My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

V2X Inc. (VVX) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$83.20 +3.52% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $83.57

V2X Inc. (VVX) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $2.52B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VVX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VVX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, V2X Inc. (NYSE: VVX) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $83.20 (+3.52% 1D, market cap $2.52B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 15/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VVX ranks #233 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VVX compare to CTOS and MGRC in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Diversified Commercial Services), VVX carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.4x, gross margin of 8.3%, and ROIC of 7.1%. By comparison, CTOS (Custom Truck One Source Inc.) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 4.1%, cap $2.41B) and MGRC (McGrath RentCorp) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 18.6x, ROIC 15.6%, cap $2.88B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGRC leads on earnings multiple (18.6x) while MGRC leads on capital efficiency (15.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VVX?
▼

Per VVX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001601548), V2X Inc. generated $4.48B in revenue (+3.7% YoY), $77.9M in net income, and $182.0M in free cash flow against $3.27B in total assets and $1.08B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $83.57 (+0.44%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 4.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 65/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 55.6% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510065
2-of-3 Quant Analysts Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw C+ · Rk C
Cash (10)Whales (15)SEC (14)Macro (11)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.1% Base Target
$101 Bull$86 Base$67 Bear
📬 FREE VVX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VVX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (65/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY VVX SCORES 65/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+15/20 pts (23% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±7.4% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+15/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 75% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality10/20 pts (-10 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 4.3% operating margin leave 10 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
57
Grade C$68.36+2.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
60
Grade C$70.08+10.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
62
Grade C+$77.17+7.8% Next Q
Current
65
Grade C$83.20+1.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (57) → C (65)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the VVX Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 65/100 (C) score, VVX faces multiple-compression risk if 32.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 15.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($74.04) or 200D SMA ($73.98) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($85.82) toward Bear Floor ($66.94).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VVX• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “VVX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMOVERBOUGHT (>70)
7030 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDWATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)
2.48>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
7 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE75% OF RANGE
L: $51$83.20H: $94
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: DRQD 10 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● BUYING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Hedge funds and options traders are leaning bullish, showing strong institutional appetite.

Factor Grade: BRQD 30 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: CRQD 25 / 40
MULTI-MODEL QUANT PANEL DELIBERATION

2-of-3 Quant Analysts Bullish on VVX

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (50)

7.1% ROIC with 8.3% gross margin and 7.21% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (70)

Altman-Z 2.48 and Piotroski 7/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BULLISH (68)

30/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 11/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like VVX
  • ✓Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.
  • ✓Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (VVX Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VVX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +22.68%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $80.52H $83.20L $80.37C $83.20VOL 424.2K
RES: $98.27SUP: $64.35SMA50: $74.04SMA200: $73.98
$96.32$86.63$76.94$67.24$57.55RES $98.27SUP $64.35$83.202026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VVX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
25.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VVX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VVX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VVX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VVX)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #233 of 1009 ⚔️ CTOS vs VVX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (VVX vs. CTOS, MGRC, ABM, ARLO)

Industry: Diversified Commercial Services (32 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, V2X Inc. (VVX) ranks #233 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #384 by equity capitalization ($2.52B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MGRC leads on earnings valuation at 18.6x trailing P/E, while MGRC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 15.6% ROIC and 48.2% gross margin. MGRC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 67/100 (C+) compared with VVX at 65/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VVX ACTIVE
V2X Inc.
C 65/100 32.4x 8.3% 7.1% +3.52% $2.52B Benchmark Subject
CTOS
Custom Truck One Source Inc.
C- 60/100 — 28.5% 4.1% +0.28% $2.41B /ctos-vs-vvx →
MGRC
McGrath RentCorp
C+ 67/100 18.6x 48.2% 15.6% +9.44% $2.88B /mgrc-vs-vvx →
ABM
ABM Industries Incorporated
C 64/100 19.5x 12.3% 7.6% +0.97% $3.13B /abm-vs-vvx →
ARLO
Arlo Technologies Inc.
C 63/100 106.3x 44.0% 6.0% -2.35% $1.56B /arlo-vs-vvx →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001601548 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), V2X Inc. (VVX) reported GAAP revenue of $4.48B (+3.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $4.32B , and +13.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $77.9M, operating cash flow of $182.0M, and free cash flow of $182.0M (-28.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, VVX closed FY2025 with $3.27B in total assets against $1.08B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.48, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $4.48B $77.9M $182.0M $182.0M $3.27B $1.08B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $4.32B $34.7M $254.2M $254.2M $3.23B $1.09B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $3.96B -$22.6M $188.0M $188.0M — —

