VTEX (Class A) (VTEX) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$3.98 -1.24% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.96

VTEX (Class A) (VTEX) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 66/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ • HOLD / WATCH Cap $697.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VTEX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VTEX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, VTEX (Class A) (NYSE: VTEX) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 66/100 at a spot price of $3.98 (-1.24% 1D, market cap $697.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VTEX ranks #157 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VTEX compare to CCSI and CGNT in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), VTEX carries a Roarable C+ (66/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 34.8x, gross margin of 77.5%, and ROIC of 6.6%. By comparison, CCSI (Consensus Cloud Solutions Inc.) holds a C+ grade (69/100 RQD, P/E 8.2x, ROIC 24.2%, cap $690.7M) and CGNT (Cognyte Software Ltd.) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 11.7%, cap $723.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CCSI leads on earnings multiple (8.2x) while CCSI leads on capital efficiency (24.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VTEX?
▼

Per VTEX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001793663), VTEX (Class A) generated $240.5M in revenue (+6.1% YoY), $20.0M in net income, and $32.3M in free cash flow against $346.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.96 (-0.41%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 14/20 (B-) • 13.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 66/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 56.0% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C+
025507510066
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk C+
Cash (14)Whales (11)SEC (15)Macro (12)CEO (14)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.5% Base Target
$5 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE VTEX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VTEX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±9.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (66/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY VTEX SCORES 66/100 (C+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+15/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+14/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 13.4% FCF Margin ($32.3M FCF) & 77.5% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-9 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
74
Grade B+$4.02+4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
71
Grade B$4.18-4.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
69
Grade B-$3.98+0% Next Q
Current
66
Grade C+$3.98+1.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B+ (74) → C+ (66)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the VTEX Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 66/100 (C+) score, VTEX faces multiple-compression risk if 34.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 75.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($3.79) or 200D SMA ($3.76) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($4.12) toward Bear Floor ($3.21).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VTEX• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “VTEX Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your VTEX Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $3.98: 2512.6 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $3.21
$8,065
$-1,935 (-19.3%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $4.12
$10,352
+$352 (+3.5%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $4.86
$12,211
+$2,211 (+22.1%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (28 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 2
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$474%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadBUY$569%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchHOLD$458%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (VTEX Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VTEX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +4.46%📐 WEDGE COMPRESSION COIL
2026-11-02O $3.86H $4.03L $3.86C $3.98VOL 554.0K
RES: $4.39SUP: $3.59SMA50: $3.79SMA200: $3.76
$4.69$4.33$3.98$3.62$3.27RES $4.39SUP $3.59$3.982026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VTEX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
26.8%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VTEX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VTEX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VTEX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VTEX)

Technology Rank #157 of 714 ⚔️ CCSI vs VTEX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (VTEX vs. CCSI, CGNT, DCBO, SPT)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, VTEX (Class A) (VTEX) ranks #157 by composite RQD confidence (66/100, grade C+) and #393 by equity capitalization ($697.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CCSI leads on earnings valuation at 8.2x trailing P/E, while CCSI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 24.2% ROIC and 79.8% gross margin. CCSI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 69/100 (C+) compared with VTEX at 66/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VTEX ACTIVE
VTEX (Class A)
C+ 66/100 34.8x 77.5% 6.6% -1.24% $697.2M Benchmark Subject
CCSI
Consensus Cloud Solutions Inc.
C+ 69/100 8.2x 79.8% 24.2% -0.93% $690.7M /ccsi-vs-vtex →
CGNT
Cognyte Software Ltd.
D+ 54/100 — 72.4% 11.7% -2.86% $723.5M /cgnt-vs-vtex →
DCBO
Docebo Inc.
C- 61/100 — — — +0.68% $735.2M /dcbo-vs-vtex →
SPT
Sprout Social Inc (Class A)
D+ 53/100 — 77.6% -31.7% -1.39% $740.4M /spt-vs-vtex →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001793663

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), VTEX (Class A) (VTEX) reported GAAP revenue of $240.5M (+6.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $226.7M , and +19.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $20.0M, operating cash flow of $33.4M, and free cash flow of $32.3M (+35.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, VTEX closed FY2025 with $346.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $240.5M $20.0M $33.4M $32.3M $346.6M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $226.7M $15.8M $26.0M $23.9M $362.1M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $200.8M -$15.8M $5.4M $5.4M — —

3. VTEX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VTEX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, VTEX (Class A) (NYSE: VTEX) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 66/100 at a spot price of $3.98 (-1.24% 1D, market cap $697.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VTEX ranks #157 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VTEX compare to CCSI and CGNT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), VTEX carries a Roarable C+ (66/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 34.8x, gross margin of 77.5%, and ROIC of 6.6%. By comparison, CCSI (Consensus Cloud Solutions Inc.) holds a C+ grade (69/100 RQD, P/E 8.2x, ROIC 24.2%, cap $690.7M) and CGNT (Cognyte Software Ltd.) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 11.7%, cap $723.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CCSI leads on earnings multiple (8.2x) while CCSI leads on capital efficiency (24.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VTEX?

