Cerenome Inc. (CNSY) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$1.70 -2.30% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.69

Cerenome Inc. (CNSY) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 27/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $13.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CNSY Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CNSY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Cerenome Inc. (NASDAQ: CNSY) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $1.70 (-2.30% 1D, market cap $13.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CNSY ranks #931 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CNSY compare to GUTS and SINT in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), CNSY carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GUTS (Fractyl Health Inc.) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $13.2M) and SINT (SiNtx Technologies Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $13.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CNSY leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CNSY leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CNSY?
▼

Per CNSY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001095981), Cerenome Inc. generated $5.2M in revenue (-10.5% YoY), -$22.4M in net income, and -$20.8M in free cash flow against $16.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.69 (-0.60%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (27/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510027
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (6)Whales (5)SEC (5)Macro (8)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.1% Base Target
$20 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE CNSY RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CNSY)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (27/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY CNSY SCORES 27/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (30% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 45.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+6/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
35
Grade E$1.81-8.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
32
Grade E$1.65-4.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
30
Grade E$1.57+8.3% Next Q
Current
27
Grade E$1.70-10.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (35) → E (27)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CNSY Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While CNSY currently carries a cautious 27/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.09) and Max Pain ($1.79) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $19.95.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CNSY• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “CNSY Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.21 Expected Swing
$1.49 (-12.5%)Spot $1.70$1.91 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

CNSY Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 27/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: -10.5%

Model Bullish Setup (27/100)Model Risk Weight (73/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$5.2M-$22.4M-$20.8M52%
FY 20242024-12-31$5.8M-$13.0M-$10.7M52%
FY 20232023-12-31$4.9M-$13.3M-$12.9M52%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CNSY)

  • ✓Walkthrough of CNSY's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CNSY // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -73.02%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $1.74H $1.74L $1.70C $1.70VOL 39.0K
RES: $1.78SUP: $0.65SMA50: $2.09SMA200: $4.60
$11.88$9.06$6.25$3.43$0.62RES $1.78SUP $0.65$1.702026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CNSY Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -10.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CNSY today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CNSY. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CNSY today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CNSY)

Health Care Rank #931 of 1016 ⚔️ GUTS vs CNSY Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CNSY vs. GUTS, SINT, CTSO, ICU)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Cerenome Inc. (CNSY) ranks #931 by composite RQD confidence (27/100, grade E) and #868 by equity capitalization ($13.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CNSY leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CNSY leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. GUTS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 34/100 (E) compared with CNSY at 27/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CNSY ACTIVE
Cerenome Inc.
E 27/100 — — -35.0% -2.30% $13.2M Benchmark Subject
GUTS
Fractyl Health Inc.
E 34/100 — — -35.0% -1.51% $13.2M /guts-vs-cnsy →
SINT
SiNtx Technologies Inc.
E 33/100 — 45.3% -35.0% -1.16% $13.0M /sint-vs-cnsy →
CTSO
Cytosorbents Corporation
E 22/100 — 71.5% -35.0% +3.18% $13.9M /ctso-vs-cnsy →
ICU
SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation
E 31/100 — 95.7% -35.0% -3.03% $12.2M /icu-vs-cnsy →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001095981

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Cerenome Inc. (CNSY) reported GAAP revenue of $5.2M (-10.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $5.8M , and +6.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$22.4M, operating cash flow of -$20.8M, and free cash flow of -$20.8M (-94.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, CNSY closed FY2025 with $16.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $5.2M -$22.4M -$20.8M -$20.8M $16.3M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $5.8M -$13.0M -$10.6M -$10.7M $6.6M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $4.9M -$13.3M -$12.9M -$12.9M — —

3. CNSY Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CNSY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Cerenome Inc. (NASDAQ: CNSY) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $1.70 (-2.30% 1D, market cap $13.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CNSY ranks #931 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CNSY compare to GUTS and SINT in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), CNSY carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GUTS (Fractyl Health Inc.) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $13.2M) and SINT (SiNtx Technologies Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $13.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CNSY leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CNSY leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CNSY?

Per CNSY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001095981), Cerenome Inc. generated $5.2M in revenue (-10.5% YoY), -$22.4M in net income, and -$20.8M in free cash flow against $16.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CNSY trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CNSY last traded at $1.70 (-2.30% on volume of 47,776 shares), positioning the stock -18.66% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.09) and -63.04% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.60). Across its 52-week range of $1.49 to $19.00, CNSY sits at the 1.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 45.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.49 to $1.91).

CNSY Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is CNSY's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Cerenome Inc. (CNSY)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is CNSY stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±12.5% event move for CNSY, spanning a range between $1.49 and $1.91.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 27/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

CNSY — Cerenome Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:50:59Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, CNSY scores 27 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield 0%), Whale 13F Flow at 5/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 3/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 8/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 5/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 2/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). Every pillar sits in the bottom half of its range, and the two lowest-scoring pillars, Insider Conviction and the cash engine, point to weak internal conviction and negative economic returns. For a prospective investor, the rating's implication is that the near-term upside case rests on events outside the reported cash-generation profile, and the valuation tradeoff is unfavorable given a 0% FCF yield and -35% ROIC. The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar's low Piotroski score of 2/9 reinforces that the financial-health signals do not offset the operating weakness.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$5.2M$-15.3M$-22.4MN/A$-20.8M$4.3MN/A
FY 2024$5.8M$-14.7M$-13.0MN/A$-10.7M$0.1MN/A
FY 2023$4.9M$-13.3M$-13.3MN/A$-12.9MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $5.8M in FY 2024 to $5.2M in FY 2025 while net loss widened from $-13.0M to $-22.4M. The reported operating margin is -60% and net margin is -60%, with gross margin at 0%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 2/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Cash rose to $4.3M in FY 2025 from $0.1M in FY 2024, while free cash flow remained deeply negative at $-20.8M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts feed, the most material item is a report that Cerenome completed enrollment in the Phase 2 ReSPECT-GBM trial of REYOBIQ™ in recurrent glioblastoma. A separate headline states the company will present data from 10 patients for a fatal cancer condition with no approved treatment. Other items are aggregator and sector-coverage pieces, including a Houston cancer therapy startup feature and general estimates and quote pages. All six items are marked YELLOW with the impact label MARKET WIRE. Risk watch items: the source data does not provide trial outcomes, and the feed items are coverage rather than primary results. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply chain links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are the primary endpoints, timelines, and interim readouts for the ReSPECT-GBM trial, and does the source data include any efficacy or safety results?
  • What is the composition of the $5.2M FY 2025 revenue, and how much derives from product sales versus other sources?
  • What is the debt balance and maturity schedule, given the source data lists debt as N/A despite a reported Debt/Equity of 0.5?
  • What is the cash runway at the FY 2025 free cash flow burn of $-20.8M, relative to the reported $4.3M cash balance?
  • What drove the 52-week range of $1.49 to $19, and is there a corporate event explaining that price decline?

CNSY Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Cerenome Inc. (CNSY) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to CNSY Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CNSY Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.70?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CNSY 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CNSY:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.53 (-12.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is CNSY (E • RQD 27/100) a Buy at $1.74?

Welcome to the CNSY (Cerenome Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 27/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Medical/Dental Instruments. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.36 (-21.8%)
Spot @ $1.74

Pump the brakes on CNSY — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on CNSY, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Cerenome Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.09 (+20.1%)
Spot @ $1.74

CNSY cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on CNSY, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical/Dental Instruments and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.74 (52-wk range $1.49 - $19.00), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%