3. VVX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VVX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, V2X Inc. (NYSE: VVX) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $83.20 (+3.52% 1D, market cap $2.52B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 15/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VVX ranks #233 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VVX compare to CTOS and MGRC in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Diversified Commercial Services), VVX carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.4x, gross margin of 8.3%, and ROIC of 7.1%. By comparison, CTOS (Custom Truck One Source Inc.) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 4.1%, cap $2.41B) and MGRC (McGrath RentCorp) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 18.6x, ROIC 15.6%, cap $2.88B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGRC leads on earnings multiple (18.6x) while MGRC leads on capital efficiency (15.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VVX?

Per VVX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001601548), V2X Inc. generated $4.48B in revenue (+3.7% YoY), $77.9M in net income, and $182.0M in free cash flow against $3.27B in total assets and $1.08B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VVX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VVX last traded at $83.20 (+3.52% on volume of 641,656 shares), positioning the stock +12.37% above its 50-day simple moving average ($74.04) and +12.46% above its 200-day simple moving average ($73.98). Across its 52-week range of $50.89 to $93.98, VVX sits at the 75.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 70.0 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.4% ($77.04 to $89.36).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 65/100 (C) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

VVX — V2X Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

V2X Inc. (VVX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 65/100, corresponding to a C letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $83.20 (+3.52% 1D, market capitalization $2.52B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (10/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 7.1%, gross margin of 8.3%, operating margin of 4.3%, and free cash flow yield of 7.21%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (15/20) + Insider Conviction (15/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (11/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (14/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 2.48, Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 1.00x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

V2X Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Discretionary sector and Diversified Commercial Services industry. The profile describes the company as operating with a market capitalization of $2.5B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), V2X Inc. (VVX) reported $4.48B in annual revenue (up from $4.32B in FY2024, +3.7% YoY) and $77.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($3.96B revenue, -$22.6M net income) through FY2025, VVX scaled operating cash flow to $182.0M and free cash flow to $182.0M, backed by $3.27B in total assets against $1.08B in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (C • RQD 65/100): Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 10/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 15/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $50.89 – $93.98 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh 32.4x trailing P/E and 18.6x EV/EBITDA against 4.3% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Diversified Commercial Services (Consumer Discretionary), VVX carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 8.3%.

  • Key Question #1: Can VVX sustain or expand its 4.3% operating margin and 7.1% ROIC against Diversified Commercial Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $4.48B and free cash flow of $182.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $1.08B in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is VVX's 30.1x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

VVX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for V2X Inc. (VVX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to VVX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VVX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $83.20?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VVX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VVX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
TA TapeReader_Pro RQD DEBATE OPENER • Price Action & Volume Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $99.66 (+24.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Institutional and insider flow pillars (15/20 each) plus an Altman Z-Score of 2.48 and Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 point to a balance shee

Here is why I am bullish on VVX here at $80.37: Institutional and insider flow pillars (15/20 each) plus an Altman Z-Score of 2.48 and Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 point to a balance sheet and ownership base that is stronger than the cash-return metrics alone suggest.. Compare VVX's 4.3% operating margin and 7.1% ROIC against the rest of Diversified Commercial Services. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $76.35 are getting bought.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@TapeReader_Pro Agree on the RQD 65/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $80.37 and keeping dry powder in case we test $74.74.

RI RiskArb_Desk RQD DEBATE OPENER • Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $64.30 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $80.37

Valuation & margin reality check on VVX at $80.37 before chasing here

Careful chasing VVX at $80.37. Valuation & margin reality check on VVX at $80.37 before chasing here. Gross margin is 8.3%, but operating margin is 4.3%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $64.30 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE