Yahoo Finance report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why VYLR Stock slipped -0.38% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Vylor Inc. (VYLR) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is VYLR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Vylor Inc. (NYSE: VYLR) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $72.40 (-0.38% 1D, market cap $48.31B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, VYLR ranks #28 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does VYLR compare to CTVA and CALM in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), VYLR carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 9.9%. By comparison, CTVA (Corteva Inc.) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E 7.0x, ROIC 3.7%, cap $7.77B) and CALM (Cal-Maine Foods Inc.) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 9.2x, ROIC 11.9%, cap $2.97B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CTVA leads on earnings multiple (7.0x) while CALM leads on capital efficiency (11.9% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VYLR?
▼
For Vylor Inc. (VYLR), key quantitative strengths include Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. and sector rank #28 in Consumer Staples, while primary risk factors center on Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 25.3%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.74 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±8.2% realized swing band)
Capital intensity & 13.9% operating margin leave 9 pts on the table
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the VYLR Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 65/100 (C) score, VYLR faces multiple-compression risk if 32.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($72.89) or 200D SMA ($72.76) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($74.68) toward Bear Floor ($58.25).
Why VYLR Stock slipped -0.38% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Vylor Inc. (VYLR) slipped -0.38% to $72.40, trading at 60% of its 52-week range ($65 – $77.39). Solid steady margins (10% return on capital), mixed timing at 33x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 60% of its 52-week range ($65 – $77.39) with RSI-14 at 58.7 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±8.2% around $72.40 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable C (Hold) backed by 52% gross margin and $1.1B annual free cash flow.
Barchart.com report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Zacks Investment Research report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Vylor (NYSE: VYLR) today announced that its Board of Directors, at its quarterly meeting, authorized a new, multi-year $3 billion share repurchase program, consistent with the capital allocation strategy outlined at the
Vylor (NYSE: VYLR) today announced that its Board of Directors, at its quarterly meeting, authorized a common stock dividend of $0.13 cents per share, payable December 7, 2026, to the Company's shareholders of record on
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (VYLR Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
VYLR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +13.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VYLR today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VYLR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VYLR)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (VYLR vs. CTVA, CALM, AGRO, DMC)
Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Vylor Inc. (VYLR) ranks #28 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #14 by equity capitalization ($48.31B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CTVA leads on earnings valuation at 7.0x trailing P/E, while CALM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.9% ROIC and 23.1% gross margin. VYLR currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 65/100 (C).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VYLR
ACTIVE
Vylor Inc. | C | 65/100 | 32.8x | — | 9.9% | -0.38% | $48.31B | Benchmark Subject |
| CTVA Corteva Inc. | D+ | 58/100 | 7.0x | 47.3% | 3.7% | +1.48% | $7.77B | /ctva-vs-vylr → |
| CALM Cal-Maine Foods Inc. | C | 62/100 | 9.2x | 23.1% | 11.9% | +2.40% | $2.97B | /calm-vs-vylr → |
| AGRO Adecoagro S.A. | D | 48/100 | — | — | — | -0.21% | $1.40B | /agro-vs-vylr → |
| DMC Del Monte Corporation | D+ | 56/100 | 14.0x | 9.2% | 5.5% | -1.51% | $1.29B | /dmc-vs-vylr → |
2. VYLR Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTVylor Inc. (VYLR) operates in Farming/Seeds/Milling (Consumer Staples) with an equity capitalization of $48.31B, trailing P/E of 32.8x, forward P/E of 27.6x, and EV/EBITDA of 21.0x. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of 13.9%, net profit margin of 10.9%, ROIC of 9.9%, and free cash flow yield of 2.21%, alongside an Altman Z-Score of 3.74 and Piotroski F-Score of 8/9.
3. VYLR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs VYLR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Vylor Inc. (NYSE: VYLR) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $72.40 (-0.38% 1D, market cap $48.31B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, VYLR ranks #28 in composite RQD confidence.
How does VYLR compare to CTVA and CALM in the Consumer Staples sector?
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), VYLR carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 9.9%. By comparison, CTVA (Corteva Inc.) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E 7.0x, ROIC 3.7%, cap $7.77B) and CALM (Cal-Maine Foods Inc.) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 9.2x, ROIC 11.9%, cap $2.97B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CTVA leads on earnings multiple (7.0x) while CALM leads on capital efficiency (11.9% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VYLR?
For Vylor Inc. (VYLR), key quantitative strengths include Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. and sector rank #28 in Consumer Staples, while primary risk factors center on Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 25.3%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is VYLR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
VYLR last traded at $72.40 (-0.38% on volume of 3,429,291 shares), positioning the stock -0.67% below its 50-day simple moving average ($72.89) and -0.49% below its 200-day simple moving average ($72.76). Across its 52-week range of $65.00 to $77.39, VYLR sits at the 59.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 58.7 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.2% ($66.46 to $78.34).
VYLR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is VYLR stock moving today?
Why VYLR Stock slipped -0.38% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Solid steady margins (10% return on capital), mixed timing at 33x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
VYLR — Vylor Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, VYLR scores 66 with a letter grade of C+, labeled "Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20 (ROIC 9.9%; FCF yield 2.21%); Whale 13F Flow 13/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction 12/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit 14/20 (Beta 1.01; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet 16/20 (Altman Z 3.74; Piotroski F 8/9; Debt/Equity 0.39). The strongest pillar is the balance sheet, which the source supports with a Piotroski F-Score of 8 out of 9 and a Debt/Equity of 0.39. The weakest pillar is the cash engine, where the 2.21% FCF yield sits alongside a 32.8x trailing P/E, indicating that the valuation rests heavily on expected future earnings rather than current cash generation. Insider conviction and institutional flow are both mid-range scores, meaning the ownership signals are present but not decisively directional. For a prospective investor, the upside case depends on the cash engine improving, while the valuation tradeoff is that the stock already prices in substantial growth. The macro pillar at Beta 1.01 implies market-like sensitivity rather than amplified volatility.
Snapshot
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news feed, headlines reference a Corteva spinoff creating Vylor as a newly listed entity, a BofA initiation with a buy rating on seed market strength, an Oppenheimer Outperform rating, and a report on joining major indices. Several items are marked GREEN as catalysts; others are marked YELLOW as market wire items. A Yahoo Finance item characterizes the stock as discounted against its cash flow value. Risk watch items include the newness of the listing and the 2.21% FCF yield versus 32.8x trailing P/E. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply_chain is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.
Open Questions
- What are the reported revenue, operating income, net income, and free cash flow across multiple periods?
- What is the explanation for a 0% gross margin alongside a 13.9% operating margin?
- What are the analyst consensus rating and price targets?
- What institutional 13F holders and insider Form 4 transactions exist?
- What is the supply-chain relationship to the Corteva spinoff, given no butterfly links are recorded?
VYLR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Vylor Inc. (VYLR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Barchart.com report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Zacks Investment Research report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Vylor Inc. (VYLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
VYLR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $72.40?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is VYLR (C+ • RQD 66/100) a Buy at $72.40?
Welcome to the VYLR (Vylor Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 66/100 (Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout) in Farming/Seeds/Milling. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (32.8x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on VYLR — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on VYLR, but look at what you are paying: 32.8x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Vylor Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
VYLR cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on VYLR, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Farming/Seeds/Milling and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $72.40 (52-wk range $65.00 - $77.39), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.