31 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The Fundamental Cash Engine pillar scores 4 out of 20, reflecting ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%; for an investor, this means the business is not currently converting capital into cash returns. The Whale 13F Flow pillar scores 3 out of 20 for institutional accumulation and options positioning, indicating weak institutional support in the data provided. The Insider Conviction pillar scores 5 out of 20 based on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow, signaling limited insider-driven conviction. The Macro Regime Fit pillar scores 9 out of 20 with a Beta of 1.0 and a sector sensitivity read, meaning market-level moves are expected to pass through roughly one-for-one. The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scores 10 out of 20 on an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5; these forensic readings sit in a weak-to-middling zone and are the main reason the score is not lower. Taken together, the valuation case rests on turning operating losses into positive cash flow, an outcome the current cash-engine and flow metrics do not yet demonstrate. Upside drivers would require visible improvement in ROIC and free cash flow; the stock's low price and small market capitalization amplify volatility in both directions.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$0.1M$-5.7M$245.8MN/A$-26.9M$7.9MN/A
FY 2024$160.4M$-69.4M$0.0MN/A$-16.6M$6.6MN/A
FY 2023$193.7M$1.9M$0.0MN/A$-16.8MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue fell from $193.7M in FY 2023 to $0.1M in FY 2025, while operating income moved from $1.9M to $-5.7M across the same span. The FY 2025 net income of $245.8M sits far apart from its operating result and is not explained in the source data. Per the market data, gross margin is 0%, operating margin is -60%, net margin is 68%, and ROIC is -35%. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 2/9, per the Roarable RQD rating's forensic pillar. The balance sheet shows Debt/Equity of 0.5, with reported cash of $7.9M in FY 2025.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, six items reference VSA with varying impact labels. Headlines include a Stocktwits market report, a ChartMill after-hours note, a Yahoo Finance Singapore seasonal chart, a TradingKey U.S. stocks listing, a TradingKey 52-week low listing, and a Q1 2023 earnings item tagged as a catalyst. The Q1 2023 earnings item's summary contains an unrelated source reference and does not provide usable earnings detail. Risk watch items include the 52-week low listing and the -1.41% price change. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What explains the FY 2025 net income of $245.8M when operating income was $-5.7M and revenue was $0.1M?
  • What are the company's specific products, customers, and revenue drivers behind the decline from $193.7M to $0.1M?
  • What is the current debt level, given that the debt field is N/A in every reported period?
  • What is the source and reliability of the 52-week range upper bound of $1525, which is far above the current $1.75 price?
  • What is the forward earnings or EBITDA outlook, given that all valuation multiples are unavailable?

VSA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to VSA Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VSA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.67?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VSA 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VSA:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.54 (-12.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is VSA (E β€’ RQD 31/100) a Buy at $1.75?

Welcome to the VSA (VisionSys AI Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 31/100 (Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Other Consumer Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SK SkepticalCFA Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.45 (-17.1%)
Spot @ $1.75

Pump the brakes on VSA β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on VSA, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless VisionSys AI Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.19 (+25.1%)
Spot @ $1.75

VSA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on VSA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Other Consumer Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.75 (52-wk range $1.65 - $1525.00), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%