ChartMill report covering AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why YYAI Stock surged +6.37% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 24/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is YYAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, AiRWA Inc. (NASDAQ: YYAI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 24/100 at a spot price of $0.74 (+6.37% 1D, market cap $3.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, YYAI ranks #678 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does YYAI compare to CNET and LCFY in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), YYAI carries a Roarable E (24/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 12.9%, and ROIC of -3.2%. By comparison, CNET (ZW Data Action Technologies Inc.) holds a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $3.2M) and LCFY (Locafy Limited Ordinary Share) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, YYAI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while YYAI leads on capital efficiency (-3.2% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YYAI?
▼
Per YYAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-04-30, CIK 0001674440), AiRWA Inc. generated $25.8M in revenue (+101.3% YoY), -$17.6M in net income, and -$20.9M in free cash flow against $199.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 28.9 (OVERSOLD (<32))
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a YYAI Turnaround Squeeze
While YYAI currently carries a cautious 24/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.78) and Max Pain ($0.78) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $1,864.80.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why YYAI Stock surged +6.37% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) surged +6.37% to $0.74, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.64 – $1776). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-3% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.64 – $1776) with RSI-14 at 28.9 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.74 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 12.9% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Yahoo Finance Singapore report covering AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers Braiin (NASDAQ:BRAI) shares rose 16.0% to $4.49 during Thursday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $884.1 million. RingCentral (NYSE:RNG) stock moved upwards by
Gainers Airwa (NASDAQ:YYAI) shares moved upwards by 8.4% to $0.75 during Wednesday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $3.3 million. Iveda Solutions (NASDAQ:IVDA) stock
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring YYAI)
- ✓Walkthrough of YYAI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
YYAI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +101.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on YYAI today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for YYAI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (YYAI)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (YYAI vs. CNET, LCFY, TWAV, CSAI)
Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) ranks #678 by composite RQD confidence (24/100, grade E) and #686 by equity capitalization ($3.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, YYAI leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while YYAI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -3.2% ROIC and 12.9% gross margin. LCFY currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with YYAI at 24/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YYAI
ACTIVE
AiRWA Inc. | E | 24/100 | — | 12.9% | -3.2% | +6.37% | $3.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| CNET ZW Data Action Technologies Inc. | E | 27/100 | — | 7.7% | -35.0% | +11.29% | $3.2M | /cnet-vs-yyai → |
| LCFY Locafy Limited Ordinary Share | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | -0.89% | $2.0M | /lcfy-vs-yyai → |
| TWAV TaoWeave Inc. | D- | 36/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -3.05% | $5.1M | /twav-vs-yyai → |
| CSAI Cloudastructure Inc. (Class A) | E | 30/100 | — | 29.4% | -35.0% | +6.74% | $1.9M | /csai-vs-yyai → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-04-30 • CIK 0001674440 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-04-30), AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) reported GAAP revenue of $25.8M (+101.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $12.8M , and +396.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$17.6M, operating cash flow of -$20.9M, and free cash flow of -$20.9M (-5397.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, YYAI closed FY2025 with $199.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.28, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2026-04-30 | $25.8M | -$17.6M | -$20.9M | -$20.9M | $199.9M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2025-04-30 | $12.8M | $3.5M | -$379.4K | -$379.4K | $30.7M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2024-04-30 | $5.2M | $15.6M | $39.4K | $39.4K | — | — |
3. YYAI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs YYAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, AiRWA Inc. (NASDAQ: YYAI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 24/100 at a spot price of $0.74 (+6.37% 1D, market cap $3.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, YYAI ranks #678 in composite RQD confidence.
How does YYAI compare to CNET and LCFY in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), YYAI carries a Roarable E (24/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 12.9%, and ROIC of -3.2%. By comparison, CNET (ZW Data Action Technologies Inc.) holds a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $3.2M) and LCFY (Locafy Limited Ordinary Share) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, YYAI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while YYAI leads on capital efficiency (-3.2% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YYAI?
Per YYAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-04-30, CIK 0001674440), AiRWA Inc. generated $25.8M in revenue (+101.3% YoY), -$17.6M in net income, and -$20.9M in free cash flow against $199.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is YYAI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
YYAI last traded at $0.74 (+6.37% on volume of 282,631 shares), positioning the stock -5.13% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.78) and -99.79% below its 200-day simple moving average ($355.89). Across its 52-week range of $0.64 to $1,776.00, YYAI sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 28.9 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.83).
YYAI — AiRWA Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 24/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.74 (+6.37% 1D, market capitalization $3.2M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -3.2%, gross margin of 12.9%, operating margin of -23.7%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.28, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
AiRWA Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Technology sector and the Computer Software: Programming Data Processing industry. Reported revenue of $25.8M for FY 2025 indicates an operating business, but the source does not identify what generates that revenue or to whom it is sold.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-04-30), AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) reported $25.8M in annual revenue (up from $12.8M in FY2024, +101.3% YoY) and -$17.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($5.2M revenue, $15.6M net income) through FY2025, YYAI scaled operating cash flow to -$20.9M and free cash flow to -$20.9M, backed by $199.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 24/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.64 – $1,776.00 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -23.7% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
No sector-correlation or bottleneck data is provided beyond the sector and industry labels. Investors should watch whether the company's cash reserves can absorb continued negative free cash flow, since that is the dependency the source data does highlight.
- Key Question #1: Can YYAI sustain or expand its -23.7% operating margin and -3.2% ROIC against Computer Software: Programming Data Processing peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $25.8M and free cash flow of -$20.9M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is YYAI's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
YYAI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
ChartMill report covering AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance Singapore report covering AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers Braiin (NASDAQ:BRAI) shares rose 16.0% to $4.49 during Thursday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $884.1 million. RingCentral (NYSE:RNG) stock moved upwards by
Gainers Airwa (NASDAQ:YYAI) shares moved upwards by 8.4% to $0.75 during Wednesday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $3.3 million. Iveda Solutions (NASDAQ:IVDA) stock
YYAI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.74?
Reported FY 2025 cash of $35.7M provides a liquidity cushion against the -$20.9M free cash flow outflow.
Don't sleep on YYAI's setup in Technology. Reported FY 2025 cash of $35.7M provides a liquidity cushion against the -$20.9M free cash flow outflow.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (24/100) backs up the fundamental quality.
Both sides have a point here — YYAI's 5/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
Negative FY 2025 operating income of -$6.1M, net income of -$17.6M, and an Altman Z-Score of 0.28 signal significant financial-distress
Fading this rally in YYAI at $0.69. Negative FY 2025 operating income of -$6.1M, net income of -$17.6M, and an Altman Z-Score of 0.28 signal significant financial-distress risk.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $0.69 (52-wk range $0.64–$1776.00), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.