Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12% Move

$0.28 -3.51% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.28

Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $39.3M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on XTNT Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is XTNT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (NYSE: XTNT) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $0.28 (-3.51% 1D, market cap $39.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, XTNT ranks #121 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does XTNT compare to CVRX and DAVI in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), XTNT carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 62.9%, and ROIC of 12.8%. By comparison, CVRX (CVRx Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $37.6M) and DAVI (Davion Healthcare Plc) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNWV leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while SNWV leads on capital efficiency (67.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XTNT?
▼

Per XTNT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001453593), Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. generated $133.9M in revenue (+14.2% YoY), $5.0K in net income, and $10.2M in free cash flow against $94.1M in total assets and $11.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.28 (-0.82%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 7.6% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 65/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 55.6% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510065
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ · Rk C
Cash (12)Whales (12)SEC (12)Macro (13)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.6% Base Target
$1 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
📬 FREE XTNT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for XTNT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (65/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY XTNT SCORES 65/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+13/20 pts (20% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 37.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk12/20 pts (-8 pt drag)

Balance-sheet & 10-K footnote risk deducts 8 pts from forensic ceiling

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
73
Grade B$0.32-6.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
70
Grade B$0.30-6.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
68
Grade B-$0.28+0% Next Q
Current
65
Grade C$0.28+1.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B (73) → C (65)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the XTNT Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 65/100 (C) score, XTNT faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 60.4% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($0.33) or 200D SMA ($0.46) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($0.29) toward Bear Floor ($0.23).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $XTNT• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “XTNT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12% Swing Band

±$0.03 Expected Swing
$1.00 (-12%)Spot $0.28$0.31 (+12%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

XTNT Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 65/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 14.2%

Model Bullish Setup (65/100)Model Risk Weight (35/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$133.9M$5.0K$10.2M62.9%
FY 20242024-12-31$117.3M-$16.4K-$16.0M58.2%
FY 20232023-12-31$91.3M$660-$9.5M62.9%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating XTNT & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on XTNT
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
XTNT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -50.00%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $0.29H $0.29L $0.28C $0.28VOL 44.5K
RES: $0.43SUP: $0.27SMA50: $0.33SMA200: $0.46
$0.67$0.56$0.45$0.34$0.24RES $0.43SUP $0.27$0.282026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

XTNT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-15.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +14.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on XTNT today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for XTNT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for XTNT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (XTNT)

Health Care Rank #121 of 1016 ⚔️ CVRX vs XTNT Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (XTNT vs. CVRX, DAVI, TELA, SNWV)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) ranks #121 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #772 by equity capitalization ($39.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SNWV leads on earnings valuation at 3.8x trailing P/E, while SNWV leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 67.3% ROIC and 77.1% gross margin. XTNT currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 65/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
XTNT ACTIVE
Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.
C 65/100 — 62.9% 12.8% -3.51% $39.3M Benchmark Subject
CVRX
CVRx Inc.
E 31/100 — 85.3% -35.0% -1.05% $37.6M /cvrx-vs-xtnt →
DAVI
Davion Healthcare Plc
D 47/100 — — — -37.55% $42.0M /davi-vs-xtnt →
TELA
TELA Bio Inc.
D- 35/100 — 67.7% -35.0% -11.95% $36.6M /tela-vs-xtnt →
SNWV
SANUWAVE Health Inc.
D 51/100 3.8x 77.1% 67.3% -2.28% $44.3M /snwv-vs-xtnt →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001453593

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) reported GAAP revenue of $133.9M (+14.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $117.3M , and +46.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $5.0K, operating cash flow of $12.5M, and free cash flow of $10.2M (+163.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, XTNT closed FY2025 with $94.1M in total assets against $11.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $133.9M $5.0K $12.5M $10.2M $94.1M $11.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $117.3M -$16.4K -$11.9M -$16.0M $93.8M $22.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $91.3M $660 -$9.5M -$9.5M — —

3. XTNT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is XTNT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (NYSE: XTNT) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $0.28 (-3.51% 1D, market cap $39.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, XTNT ranks #121 in composite RQD confidence.

How does XTNT compare to CVRX and DAVI in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), XTNT carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 62.9%, and ROIC of 12.8%. By comparison, CVRX (CVRx Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $37.6M) and DAVI (Davion Healthcare Plc) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNWV leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while SNWV leads on capital efficiency (67.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XTNT?

