My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Camtek Ltd. (CAMT) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$108.25 -7.22% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $106.64

Camtek Ltd. (CAMT) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 56/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $5.43B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CAMT Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CAMT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Camtek Ltd. (NASDAQ: CAMT) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 56/100 at a spot price of $108.25 (-7.22% 1D, market cap $5.43B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 17/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 11/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, CAMT ranks #267 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CAMT compare to AVT and NVMI in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Electronic Components), CAMT carries a Roarable D+ (56/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 116.2x, gross margin of 50.5%, and ROIC of 14.3%. By comparison, AVT (Avnet Inc.) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E 22.7x, ROIC 8.0%, cap $7.25B) and NVMI (Nova Ltd.) posts a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 41.0x, ROIC 13.0%, cap $9.92B). Among the 5-stock peer group, ITRN leads on earnings multiple (18.3x) while ITRN leads on capital efficiency (55.3% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CAMT?
β–Ό

Per CAMT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001109138), Camtek Ltd. generated $496.1M in revenue (+15.6% YoY), $50.7M in net income, and $127.5M in free cash flow against $1.26B in total assets and $289.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (50.5% gross margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $106.64 (-1.49%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 17/20 (A-) β€’ 25.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 56/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 51.8% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D+
025507510056
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ Β· Rk C-
Cash (17)Whales (4)SEC (15)Macro (9)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-0.9% Base Target
$227 Bull$107 Base$84 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE CAMT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CAMT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±11.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (56/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY CAMT SCORES 56/100 (D+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+17/20 pts (30% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 25.7% FCF Margin ($127.5M FCF) & 50.5% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+15/20 pts (27% of score)

Altman Z-Score 7.41 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 8/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
64
Grade C+$135.72-1.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
61
Grade C$133.09-3.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
59
Grade C$128.78-15.9% Next Q
Current
56
Grade D+$108.25-0.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C+ (64) β†’ D+ (56)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the CAMT Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 56/100 (D+) score, CAMT faces multiple-compression risk if 116.2x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Priced at 116x earningsβ€”high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($139.69) or 200D SMA ($157.19) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($107.28) toward Bear Floor ($83.68).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CAMTβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œCAMT Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (10.4% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $26,896

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $484/yr
$11.0K
Yr 1
$12.2K
Yr 2
$13.5K
Yr 3
$14.9K
Yr 4
$16.4K
Yr 5
$18.1K
Yr 6
$20.0K
Yr 7
$22.1K
Yr 8
$24.4K
Yr 9
$26.9K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CAMT)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of CAMT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CAMT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -40.75%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $126.7H $126.7L $108.3C $108.3VOL 476.9K
RES: $162.8SUP: $95.82SMA50: $139.7SMA200: $157.2
$223.5$192.3$161.0$129.8$98.55RES $162.8SUP $95.82$108.32026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CAMT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +15.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CAMT today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CAMT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CAMT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CAMT)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (CAMT vs. AVT, NVMI, ARW, ITRN)

Industry: Electronic Components (21 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Camtek Ltd. (CAMT) ranks #267 by composite RQD confidence (56/100, grade D+) and #207 by equity capitalization ($5.43B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ITRN leads on earnings valuation at 18.3x trailing P/E, while ITRN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 55.3% ROIC and 49.7% gross margin. ITRN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 67/100 (C+) compared with CAMT at 56/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CAMT ACTIVE
Camtek Ltd.
D+ 56/100 116.2x 50.5% 14.3% -7.22% $5.43B Benchmark Subject
AVT
Avnet Inc.
D 45/100 22.7x 10.4% 8.0% -2.22% $7.25B /avt-vs-camt β†’
NVMI
Nova Ltd.
D+ 55/100 41.0x 57.4% 13.0% -2.64% $9.92B /nvmi-vs-camt β†’
ARW
Arrow Electronics Inc.
D- 39/100 19.7x 11.2% 6.9% -2.46% $10.61B /arw-vs-camt β†’
ITRN
Ituran Location and Control Ltd.
C+ 67/100 18.3x 49.7% 55.3% -0.40% $1.04B /itrn-vs-camt β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001109138 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Camtek Ltd. (CAMT) reported GAAP revenue of $496.1M (+15.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $429.2M , and +57.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $50.7M, operating cash flow of $141.9M, and free cash flow of $127.5M (+13.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, CAMT closed FY2025 with $1.26B in total assets against $289.3M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 7.41, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $496.1M $50.7M $141.9M $127.5M $1.26B $289.3M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $429.2M $118.5M $122.2M $112.1M $892.0M $154.3M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $315.4M $78.6M $79.3M $65.1M $3.24B $758.9M

