My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Vylor Inc. (VYLR) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$73.63 +1.70% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $73.72

Vylor Inc. (VYLR) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $48.31B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VYLR Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VYLR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Vylor Inc. (NYSE: VYLR) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $73.63 (+1.70% 1D, market cap $48.31B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 12/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, VYLR ranks #29 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VYLR compare to CTVA and CALM in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), VYLR carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 9.9%. By comparison, CTVA (Corteva Inc.) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E 7.0x, ROIC 3.7%, cap $7.77B) and CALM (Cal-Maine Foods Inc.) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 9.2x, ROIC 11.9%, cap $2.97B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CTVA leads on earnings multiple (7.0x) while CALM leads on capital efficiency (11.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VYLR?
▼

For Vylor Inc. (VYLR), key quantitative strengths include Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs and sector rank #29 in Consumer Staples, while primary risk factors center on Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 25.3%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $73.72 (+0.12%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 15.8% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 65/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 55.6% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510065
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw C- · Rk B
Cash (11)Whales (13)SEC (16)Macro (13)CEO (12)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.2% Base Target
$90 Bull$76 Base$59 Bear
📬 FREE VYLR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VYLR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (65/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY VYLR SCORES 65/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (25% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.74 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+13/20 pts (20% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±8% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 13.9% operating margin leave 9 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
73
Grade B$76.94-5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
70
Grade B$73.13-1.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
68
Grade B-$72.06+2.2% Next Q
Current
65
Grade C$73.63+1.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B (73) → C (65)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the VYLR Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 65/100 (C) score, VYLR faces multiple-compression risk if 32.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($72.85) or 200D SMA ($72.76) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($75.95) toward Bear Floor ($59.24).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VYLR• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “VYLR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
53.730 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.74>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
8 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE70% OF RANGE
L: $65$73.63H: $77
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (steady margins), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 11 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: CRQD 25 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● ALL CLEAR
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

Clean SEC fine-print check with low hidden accounting risk and favorable interest-rate weather.

Factor Grade: BRQD 29 / 40
MULTI-MODEL QUANT PANEL DELIBERATION

Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground) on VYLR

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (55)

9.9% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 2.21% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (80)

Altman-Z 3.74 and Piotroski 8/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (63)

25/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 13/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like VYLR
  • ✓Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (VYLR Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VYLR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +7.87%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $73.02H $73.63L $71.90C $73.63VOL 1.33M
RES: $75.51SUP: $71.48SMA50: $72.85
$78.26$74.66$71.07$67.48$63.88RES $75.51SUP $71.48$73.632026-10-012026-10-082026-10-162026-10-262026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VYLR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
25.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +13.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VYLR today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VYLR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VYLR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VYLR)

Consumer Staples Rank #29 of 147 ⚔️ CTVA vs VYLR Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (VYLR vs. CTVA, CALM, AGRO, DMC)

Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)

Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Vylor Inc. (VYLR) ranks #29 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #15 by equity capitalization ($48.31B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CTVA leads on earnings valuation at 7.0x trailing P/E, while CALM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.9% ROIC and 23.1% gross margin. VYLR currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 65/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VYLR ACTIVE
Vylor Inc.
C 65/100 32.8x — 9.9% +1.70% $48.31B Benchmark Subject
CTVA
Corteva Inc.
D+ 58/100 7.0x 47.3% 3.7% +2.40% $7.77B /ctva-vs-vylr →
CALM
Cal-Maine Foods Inc.
C 62/100 9.2x 23.1% 11.9% +3.90% $2.97B /calm-vs-vylr →
AGRO
Adecoagro S.A.
D 48/100 — — — -1.34% $1.40B /agro-vs-vylr →
DMC
Del Monte Corporation
D+ 56/100 14.0x 9.2% 5.5% -1.13% $1.29B /dmc-vs-vylr →

2. VYLR Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Vylor Inc. (VYLR) operates in Farming/Seeds/Milling (Consumer Staples) with an equity capitalization of $48.31B, trailing P/E of 32.8x, forward P/E of 27.6x, and EV/EBITDA of 21.0x. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of 13.9%, net profit margin of 10.9%, ROIC of 9.9%, and free cash flow yield of 2.21%, alongside an Altman Z-Score of 3.74 and Piotroski F-Score of 8/9.

3. VYLR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VYLR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Vylor Inc. (NYSE: VYLR) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $73.63 (+1.70% 1D, market cap $48.31B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 12/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, VYLR ranks #29 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VYLR compare to CTVA and CALM in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), VYLR carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 9.9%. By comparison, CTVA (Corteva Inc.) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E 7.0x, ROIC 3.7%, cap $7.77B) and CALM (Cal-Maine Foods Inc.) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 9.2x, ROIC 11.9%, cap $2.97B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CTVA leads on earnings multiple (7.0x) while CALM leads on capital efficiency (11.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VYLR?

For Vylor Inc. (VYLR), key quantitative strengths include Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs and sector rank #29 in Consumer Staples, while primary risk factors center on Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 25.3%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VYLR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VYLR last traded at $73.63 (+1.70% on volume of 2,427,298 shares), positioning the stock +1.07% above its 50-day simple moving average ($72.85) and +1.20% above its 200-day simple moving average ($72.76). Across its 52-week range of $65.00 to $77.39, VYLR sits at the 69.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.0% ($67.74 to $79.52).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 65/100 (C) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

VYLR — Vylor Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-11-03

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Vylor Inc. (VYLR) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 65/100, corresponding to a C letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $73.63 (+1.70% 1D, market capitalization $48.31B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (11/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 9.9%, gross margin of —, operating margin of 13.9%, and free cash flow yield of 2.21%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (13/20) + Insider Conviction (12/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (13/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (16/20): Incorporates a 1.01x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 3.74, Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.39x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Sector: Consumer Staples. Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling. Exchange: NYSE.. Is a NYSE-listed issuer operating in Farming/Seeds/Milling.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (C • RQD 65/100): Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. Free cash flow yield of 2.21% and institutional whale pillar of 13/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 11/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 13/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $65.00 – $77.39 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh 32.8x trailing P/E and 21.0x EV/EBITDA against 13.9% operating margins and a 1.01x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Farming/Seeds/Milling (Consumer Staples), VYLR carries a macro regime beta of 1.01 and gross margin of —.

  • Key Question #1: Can VYLR sustain or expand its 13.9% operating margin and 9.9% ROIC against Farming/Seeds/Milling peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (2.21% FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score 3.74) toward the $77.39 52-week high?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is VYLR's 27.6x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Staples capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.01x)?

VYLR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Vylor Inc. (VYLR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to VYLR Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VYLR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $73.63?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VYLR 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VYLR:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
CA CashFlowKing RQD DEBATE OPENER • FCF Compounder Hunter 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $91.30 (+24.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Forensic balance sheet scores 16/20 with Piotroski F 8/9 and Debt/Equity 0.39, while Corteva-spinoff coverage cites a discount to cash-

Here is why I am bullish on VYLR here at $73.63: Forensic balance sheet scores 16/20 with Piotroski F 8/9 and Debt/Equity 0.39, while Corteva-spinoff coverage cites a discount to cash-flow value.. Compare VYLR's 13.9% operating margin and 9.9% ROIC against the rest of Farming/Seeds/Milling. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $69.95 are getting bought.

ArenaChamp_24 🐂 BULL

@CashFlowKing Agree on the RQD 65/100 quality, though with 1.01 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $73.63 and keeping dry powder in case we test $68.48.

RI RiskArb_Desk RQD DEBATE OPENER • Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $61.85 (-16.0%)
Spot @ $73.63

A 2.21% FCF yield against a 32.8x trailing P/E leaves the valuation dependent on future earnings growth.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short VYLR above $73.63. A 2.21% FCF yield against a 32.8x trailing P/E leaves the valuation dependent on future earnings growth.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (11/20) and FCF yield (2.21%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $77.39.

LIVE TAPE