Per XTNT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001453593), Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. generated $133.9M in revenue (+14.2% YoY), $5.0K in net income, and $10.2M in free cash flow against $94.1M in total assets and $11.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is XTNT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

XTNT last traded at $0.28 (-3.51% on volume of 44,519 shares), positioning the stock -15.15% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.33) and -39.13% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.46). Across its 52-week range of $0.27 to $0.89, XTNT sits at the 1.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.0% ($1.00 to $0.31).

XTNT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is XTNT's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is XTNT stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±12% event move for XTNT, spanning a range between $1 and $0.31.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 65/100 (C) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

XTNT — Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:47:40Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, XTNT scores 65 out of 100, a letter grade of C, labeled "Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 12.8% and an FCF yield of 24.95%. The FCF yield is high relative to the $0.29 price and $40.7M market cap, which can indicate that cash generation is strong relative to valuation, though the source does not explain the drivers behind it.
  • Whale 13F Flow (12/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar captures institutional accumulation and options positioning. The moderate score suggests institutional signals are present but not decisive.
  • Insider Conviction (16/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this is the highest-scoring pillar, based on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. Insider activity is the strongest positive signal in the rating, though the underlying transaction detail is not provided in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit (13/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and the score reflects sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 implies market-matching volatility, not elevated or dampened exposure.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (12/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar cites an Altman Z-Score of 0.2, a Piotroski F-Score of 9/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.22. The Piotroski score is at its maximum, indicating strong fundamental-quality signals, while the Altman Z-Score of 0.2 is a distress-range reading that offsets much of that strength.

For a prospective investor, the rating signals a mixed picture: cash-flow metrics and insider signals support the stock, while the distress-range Altman score and the sub-dollar price warrant caution. Upside drivers would be sustained FCF generation and continued insider conviction; the main valuation tradeoff is that a low absolute price and small market cap coexist with weak bankruptcy-prediction metrics. The rating is analytical, not a recommendation.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$133.9M$7.3M$0.0MN/A$10.2M$17.1M$11.0M
FY 2024$117.3M$-12.1M$-0.0MN/A$-16.0M$6.2M$22.0M
FY 2023$91.3M$-10.2M$0.0MN/A$-9.5MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $91.3M in FY 2023 to $133.9M in FY 2025, and operating income moved from negative in FY 2023 and FY 2024 to $7.3M in FY 2025. Per the market data, gross margin is 62.9%, operating margin 5.4%, and net margin 0%. ROIC is 12.8%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 0.2 (distress range), the Piotroski F-Score is 9/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.22. Debt declined from $22.0M in FY 2024 to $11.0M in FY 2025 while cash rose to $17.1M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Market wire (YELLOW): A Yahoo! Finance Canada report on XTNT market action and institutional positioning, published 1h before the data timestamp.
  • Risk Watch (RED): An ad-hoc-news.de report noting that short interest dropped to 143,564 shares.
  • Market wire (YELLOW): A Benzinga pre-market mover roundup that includes XTNT.
  • Market wire (YELLOW): A Simply Wall St article titled "Where Bioventus Goes After An 85% Climb," which is tagged to XTNT but concerns another company's performance.
  • Risk Watch (RED): A report headlined "XTNT Q2 2026 Earnings: EPS Misses Estimates by 47.06% While Shares Rise 7.77%," sourced from a domain that is not a financial publisher. The headline itself is the only available content; the underlying figures are not independently confirmed in the source data.

The Butterfly supply-chain graph reports supply_chain as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What drives the 24.95% FCF yield, and is FY 2025 free cash flow of $10.2M repeatable?
  • Which specific Form 4 insider transactions and Congressional trades underpin the 16/20 insider conviction score?
  • What explains the gap between the Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and the 9/9 Piotroski score, and what is the debt maturity profile behind the $11.0M debt figure?
  • Are the reported FY 2025 net income ($0.0M) and EPS (N/A) figures complete, given that EPS and TTM EPS are both absent?
  • What is the basis for the Q2 2026 EPS-miss headline, and can it be verified against a primary filing?

XTNT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to XTNT Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

XTNT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.28?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON XTNT 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on XTNT:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $0.31 (+6.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is XTNT (C • RQD 65/100) a Buy at $0.29?

Welcome to the XTNT (Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 65/100 (Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Medical/Dental Instruments. Bulls point to capital efficiency (12.8% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.23 (-20.7%)
Spot @ $0.29

Pump the brakes on XTNT — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on XTNT, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 62.9% gross margins. Unless Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.34 (+17.2%)
Spot @ $0.29

XTNT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on XTNT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical/Dental Instruments and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.29 (52-wk range $0.27 - $0.95), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%