3. CAMT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CAMT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Camtek Ltd. (NASDAQ: CAMT) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 56/100 at a spot price of $108.25 (-7.22% 1D, market cap $5.43B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 17/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 11/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, CAMT ranks #267 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CAMT compare to AVT and NVMI in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Electronic Components), CAMT carries a Roarable D+ (56/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 116.2x, gross margin of 50.5%, and ROIC of 14.3%. By comparison, AVT (Avnet Inc.) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E 22.7x, ROIC 8.0%, cap $7.25B) and NVMI (Nova Ltd.) posts a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 41.0x, ROIC 13.0%, cap $9.92B). Among the 5-stock peer group, ITRN leads on earnings multiple (18.3x) while ITRN leads on capital efficiency (55.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CAMT?

Per CAMT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001109138), Camtek Ltd. generated $496.1M in revenue (+15.6% YoY), $50.7M in net income, and $127.5M in free cash flow against $1.26B in total assets and $289.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (50.5% gross margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CAMT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CAMT last traded at $108.25 (-7.22% on volume of 973,193 shares), positioning the stock -22.51% below its 50-day simple moving average ($139.69) and -31.13% below its 200-day simple moving average ($157.19). Across its 52-week range of $91.91 to $215.99, CAMT sits at the 13.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±11.4% ($95.91 to $120.59).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 56/100 (D+) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

CAMT β€” Camtek Ltd.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Camtek Ltd. (CAMT) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 56/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $108.25 (-7.22% 1D, market capitalization $5.43B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (17/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 14.3%, gross margin of 50.5%, operating margin of 25.8%, and free cash flow yield of 2.16%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (4/20) + Insider Conviction (11/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (15/20): Incorporates a 1.29x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 7.41, Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.44x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Camtek Ltd. (CAMT) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer. It operates in the Technology sector and the Electronic Components industry..9B. β€”: a detailed description of specific products, customers, or revenue mix.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Camtek Ltd. (CAMT) reported $496.1M in annual revenue (up from $429.2M in FY2024, +15.6% YoY) and $50.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($315.4M revenue, $78.6M net income) through FY2025, CAMT scaled operating cash flow to $141.9M and free cash flow to $127.5M, backed by $1.26B in total assets against $289.3M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (D+ β€’ RQD 56/100): Strong cash generator (50.5% gross margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 17/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $91.91 – $215.99 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 116.2x trailing P/E and 42.6x EV/EBITDA against 25.8% operating margins and a 1.29x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Supply_chain is "NONE," and both butterfly_links and proprietary_signals are empty. The only sector context provided is Technology / Electronic Components.

  • Key Question #1: Can CAMT sustain or expand its 25.8% operating margin and 14.3% ROIC against Electronic Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $496.1M and free cash flow of $127.5M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $289.3M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is CAMT's 97.6x forward P/E multiple to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.29x)?

CAMT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Camtek Ltd. (CAMT) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to CAMT Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CAMT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $108.25?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CAMT 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CAMT:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MA MacroHawk_NYC RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Cross-Asset Macro Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $145.85 (+25.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Strong forensic balance sheet (Altman Z 7.41, Piotroski F 8/9, Debt/Equity 0.44) and 14.3% ROIC support the cash engine.

Don't sleep on CAMT's setup in Technology. Strong forensic balance sheet (Altman Z 7.41, Piotroski F 8/9, Debt/Equity 0.44) and 14.3% ROIC support the cash engine.. Beta of 1.29 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (56/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

VolSurface_Trader πŸ‚ BULL

@MultipleCompression Shorting a 4/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $116.68 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.

MU MultipleCompression RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Valuation Discipline 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $92.18 (-21.0%)
Spot @ $116.68

A 116.2 trailing P/E with only 2.16% FCF yield and weak whale-flow score (5/20) leaves little valuation cushion.

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on CAMT: A 116.2 trailing P/E with only 2.16% FCF yield and weak whale-flow score (5/20) leaves little valuation cushion.. At 116.2x trailing P/E, even a small guidance miss in Electronic Components triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE