My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

INVE Technologies Inc. (INVE) β€” RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$2.67 -1.48% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.66

INVE Technologies Inc. (INVE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 26/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $65.7M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on INVE Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is INVE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, INVE Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: INVE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $2.67 (-1.48% 1D, market cap $65.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, INVE ranks #657 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does INVE compare to LINK and TACT in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer peripheral equipment), INVE carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 6.1%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, LINK (Interlink Electronics Inc.) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.2%, cap $59.7M) and TACT (TransAct Technologies Incorporated) posts a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.5%, cap $56.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RDCM leads on earnings multiple (14.9x) while RDCM leads on capital efficiency (7.8% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INVE?
β–Ό

Per INVE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001036044), INVE Technologies Inc. generated $21.5M in revenue (-19.3% YoY), -$18.0M in net income, and -$6.7M in free cash flow against $151.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.66 (-0.46%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (26/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510026
3-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (6)Whales (8)SEC (5)Macro (4)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.2% Base Target
$6 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE INVE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for INVE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±6.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (26/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY INVE SCORES 26/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+8/20 pts (31% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±6.5% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+6/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 6.1% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
18
Grade E$2.37-6.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
21
Grade E$2.22+22.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
23
Grade E$2.71-1.5% Next Q
Current
26
Grade E$2.67-10.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (18) β†’ E (26)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INVE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While INVE currently carries a cautious 26/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.56) and Max Pain ($2.80) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.57.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $INVEβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œINVE Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMBULLISH MOMENTUM
59.930 Oversold Β· 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDDISTRESS RISK (<1.8)
1.07>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
2 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE15% OF RANGE
L: $2$2.67H: $5
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 6 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 11 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: ERQD 9 / 40
MULTI-MODEL QUANT PANEL DELIBERATION

3-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning on INVE

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (30)

-35.0% ROIC with 6.1% gross margin and -10.32% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (25)

Altman-Z 1.07 and Piotroski 2/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (25)

11/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 4/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like INVE
  • βœ“Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INVE)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of INVE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
INVE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -44.83%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $2.68H $2.71L $2.67C $2.67VOL 335.1K
RES: $2.81SUP: $2.16SMA50: $2.56SMA200: $3.24
$5.52$4.62$3.72$2.83$1.93RES $2.81SUP $2.16$2.672026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

INVE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -19.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INVE today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INVE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for INVE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INVE)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (INVE vs. LINK, TACT, YIBO, RDCM)

Industry: Computer peripheral equipment (18 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, INVE Technologies Inc. (INVE) ranks #657 by composite RQD confidence (26/100, grade E) and #546 by equity capitalization ($65.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RDCM leads on earnings valuation at 14.9x trailing P/E, while RDCM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 7.8% ROIC and 76.0% gross margin. TACT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 63/100 (C) compared with INVE at 26/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
INVE ACTIVE
INVE Technologies Inc.
E 26/100 β€” 6.1% -35.0% -1.48% $65.7M Benchmark Subject
LINK
Interlink Electronics Inc.
E 32/100 β€” 38.9% -22.2% -0.26% $59.7M /link-vs-inve β†’
TACT
TransAct Technologies Incorporated
C 63/100 β€” 48.6% -10.5% -1.64% $56.6M /tact-vs-inve β†’
YIBO
Planet Image International Limited (Class A)
E 28/100 β€” 29.4% -35.0% +10.23% $56.4M /yibo-vs-inve β†’
RDCM
Radcom Ltd.
C 63/100 14.9x 76.0% 7.8% -1.67% $170.1M /rdcm-vs-inve β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001036044 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), INVE Technologies Inc. (INVE) reported GAAP revenue of $21.5M (-19.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $26.6M , and -50.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$18.0M, operating cash flow of -$6.7M, and free cash flow of -$6.7M (+56.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, INVE closed FY2025 with $151.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.07, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $21.5M -$18.0M -$6.7M -$6.7M $151.3M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $26.6M $74.8M -$15.4M -$15.4M $163.2M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $43.4M -$5.5M $1.2M $1.2M β€” β€”

3. INVE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is INVE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, INVE Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: INVE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $2.67 (-1.48% 1D, market cap $65.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, INVE ranks #657 in composite RQD confidence.

How does INVE compare to LINK and TACT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer peripheral equipment), INVE carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 6.1%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, LINK (Interlink Electronics Inc.) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.2%, cap $59.7M) and TACT (TransAct Technologies Incorporated) posts a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.5%, cap $56.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RDCM leads on earnings multiple (14.9x) while RDCM leads on capital efficiency (7.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INVE?

Per INVE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001036044), INVE Technologies Inc. generated $21.5M in revenue (-19.3% YoY), -$18.0M in net income, and -$6.7M in free cash flow against $151.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is INVE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

INVE last traded at $2.67 (-1.48% on volume of 389,156 shares), positioning the stock +4.30% above its 50-day simple moving average ($2.56) and -17.59% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.24). Across its 52-week range of $2.21 to $5.30, INVE sits at the 14.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 59.9 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±6.5% ($2.50 to $2.84).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 26/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

INVE β€” INVE Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

INVE Technologies Inc. (INVE) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 26/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $2.67 (-1.48% 1D, market capitalization $65.7M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 6.1%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of -10.32%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (8/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (4/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 1.07, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

INVE Technologies Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the Computer peripheral equipment industry. Per the market data, the company reports a gross margin of 6.1% and an operating margin of -60%.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), INVE Technologies Inc. (INVE) reported $21.5M in annual revenue (up from $26.6M in FY2024, -19.3% YoY) and -$18.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($43.4M revenue, -$5.5M net income) through FY2025, INVE scaled operating cash flow to -$6.7M and free cash flow to -$6.7M, backed by $151.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 26/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -10.32% and institutional whale pillar of 8/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 8/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.21 – $5.30 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Computer peripheral equipment (Technology), INVE carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 6.1%.

  • Key Question #1: Can INVE sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Computer peripheral equipment peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $21.5M and free cash flow of -$6.7M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is INVE's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

INVE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for INVE Technologies Inc. (INVE) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to INVE Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

INVE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $2.67?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON INVE 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on INVE:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MA MacroHawk_NYC RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Cross-Asset Macro Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.28 (+21.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

The $128.6M reported cash position and $20M modified Dutch auction tender offer give the stock a near-term liquidity-driven catalyst.

The $128.6M reported cash position and $20M modified Dutch auction tender offer give the stock a near-term liquidity-driven catalyst.. When you look under the hood at INVE, Fundamental Cash Engine is 6/20 with 6.1% gross margins and -35.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (8/20) has been quietly accumulating below $5.30. My 12M target is $3.28.

VolSurface_Trader πŸ‚ BULL

Both sides have a point here β€” INVE's 5/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.22 (-18.1%)
Spot @ $2.71

Negative ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of -10.32%, Altman Z of 1.07, and Piotroski F of 2/9 signal forensic and cash-generation risk.

Negative ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of -10.32%, Altman Z of 1.07, and Piotroski F of 2/9 signal forensic and cash-generation risk.. Look at the math on INVE: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and -60.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Computer peripheral equipment demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $2.38 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE