My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Miller Industries Inc. (MLR) β€” RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$51.79 +1.89% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $51.87

Miller Industries Inc. (MLR) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 57/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $577.0M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MLR Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MLR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Miller Industries Inc. (NYSE: MLR) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 57/100 at a spot price of $51.79 (+1.89% 1D, market cap $577.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 15/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MLR ranks #397 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MLR compare to HYLN and BLBD in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks), MLR carries a Roarable D+ (57/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.7x, gross margin of 15.2%, and ROIC of 5.5%. By comparison, HYLN (Hyliion Holdings Corp. (Class A)) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -30.6%, cap $580.4M) and BLBD (Blue Bird Corporation) posts a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 13.8x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.75B). Among the 5-stock peer group, BLBD leads on earnings multiple (13.8x) while BLBD leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MLR?
β–Ό

Per MLR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000924822), Miller Industries Inc. generated $790.3M in revenue (-37.2% YoY), $23.0M in net income, and $85.0M in free cash flow against $589.7M in total assets and $31.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $51.87 (+0.15%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) β€’ 10.8% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 57/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 52.2% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D+
025507510057
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw D+ Β· Rk D+
Cash (13)Whales (7)SEC (10)Macro (12)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-0.4% Base Target
$63 Bull$52 Base$40 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE MLR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MLR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±5.3%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (57/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY MLR SCORES 57/100 (D+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+15/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 75% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+13/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 10.8% FCF Margin ($85.0M FCF) & 15.2% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-13 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
65
Grade C+$53.25-1.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
62
Grade C+$52.29-1.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
60
Grade C$51.68+0.2% Next Q
Current
57
Grade D+$51.79-0.2% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C+ (65) β†’ D+ (57)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the MLR Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 57/100 (D+) score, MLR faces multiple-compression risk if 25.7x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 15.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($53.70) or 200D SMA ($49.05) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($51.56) toward Bear Floor ($40.22).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MLRβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œMLR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
40.430 Oversold Β· 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
6 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE67% OF RANGE
L: $36$51.79H: $60
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (15.2% gross margin), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: CRQD 13 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 22 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 22 / 40
MULTI-MODEL QUANT PANEL DELIBERATION

Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground) on MLR

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (65)

5.5% ROIC with 15.2% gross margin and 14.37% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (50)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 6/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (57)

22/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 12/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like MLR
  • βœ“Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MLR)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of MLR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MLR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +8.80%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $52.13H $52.13L $50.83C $51.79VOL 61.3K
RES: $65.22SUP: $50.51SMA50: $53.70SMA200: $49.05
$60.96$55.74$50.51$45.29$40.07RES $65.22SUP $50.51$51.792026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MLR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
19.4%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -37.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MLR today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MLR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MLR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MLR)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #397 of 1009 βš”οΈ HYLN vs MLR Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (MLR vs. HYLN, BLBD, SCAG, GP)

Industry: Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks (14 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Miller Industries Inc. (MLR) ranks #397 by composite RQD confidence (57/100, grade D+) and #570 by equity capitalization ($577.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BLBD leads on earnings valuation at 13.8x trailing P/E, while BLBD leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 20.5% gross margin. BLBD currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 68/100 (C+) compared with MLR at 57/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MLR ACTIVE
Miller Industries Inc.
D+ 57/100 25.7x 15.2% 5.5% +1.89% $577.0M Benchmark Subject
HYLN
Hyliion Holdings Corp. (Class A)
E 29/100 β€” 4.9% -30.6% -4.92% $580.4M /hyln-vs-mlr β†’
BLBD
Blue Bird Corporation
C+ 68/100 13.8x 20.5% 85.0% +3.34% $1.75B /blbd-vs-mlr β†’
SCAG
Scage Future
D 47/100 β€” -6.4% β€” +1.93% $10.0M /scag-vs-mlr β†’
GP
GreenPower Motor Company Inc.
D 47/100 β€” β€” β€” -20.99% $2.3M /gp-vs-mlr β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0000924822 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Miller Industries Inc. (MLR) reported GAAP revenue of $790.3M (-37.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.26B , and +201.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $23.0M, operating cash flow of $98.7M, and free cash flow of $85.0M (+5500.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, MLR closed FY2025 with $589.7M in total assets against $31.1M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $790.3M $23.0M $98.7M $85.0M $589.7M $31.1M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.26B $63.5M $16.9M $1.5M $667.0M $65.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $262.3M $58.3M $11.0M $11.0M β€” β€”

3. MLR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MLR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Miller Industries Inc. (NYSE: MLR) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 57/100 at a spot price of $51.79 (+1.89% 1D, market cap $577.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 15/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MLR ranks #397 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MLR compare to HYLN and BLBD in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks), MLR carries a Roarable D+ (57/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.7x, gross margin of 15.2%, and ROIC of 5.5%. By comparison, HYLN (Hyliion Holdings Corp. (Class A)) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -30.6%, cap $580.4M) and BLBD (Blue Bird Corporation) posts a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 13.8x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.75B). Among the 5-stock peer group, BLBD leads on earnings multiple (13.8x) while BLBD leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MLR?

Per MLR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000924822), Miller Industries Inc. generated $790.3M in revenue (-37.2% YoY), $23.0M in net income, and $85.0M in free cash flow against $589.7M in total assets and $31.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MLR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MLR last traded at $51.79 (+1.89% on volume of 100,511 shares), positioning the stock -3.56% below its 50-day simple moving average ($53.70) and +5.59% above its 200-day simple moving average ($49.05). Across its 52-week range of $35.72 to $59.70, MLR sits at the 67.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 40.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±5.3% ($49.05 to $54.53).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 57/100 (D+) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

MLR β€” Miller Industries Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Miller Industries Inc. (MLR) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 57/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $51.79 (+1.89% 1D, market capitalization $577.0M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (13/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 5.5%, gross margin of 15.2%, operating margin of β€”, and free cash flow yield of 14.37%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (7/20) + Insider Conviction (15/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (12/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.07x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Miller Industries Inc. (MLR) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Consumer Discretionary sector, operating in the Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks industry. Per the recent news wire, the company is described as the world's largest maker of towing and recovery gear..6B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Miller Industries Inc. (MLR) reported $790.3M in annual revenue (up from $1.26B in FY2024, -37.2% YoY) and $23.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($262.3M revenue, $58.3M net income) through FY2025, MLR scaled operating cash flow to $98.7M and free cash flow to $85.0M, backed by $589.7M in total assets against $31.1M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (D+ β€’ RQD 57/100): Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Free cash flow yield of 14.37% and institutional whale pillar of 7/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 13/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 7/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $35.72 – $59.70 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins. Investors must weigh 25.7x trailing P/E against β€” operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream supplier and downstream customer relationships are therefore not mapped in the source data, and no 2nd-order sector correlations or bottlenecks can be attributed to the company from the provided material.

  • Key Question #1: Can MLR sustain or expand its β€” operating margin and 5.5% ROIC against Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $790.3M and free cash flow of $85.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $31.1M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is MLR's 23.9x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

MLR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Miller Industries Inc. (MLR) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to MLR Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MLR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $51.79?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MLR 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MLR:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Systematic Momentum Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $66.08 (+30.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

A 14.37% FCF yield and a forward P/E of 23.9 below the trailing 25.7 point to cash generation and expected earnings growth that the mar

Here is why I am bullish on MLR here at $50.83: A 14.37% FCF yield and a forward P/E of 23.9 below the trailing 25.7 point to cash generation and expected earnings growth that the market is not fully pricing.. Compare MLR's 0.0% operating margin and 5.5% ROIC against the rest of Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $48.29 are getting bought.

ArenaChamp_24 πŸ‚ BULL

@QuantViper Agree on the RQD 57/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $50.83 and keeping dry powder in case we test $47.27.

CR CreditSpread_Watch RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Balance Sheet Analyst 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $42.70 (-16.0%)
Spot @ $50.83

Revenue fell from $1.26B to $790.3M and net income from $63.5M to $23.0M, with a 5.5% ROIC and a 9/20 institutional flow score signal

Careful chasing MLR at $50.83. Revenue fell from $1.26B to $790.3M and net income from $63.5M to $23.0M, with a 5.5% ROIC and a 9/20 institutional flow score signaling weak returns and limited smart-money support.. Gross margin is 15.2%, but operating margin is 0.0%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $42.70 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE