Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (ATAT) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$32.52 -0.43% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $32.57

Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (ATAT) earns a Roarable Rating of B- (Buy) with 70/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (steady margins, 85% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B- • BUY Cap $4.42B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ATAT Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ATAT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: ATAT) is rated B- (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 70/100 at a spot price of $32.52 (-0.43% 1D, market cap $4.42B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 19/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ATAT ranks #154 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ATAT compare to TNL and PLNT in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Hotels/Resorts), ATAT carries a Roarable B- (70/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 19.2x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, TNL (Travel Leisure Co.) holds a C+ grade (69/100 RQD, P/E 18.7x, ROIC 21.7%, cap $4.32B) and PLNT (Planet Fitness Inc.) posts a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 18.4x, ROIC 19.1%, cap $4.03B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHH leads on earnings multiple (13.8x) while ATAT leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ATAT?
▼

Per ATAT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001853717), Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited generated $1.40B in revenue (+41.0% YoY), $231.8M in net income, and $272.7M in free cash flow against $1.31B in total assets and $286.0K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $32.57 (+0.16%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-3.20% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 18/20 (A) • 19.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 70/100 (B-) historically ranked in the Top 15% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+6.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 68.1% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B-
025507510070
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B · Rk C
Cash (18)Whales (7)SEC (15)Macro (11)CEO (19)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+5.4% Base Target
$45 Bull$34 Base$27 Bear
📬 FREE ATAT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ATAT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (70/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY ATAT SCORES 70/100 (B-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+19/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 86% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-3.20% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+18/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 19.5% FCF Margin ($272.7M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-13 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
78
Grade A-$32.74+1.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
75
Grade B+$33.35-1.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
73
Grade B$32.75-0.7% Next Q
Current
70
Grade B-$32.52+6.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: A- (78) → B- (70)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the ATAT Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 70/100 (B-) score, ATAT faces multiple-compression risk if 19.2x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-3.20% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($32.96) or 200D SMA ($35.02) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($34.28) toward Bear Floor ($26.67).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ATAT• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “ATAT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: — (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
±7.2%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (ATAT)

— (No Active Options Snapshot) — No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for ATAT.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

🏆 Enter Free $100K Paper Arena →
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating ATAT & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on ATAT
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ATAT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -13.05%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $32.66H $32.66L $32.52C $32.52VOL 776.0K
RES: $33.75SUP: $30.03SMA50: $32.96SMA200: $35.02
$40.10$37.38$34.66$31.94$29.23RES $33.75SUP $30.03$32.522026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ATAT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
12.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +41.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ATAT today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ATAT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ATAT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ATAT)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #154 of 1011 ⚔️ TNL vs ATAT Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (ATAT vs. TNL, PLNT, CHH, BYD)

Industry: Hotels/Resorts (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (ATAT) ranks #154 by composite RQD confidence (70/100, grade B-) and #291 by equity capitalization ($4.42B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CHH leads on earnings valuation at 13.8x trailing P/E, while ATAT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and — gross margin. ATAT currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 70/100 (B-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ATAT ACTIVE
Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited
B- 70/100 19.2x — 85.0% -0.43% $4.42B Benchmark Subject
TNL
Travel Leisure Co.
C+ 69/100 18.7x 93.2% 21.7% +0.25% $4.32B /tnl-vs-atat →
PLNT
Planet Fitness Inc.
B- 70/100 18.4x 82.6% 19.1% -0.26% $4.03B /plnt-vs-atat →
CHH
Choice Hotels International Inc.
C- 59/100 13.8x — 17.3% -1.60% $5.02B /chh-vs-atat →
BYD
Boyd Gaming Corporation
D+ 55/100 — — 13.7% +0.55% $5.15B /byd-vs-atat →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001853717

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (ATAT) reported GAAP revenue of $1.40B (+41.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $993.0M , and +113.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $231.8M, operating cash flow of $285.0M, and free cash flow of $272.7M (+19.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, ATAT closed FY2025 with $1.31B in total assets against $286.0K in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 6.05, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.40B $231.8M $285.0M $272.7M $1.31B $286.0K
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $993.0M $174.7M $236.5M $228.7M $1.08B $274.0K
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $657.2M $103.8M $280.1M $280.1M — —

3. ATAT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ATAT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: ATAT) is rated B- (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 70/100 at a spot price of $32.52 (-0.43% 1D, market cap $4.42B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 19/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ATAT ranks #154 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ATAT compare to TNL and PLNT in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Hotels/Resorts), ATAT carries a Roarable B- (70/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 19.2x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, TNL (Travel Leisure Co.) holds a C+ grade (69/100 RQD, P/E 18.7x, ROIC 21.7%, cap $4.32B) and PLNT (Planet Fitness Inc.) posts a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 18.4x, ROIC 19.1%, cap $4.03B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHH leads on earnings multiple (13.8x) while ATAT leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ATAT?

Per ATAT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001853717), Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited generated $1.40B in revenue (+41.0% YoY), $231.8M in net income, and $272.7M in free cash flow against $1.31B in total assets and $286.0K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ATAT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ATAT last traded at $32.52 (-0.43% on volume of 775,992 shares), positioning the stock -1.33% below its 50-day simple moving average ($32.96) and -7.14% below its 200-day simple moving average ($35.02). Across its 52-week range of $30.07 to $43.17, ATAT sits at the 18.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.2% ($30.18 to $34.86).

ATAT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is ATAT's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for ATAT.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 70/100 (B-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

ATAT — Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:21:36Z

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
32.66$4.44B19.216.111.71.72.48%1.0$30.07 - $43.1785%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$1400.0M$329.9M$231.8MN/A$272.7M$472.5M$0.3M
FY 2024$993.0M$222.3M$174.7MN/A$228.7M$495.7M$0.3M
FY 2023$657.2M$130.1M$103.8MN/A$280.1MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $657.2M (FY 2023) to $1400.0M (FY 2025), and net income rose from $103.8M to $231.8M over the same span. Per the market data, operating margin is 23.6% and net margin is 16.6%; gross margin is reported as 0%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 85%, Altman Z is 6.05, and Piotroski F is 8/9, with Debt/Equity of 0.5. Per the SEC financials, reported debt is $0.3M against cash of $472.5M in FY 2025.

Open Questions

  • What is the company's revenue mix by customer segment and geography, given that the profile identifies only sector and industry?
  • What drove the gap between FY 2023 FCF of $280.1M and the subsequent years, and what are the drivers of FY 2025 FCF of $272.7M relative to net income?
  • Which insider transactions and institutional holders underlie the 19/20 insider and 7/20 whale-flow pillar scores?
  • What is the source of the 0% gross margin figure, and how does it reconcile with reported operating margin?
  • What catalysts or risks are expected over the coming periods, given that no recent news or catalyst data is provided?

ATAT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (ATAT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to ATAT Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

ATAT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $32.52?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON ATAT 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on ATAT:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $38.54 (+18.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is ATAT (B- • RQD 71/100) a Buy at $32.66?

Welcome to the ATAT (Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 71/100 (Roarable Buy — Sound Institutional Accumulation) in Hotels/Resorts. Bulls point to capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $26.78 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $32.66

Pump the brakes on ATAT — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on ATAT, but look at what you are paying: 19.2x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $37.89 (+16.0%)
Spot @ $32.66

ATAT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on ATAT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Hotels/Resorts and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $32.66 (52-wk range $30.07 - $43.17), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%