My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Why VTSI Stock advanced +1.53% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash

$2.65 +1.53% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.65

VirTra Inc. (VTSI) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 42/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • SELL / AVOID Cap $29.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VTSI Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VTSI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, VirTra Inc. (NASDAQ: VTSI) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $2.65 (+1.53% 1D, market cap $29.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VTSI ranks #706 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VTSI compare to DOGZ and JCSE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Miscellaneous manufacturing industries), VTSI carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 117.4x, gross margin of 67.9%, and ROIC of 1.3%. By comparison, DOGZ (Dogness (International) Corporation (Class A)) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -6.1%, cap $10.6M) and JCSE (JE Cleantech Holdings Limited (Class A)) posts a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 3.7x, ROIC 4.9%, cap $9.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JCSE leads on earnings multiple (3.7x) while TOYO leads on capital efficiency (41.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VTSI?
▼

Per VTSI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001085243), VirTra Inc. generated $22.4M in revenue (-15.0% YoY), $258.4K in net income, and $3.1M in free cash flow against $65.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.65 (+0.09%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 13.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (42/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D-
025507510042
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw D- · Rk D
Cash (11)Whales (3)SEC (12)Macro (7)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-7.2% Base Target
$6 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE VTSI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VTSI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (42/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY VTSI SCORES 42/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+12/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 2.13 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 6/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+11/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 13.7% FCF Margin ($3.1M FCF) & 67.9% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
34
Grade E$2.63+0% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
37
Grade E$2.63+1.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
39
Grade E$2.67-0.7% Next Q
Current
42
Grade D-$2.65-7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (34) → D- (42)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VTSI Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While VTSI currently carries a cautious 42/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.83) and Max Pain ($2.78) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $6.38.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VTSI• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “VTSI Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
AUTOMATED RQD QUANT DESK MOVER BRIEFINGFull Market News Desk →

Why VTSI Stock advanced +1.53% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash

VirTra Inc. (VTSI) advanced +1.53% to $2.65, trading at 3% of its 52-week range ($2.54 – $6.08). Stretched risk/reward at 117x P/E (1% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

  • ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 3% of its 52-week range ($2.54 – $6.08) with RSI-14 at 42.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
  • ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±10.5% around $2.65 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
  • ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 67.9% gross margin and $3.1M annual free cash flow.
Live VTSI Headlines & Catalysts
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VTSI)

  • ✓Walkthrough of VTSI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VTSI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -41.11%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $2.68H $2.68L $2.61C $2.65VOL 5.0K
RES: $3.50SUP: $2.36SMA50: $2.83SMA200: $3.58
$5.26$4.52$3.78$3.05$2.31RES $3.50SUP $2.36$2.652026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VTSI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -15.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VTSI today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VTSI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VTSI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VTSI)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #706 of 1009 ⚔️ DOGZ vs VTSI Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (VTSI vs. DOGZ, JCSE, MWG, TOYO)

Industry: Miscellaneous manufacturing industries (10 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, VirTra Inc. (VTSI) ranks #706 by composite RQD confidence (42/100, grade D-) and #861 by equity capitalization ($29.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, JCSE leads on earnings valuation at 3.7x trailing P/E, while TOYO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 41.9% ROIC and 22.5% gross margin. JCSE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 64/100 (C) compared with VTSI at 42/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VTSI ACTIVE
VirTra Inc.
D- 42/100 117.4x 67.9% 1.3% +1.53% $29.5M Benchmark Subject
DOGZ
Dogness (International) Corporation (Class A)
E 26/100 — 24.3% -6.1% -0.88% $10.6M /dogz-vs-vtsi →
JCSE
JE Cleantech Holdings Limited (Class A)
C 64/100 3.7x 28.5% 4.9% -7.23% $9.1M /jcse-vs-vtsi →
MWG
Multi Ways Holdings Limited (Class A)
D- 37/100 — 24.8% 2.9% -0.27% $7.4M /mwg-vs-vtsi →
TOYO
TOYO Co. Ltd
C- 61/100 5.1x 22.5% 41.9% +4.19% $193.5M /toyo-vs-vtsi →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001085243 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), VirTra Inc. (VTSI) reported GAAP revenue of $22.4M (-15.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $26.4M , and -41.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $258.4K, operating cash flow of $4.6M, and free cash flow of $3.1M (+622.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, VTSI closed FY2025 with $65.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.13, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $22.4M $258.4K $4.6M $3.1M $65.1M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $26.4M $1.4M $1.3M -$588.3K $65.0M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $38.3M $8.7M $6.7M $6.7M — —

3. VTSI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VTSI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, VirTra Inc. (NASDAQ: VTSI) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $2.65 (+1.53% 1D, market cap $29.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VTSI ranks #706 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VTSI compare to DOGZ and JCSE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Miscellaneous manufacturing industries), VTSI carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 117.4x, gross margin of 67.9%, and ROIC of 1.3%. By comparison, DOGZ (Dogness (International) Corporation (Class A)) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -6.1%, cap $10.6M) and JCSE (JE Cleantech Holdings Limited (Class A)) posts a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 3.7x, ROIC 4.9%, cap $9.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JCSE leads on earnings multiple (3.7x) while TOYO leads on capital efficiency (41.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VTSI?

Per VTSI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001085243), VirTra Inc. generated $22.4M in revenue (-15.0% YoY), $258.4K in net income, and $3.1M in free cash flow against $65.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VTSI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VTSI last traded at $2.65 (+1.53% on volume of 9,952 shares), positioning the stock -6.36% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.83) and -25.98% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.58). Across its 52-week range of $2.54 to $6.08, VTSI sits at the 3.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.5% ($2.37 to $2.93).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 42/100 (D-) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

VTSI — VirTra Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

VirTra Inc. (VTSI) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 42/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $2.65 (+1.53% 1D, market capitalization $29.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (11/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 1.3%, gross margin of 67.9%, operating margin of 2.0%, and free cash flow yield of 10.13%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (12/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 2.13, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

. (VTSI) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Consumer Discretionary sector, operating in Miscellaneous manufacturing industries. — for specific product lines, customer segments, or revenue model details.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), VirTra Inc. (VTSI) reported $22.4M in annual revenue (up from $26.4M in FY2024, -15.0% YoY) and $258.4K in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($38.3M revenue, $8.7M net income) through FY2025, VTSI scaled operating cash flow to $4.6M and free cash flow to $3.1M, backed by $65.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 42/100): Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 10.13% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 11/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.54 – $6.08 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh 117.4x trailing P/E and 8.8x EV/EBITDA against 2.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Supply_chain is "NONE" and butterfly_links is empty. — for upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlations. The contract catalyst with U.S.

  • Key Question #1: Can VTSI sustain or expand its 2.0% operating margin and 1.3% ROIC against Miscellaneous manufacturing industries peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $22.4M and free cash flow of $3.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is VTSI's 109.2x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

VTSI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for VirTra Inc. (VTSI) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to VTSI Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VTSI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.65?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VTSI 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VTSI:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
TA TapeReader_Pro RQD DEBATE OPENER • Price Action & Volume Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.03 (+16.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Strong balance-sheet pillar (12/20) and a 10.13% FCF yield offer cash-flow support against a low share price.

Picked up a starter position in VTSI in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $2.61. Strong balance-sheet pillar (12/20) and a 10.13% FCF yield offer cash-flow support against a low share price.. Trading inside a $2.54–$6.08 52-week range with 10.13% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Miscellaneous manufacturing industries multiples expand this quarter.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@SkepticalCFA Fair point on 117.4x trailing P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Miscellaneous manufacturing industries. If gross margin (67.9%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

SK SkepticalCFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Contrarian 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.11 (-19.2%)
Spot @ $2.61

Revenue fell from $38.3M to $22.4M while the stock trades at 117.4x TTM earnings with weak institutional and insider support.

Careful chasing VTSI at $2.61. Revenue fell from $38.3M to $22.4M while the stock trades at 117.4x TTM earnings with weak institutional and insider support.. Gross margin is 67.9%, but operating margin is 2.0%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $2.11 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE