TradingView report covering Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why BGIN Stock advanced +1.14% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 25/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is BGIN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: BGIN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $1.78 (+1.14% 1D, market cap $199.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, BGIN ranks #1060 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does BGIN compare to PNNT and LDI in the Financials sector?
▼
Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), BGIN carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PNNT (PennantPark Investment Corporation) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E 6.0x, ROIC 7.2%, cap $197.2M) and LDI (loanDepot Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.9%, cap $195.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PNNT leads on earnings multiple (6.0x) while LIEN leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BGIN?
▼
Per BGIN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001945565), Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) generated $67.4M in revenue (-77.7% YoY), -$177.0M in net income, and -$171.1M in free cash flow against $92.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
FRED Regime × Technicals: 6% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 41.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a BGIN Turnaround Squeeze
While BGIN currently carries a cautious 25/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.98) and Max Pain ($1.87) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $4.63.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why BGIN Stock advanced +1.14% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) advanced +1.14% to $1.78, trading at 6% of its 52-week range ($1.61 – $4.41). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 6% of its 52-week range ($1.61 – $4.41) with RSI-14 at 41.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.78 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
MarketBeat report covering Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers Amplitech Group, Inc. - Series B Right (NASDAQ:AMPGZ) shares increased by 14.8% to $0.07 during Wednesday's after-market session. Hub Cyber Security (NASDAQ:HUBC) stock rose 7.2% to $0.32. Upland Software
Gainers CID Holdco (NASDAQ:DAIC) shares moved upwards by 48.2% to $2.52 during Monday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $5.5 million. DarkHorse Technologies (NASDAQ:DRK)
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring BGIN)
- ✓Walkthrough of BGIN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
BGIN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -77.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BGIN today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BGIN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BGIN)
1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (BGIN vs. PNNT, LDI, LIEN, ZSQR)
Industry: Finance: Consumer Services (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1097 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) ranks #1060 by composite RQD confidence (25/100, grade E) and #883 by equity capitalization ($199.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, PNNT leads on earnings valuation at 6.0x trailing P/E, while LIEN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.0% ROIC and — gross margin. PNNT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 47/100 (D) compared with BGIN at 25/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BGIN
ACTIVE
Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) | E | 25/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +1.14% | $199.1M | Benchmark Subject |
| PNNT PennantPark Investment Corporation | D | 47/100 | 6.0x | — | 7.2% | +2.65% | $197.2M | /pnnt-vs-bgin → |
| LDI loanDepot Inc. (Class A) | E | 31/100 | — | — | -27.9% | +4.92% | $195.8M | /ldi-vs-bgin → |
| LIEN Chicago Atlantic BDC Inc. | E | 34/100 | 6.3x | — | 11.0% | -0.11% | $208.1M | /lien-vs-bgin → |
| ZSQR Z Squared Inc. | E | 24/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +2.79% | $190.3M | /zsqr-vs-bgin → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001945565 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) reported GAAP revenue of $67.4M (-77.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $302.3M , and -73.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$177.0M, operating cash flow of -$166.9M, and free cash flow of -$171.1M (+19.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, BGIN closed FY2025 with $92.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $67.4M | -$177.0M | -$166.9M | -$171.1M | $92.8M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $302.3M | $66.1M | -$199.3M | -$212.3M | $270.8M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $257.3M | $139.8M | -$31.3M | -$31.3M | — | — |
3. BGIN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs BGIN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: BGIN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $1.78 (+1.14% 1D, market cap $199.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, BGIN ranks #1060 in composite RQD confidence.
How does BGIN compare to PNNT and LDI in the Financials sector?
Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), BGIN carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PNNT (PennantPark Investment Corporation) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E 6.0x, ROIC 7.2%, cap $197.2M) and LDI (loanDepot Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.9%, cap $195.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PNNT leads on earnings multiple (6.0x) while LIEN leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BGIN?
Per BGIN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001945565), Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) generated $67.4M in revenue (-77.7% YoY), -$177.0M in net income, and -$171.1M in free cash flow against $92.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is BGIN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
BGIN last traded at $1.78 (+1.14% on volume of 6,890 shares), positioning the stock -10.10% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.98) and -29.37% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.52). Across its 52-week range of $1.61 to $4.41, BGIN sits at the 6.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 41.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.56 to $2.00).
BGIN — Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 25/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.78 (+1.14% 1D, market capitalization $199.1M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Financials sector, Finance: Consumer Services industry. Its market capitalization is $0.2B. —: specific products, customer base, and revenue model descriptions.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) reported $67.4M in annual revenue (up from $302.3M in FY2024, -77.7% YoY) and -$177.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($257.3M revenue, $139.8M net income) through FY2025, BGIN scaled operating cash flow to -$166.9M and free cash flow to -$171.1M, backed by $92.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 25/100): Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.61 – $4.41 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Supply chain: NONE; butterfly links: none; proprietary signals: none. —: upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks.
- Key Question #1: Can BGIN sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Finance: Consumer Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $67.4M and free cash flow of -$171.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is BGIN's equity valuation to Financials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
BGIN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
TradingView report covering Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers Amplitech Group, Inc. - Series B Right (NASDAQ:AMPGZ) shares increased by 14.8% to $0.07 during Wednesday's after-market session. Hub Cyber Security (NASDAQ:HUBC) stock rose 7.2% to $0.32. Upland Software
Gainers CID Holdco (NASDAQ:DAIC) shares moved upwards by 48.2% to $2.52 during Monday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $5.5 million. DarkHorse Technologies (NASDAQ:DRK)
BGIN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.78?
Price sits at $1.82, near the low end of its $1.61 - $4.41 52-week range, with a 1.97% dividend yield.
Price sits at $1.82, near the low end of its $1.61 - $4.41 52-week range, with a 1.97% dividend yield.. When you look under the hood at BGIN, Fundamental Cash Engine is 7/20 with 0.0% gross margins and -35.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (3/20) has been quietly accumulating below $4.41. My 12M target is $2.13.
Both sides have a point here — BGIN's 5/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 and ROIC of -35% signal weak forensic health and negative capital returns.
Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 and ROIC of -35% signal weak forensic health and negative capital returns.. Look at the math on BGIN: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and -60.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Finance: Consumer Services demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $1.55 before getting long.