FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Youxin Technology Ltd (Class A) (YAAS) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$0.79 +3.50% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.79

Youxin Technology Ltd (Class A) (YAAS) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 36/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $11.9M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on YAAS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is YAAS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Youxin Technology Ltd (Class A) (NASDAQ: YAAS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $0.79 (+3.50% 1D, market cap $11.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, YAAS ranks #512 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does YAAS compare to UPLD and SMSI in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), YAAS carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 33.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, UPLD (Upland Software Inc.) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 2.4%, cap $11.8M) and SMSI (Smith Micro Software Inc.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $12.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, YAAS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while UPLD leads on capital efficiency (2.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YAAS?
▼

Per YAAS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001964946), Youxin Technology Ltd (Class A) generated $539.5K in revenue (+3.5% YoY), -$9.6M in net income, and -$3.9M in free cash flow against $10.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.79 (+0.44%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (36/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510036
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (12)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (8)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-10.1% Base Target
$5 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE YAAS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for YAAS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (36/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY YAAS SCORES 36/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (33% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 18% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (22% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
44
Grade D$1.06-2.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
41
Grade D$1.03-24.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
39
Grade E$0.78+1.3% Next Q
Current
36
Grade D-$0.79-8.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (44) → D- (36)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a YAAS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While YAAS currently carries a cautious 36/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.30) and Max Pain ($0.83) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.23.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $YAAS• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “YAAS Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 29, 2026 (~55 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.10 Expected Swing
$1.00 (-12.5%)Spot $0.79$0.89 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

YAAS Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 36/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 3.5%

Model Bullish Setup (36/100)Model Risk Weight (64/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-09-30$539.5K-$9.6M-$3.9M33.4%
FY 20242024-09-30$521.2K-$1.3M-$728.1K65.5%
FY 20232023-09-30$896.0K-$2.3M-$2.3M33.4%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring YAAS)

  • ✓Walkthrough of YAAS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
YAAS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -35.77%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $0.81H $0.81L $0.76C $0.79VOL 6.8K
SUP: $0.71SMA50: $1.30SMA200: $1.24
$7.32$5.49$3.66$1.82$-0.01SUP $0.71$0.792026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

YAAS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on YAAS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for YAAS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for YAAS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (YAAS)

Technology Rank #512 of 715 ⚔️ UPLD vs YAAS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (YAAS vs. UPLD, SMSI, RPGL, SAGT)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Youxin Technology Ltd (Class A) (YAAS) ranks #512 by composite RQD confidence (36/100, grade D-) and #636 by equity capitalization ($11.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, YAAS leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while UPLD leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 2.4% ROIC and 74.8% gross margin. SAGT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 52/100 (D+) compared with YAAS at 36/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
YAAS ACTIVE
Youxin Technology Ltd (Class A)
D- 36/100 — 33.4% — +3.50% $11.9M Benchmark Subject
UPLD
Upland Software Inc.
D- 40/100 — 74.8% 2.4% +0.50% $11.8M /upld-vs-yaas →
SMSI
Smith Micro Software Inc.
E 28/100 — 74.1% -35.0% +1.76% $12.7M /smsi-vs-yaas →
RPGL
Republic Power Group Limited (Class A)
D 46/100 — — — +8.04% $10.3M /rpgl-vs-yaas →
SAGT
SAGTEC GLOBAL LIMITED (Class A)
D+ 52/100 — — — +5.53% $14.0M /sagt-vs-yaas →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-09-30 • CIK 0001964946 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30), Youxin Technology Ltd (Class A) (YAAS) reported GAAP revenue of $539.5K (+3.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $521.2K , and -39.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$9.6M, operating cash flow of -$3.9M, and free cash flow of -$3.9M (-437.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, YAAS closed FY2025 with $10.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-09-30 $539.5K -$9.6M -$3.9M -$3.9M $10.8M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-09-30 $521.2K -$1.3M -$728.1K -$728.1K — —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-09-30 $896.0K -$2.3M -$2.3M -$2.3M — —

3. YAAS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is YAAS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Youxin Technology Ltd (Class A) (NASDAQ: YAAS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $0.79 (+3.50% 1D, market cap $11.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, YAAS ranks #512 in composite RQD confidence.

How does YAAS compare to UPLD and SMSI in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), YAAS carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 33.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, UPLD (Upland Software Inc.) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 2.4%, cap $11.8M) and SMSI (Smith Micro Software Inc.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $12.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, YAAS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while UPLD leads on capital efficiency (2.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YAAS?

Per YAAS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001964946), Youxin Technology Ltd (Class A) generated $539.5K in revenue (+3.5% YoY), -$9.6M in net income, and -$3.9M in free cash flow against $10.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is YAAS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

YAAS last traded at $0.79 (+3.50% on volume of 8,186 shares), positioning the stock -39.23% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.30) and -36.29% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.24). Across its 52-week range of $0.56 to $4.98, YAAS sits at the 5.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 31.1 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.89).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 36/100 (D-) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

YAAS — Youxin Technology Ltd (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-09-30

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Youxin Technology Ltd (Class A) (YAAS) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 36/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $0.79 (+3.50% 1D, market capitalization $11.9M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of 33.4%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Youxin Technology Ltd (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry,.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-09-30), Youxin Technology Ltd (Class A) (YAAS) reported $539.5K in annual revenue (up from $521.2K in FY2024, +3.5% YoY) and -$9.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($896.0K revenue, -$2.3M net income) through FY2025, YAAS scaled operating cash flow to -$3.9M and free cash flow to -$3.9M, backed by $10.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 36/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.56 – $4.98 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream dependencies, downstream customers, and sector correlations beyond the Technology sector and Prepackaged Software industry classification are — A prospective investor should note that no second-order linkages can be mapped from the provided data.

  • Key Question #1: Can YAAS sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and — ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $539.5K and free cash flow of -$3.9M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is YAAS's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

YAAS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Youxin Technology Ltd (Class A) (YAAS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to YAAS Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

YAAS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.79?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON YAAS 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on YAAS:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeltaGamma_99 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Options Flow Specialist 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.88 (+15.8%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Beta of 1.0 and a 52-week range from $0.56 to $4.98 show the stock has traded with market-level volatility and wide price swings.

Picked up a starter position in YAAS in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $0.76. Beta of 1.0 and a 52-week range from $0.56 to $4.98 show the stock has traded with market-level volatility and wide price swings.. Trading inside a $0.56–$4.98 52-week range with 0.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Computer Software: Prepackaged Software multiples expand this quarter.

ArenaChamp_24 🐂 BULL

@DeltaGamma_99 Agree on the RQD 36/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $0.76 and keeping dry powder in case we test $0.71.

FO ForensicBear RQD DEBATE OPENER • 10-K Footnote Auditor 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.63 (-17.1%)
Spot @ $0.76

Negative FCF of -$3.9M in FY 2025 and a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 9 point to a weak cash engine and balance sheet.

Careful chasing YAAS at $0.76. Negative FCF of -$3.9M in FY 2025 and a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 9 point to a weak cash engine and balance sheet.. Gross margin is 33.4%, but operating margin is -60.0%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $0.63 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%