Per VTEX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001793663), VTEX (Class A) generated $240.5M in revenue (+6.1% YoY), $20.0M in net income, and $32.3M in free cash flow against $346.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VTEX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VTEX last traded at $3.98 (-1.24% on volume of 593,056 shares), positioning the stock +5.01% above its 50-day simple moving average ($3.79) and +5.85% above its 200-day simple moving average ($3.76). Across its 52-week range of $2.84 to $4.60, VTEX sits at the 64.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.2% ($3.61 to $4.35).

VTEX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is VTEX's 12-month stock price target?

VTEX (Class A) (VTEX) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $4.12 (+3.5% from $3.98), with a bull-case target of $4.86 and a bear-case floor of $3.21.

Is VTEX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates VTEX C+ (Hold — HOLD) with an RQD Confidence score of 66/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 66/100 (C+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

VTEX — VTEX (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:33:44Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, VTEX scores 66 out of 100, a letter grade of C+, with verdict label "Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20 (ROIC 6.6%; FCF yield 4.64%); Whale 13F Flow 11/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction 14/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit 12/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet 15/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 8/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). For a prospective investor, the cash-generation and balance-sheet pillars are the strongest components, while the institutional-flow and macro-fit pillars are the weakest. The overall score sits in the upper-neutral band rather than signaling strong conviction in either direction. Valuation is the central tradeoff: per the market data, trailing P/E is 34.8 and EV/EBITDA is 35.9, which the rating does not reconcile against the 4.64% FCF yield. The verdict frames the stock as a watch-for-breakout candidate rather than an accumulation signal.

Snapshot

MetricValue
Price4.03
Market Cap$697.2M
P/E (TTM)34.8
Forward P/E32.4
EV/EBITDA35.9
EPS (TTM)0.12
Dividend Yield0%
Beta1.0
52-Wk Range$2.84 - $4.6
ROIC %6.6%

Business

VTEX is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry, per the profile. Per the market data, gross margin is 77.5%, operating margin 7.5%, and net margin 8.3%. The source data does not identify the company's customers or specify its revenue model beyond the reported financial lines.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$240.5M$18.1M$20.0MN/A$32.3M$15.7MN/A
FY 2024$226.7M$7.4M$15.8MN/A$23.9M$18.7MN/A
FY 2023$200.8M$-14.0M$-15.8MN/A$5.4MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $200.8M in FY 2023 to $240.5M in FY 2025, and operating income moved from $-14.0M to $18.1M over the same span. Per the market data, operating margin is 7.5% and net margin is 8.3%, with ROIC at 6.6%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 8/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Reported cash was $15.7M at FY 2025 versus $18.7M at FY 2024.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, the headlines include: a Yahoo Finance comparison article on relative value (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE); a TradingView report of a 12-month price target raised to $5.46 implying 31% upside (GREEN, CATALYST); a Benzinga report on after-market information-technology movers (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE); a TradingView report of a 12-month price target cut to $5.42 implying 39% upside (RED, RISK WATCH); a MarketBeat report of a CEO stock sale of $19,232.00 (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE); and a Stock Titan report of founders' shares worth $229K proposed for sale by Mira Limited (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE). The feed contains conflicting price-target signals: one raise and one cut, and the cut is flagged as the only RED risk item. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no supply-chain links or proprietary signals are recorded.

Open Questions

  • What are the EPS and debt figures for the reported periods, which are listed as N/A in the SEC financials?
  • What explains the gap between the $5.46 and $5.42 price-target headlines, and which analyst or firm issued each?
  • What is the composition of the founders' share sale and the CEO sale, and do these reflect scheduled or discretionary activity?
  • How does the 34.8 trailing P/E reconcile with the 4.64% FCF yield and the 0.12 TTM EPS?
  • What is the institutional 13F holding picture behind the Whale pillar score of 11/20?

VTEX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for VTEX (Class A) (VTEX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to VTEX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VTEX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.98?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VTEX 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VTEX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $4.35 (+7.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is VTEX (C+ • RQD 66/100) a Buy at $4.03?

Welcome to the VTEX (VTEX (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 66/100 (Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout) in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (34.8x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.22 (-20.1%)
Spot @ $4.03

Pump the brakes on VTEX — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on VTEX, but look at what you are paying: 34.8x trailing P/E with 77.5% gross margins. Unless VTEX (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

QU QuantViper Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.76 (+18.1%)
Spot @ $4.03

VTEX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on VTEX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $4.03 (52-wk range $2.84 - $4.60), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%