Cerenome Inc. (CNSY) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$1.70 -2.30% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.69

Cerenome Inc. (CNSY) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 25/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $12.9M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CNSY Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CNSY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Cerenome Inc. (NASDAQ: CNSY) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $1.70 (-2.30% 1D, market cap $12.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CNSY ranks #934 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CNSY compare to GUTS and SINT in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), CNSY carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GUTS (Fractyl Health Inc.) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $13.0M) and SINT (SiNtx Technologies Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $12.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CNSY leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CNSY leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CNSY?
β–Ό

Per CNSY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001095981), Cerenome Inc. generated $5.2M in revenue (-10.5% YoY), -$22.4M in net income, and -$20.8M in free cash flow against $16.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.69 (-0.60%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (25/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510025
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (6)Whales (3)SEC (5)Macro (8)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.7% Base Target
$20 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE CNSY RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CNSY)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (25/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY CNSY SCORES 25/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (32% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 43.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+6/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
33
Grade E$1.74-3.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
30
Grade E$1.68-1.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
28
Grade E$1.66+2.4% Next Q
Current
25
Grade E$1.70-10.7% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (33) β†’ E (25)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CNSY Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While CNSY currently carries a cautious 25/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.07) and Max Pain ($1.79) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $19.95.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CNSYβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œCNSY Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How CNSY Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$5.2MGross Profit $2.7M (52%)Cost of Sales $2.5MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $2.7MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $4.9M
FY24
Rev $5.8M
FY25
Rev $5.2M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$5.2M52%-80%-$22.4M-$20.8M-45%
FY 2024$5.8M52%-80%-$13.0M-$10.7M-45%
FY 2023$4.9M52%-80%-$13.3M-$12.9M-35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CNSY)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of CNSY's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CNSY // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -73.02%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $1.74H $1.74L $1.70C $1.70VOL 47.8K
RES: $1.73SUP: $0.61SMA50: $2.07SMA200: $4.57
$11.88$9.06$6.25$3.43$0.62RES $1.73SUP $0.61$1.702026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CNSY Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -10.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CNSY today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CNSY. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CNSY today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CNSY)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CNSY vs. GUTS, SINT, ICU, CTSO)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Cerenome Inc. (CNSY) ranks #934 by composite RQD confidence (25/100, grade E) and #867 by equity capitalization ($12.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CNSY leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CNSY leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and β€” gross margin. GUTS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 34/100 (E) compared with CNSY at 25/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CNSY ACTIVE
Cerenome Inc.
E 25/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -2.30% $12.9M Benchmark Subject
GUTS
Fractyl Health Inc.
E 34/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -1.51% $13.0M /guts-vs-cnsy β†’
SINT
SiNtx Technologies Inc.
E 33/100 β€” 45.3% -35.0% -1.16% $12.8M /sint-vs-cnsy β†’
ICU
SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation
E 31/100 β€” 95.7% -35.0% -3.03% $11.8M /icu-vs-cnsy β†’
CTSO
Cytosorbents Corporation
E 22/100 β€” 71.5% -35.0% +3.18% $14.3M /ctso-vs-cnsy β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001095981

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Cerenome Inc. (CNSY) reported GAAP revenue of $5.2M (-10.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $5.8M , and +6.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$22.4M, operating cash flow of -$20.8M, and free cash flow of -$20.8M (-94.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, CNSY closed FY2025 with $16.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $5.2M -$22.4M -$20.8M -$20.8M $16.3M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $5.8M -$13.0M -$10.6M -$10.7M $6.6M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $4.9M -$13.3M -$12.9M -$12.9M β€” β€”

3. CNSY Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CNSY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Cerenome Inc. (NASDAQ: CNSY) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $1.70 (-2.30% 1D, market cap $12.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CNSY ranks #934 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CNSY compare to GUTS and SINT in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), CNSY carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GUTS (Fractyl Health Inc.) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $13.0M) and SINT (SiNtx Technologies Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $12.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CNSY leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CNSY leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CNSY?

Per CNSY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001095981), Cerenome Inc. generated $5.2M in revenue (-10.5% YoY), -$22.4M in net income, and -$20.8M in free cash flow against $16.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CNSY trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CNSY last traded at $1.70 (-2.30% on volume of 47,776 shares), positioning the stock -17.87% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.07) and -62.80% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.57). Across its 52-week range of $1.49 to $19.00, CNSY sits at the 1.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.49 to $1.91).

CNSY Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Cerenome Inc. (CNSY)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), CNSY converted $5.2M of revenue into a 52% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $0 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 25/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

CNSY β€” Cerenome Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:50:59Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, CNSY scores 27 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield 0%), Whale 13F Flow at 5/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 3/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 8/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 5/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 2/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). Every pillar sits in the bottom half of its range, and the two lowest-scoring pillars, Insider Conviction and the cash engine, point to weak internal conviction and negative economic returns. For a prospective investor, the rating's implication is that the near-term upside case rests on events outside the reported cash-generation profile, and the valuation tradeoff is unfavorable given a 0% FCF yield and -35% ROIC. The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar's low Piotroski score of 2/9 reinforces that the financial-health signals do not offset the operating weakness.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$5.2M$-15.3M$-22.4MN/A$-20.8M$4.3MN/A
FY 2024$5.8M$-14.7M$-13.0MN/A$-10.7M$0.1MN/A
FY 2023$4.9M$-13.3M$-13.3MN/A$-12.9MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $5.8M in FY 2024 to $5.2M in FY 2025 while net loss widened from $-13.0M to $-22.4M. The reported operating margin is -60% and net margin is -60%, with gross margin at 0%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 2/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Cash rose to $4.3M in FY 2025 from $0.1M in FY 2024, while free cash flow remained deeply negative at $-20.8M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts feed, the most material item is a report that Cerenome completed enrollment in the Phase 2 ReSPECT-GBM trial of REYOBIQβ„’ in recurrent glioblastoma. A separate headline states the company will present data from 10 patients for a fatal cancer condition with no approved treatment. Other items are aggregator and sector-coverage pieces, including a Houston cancer therapy startup feature and general estimates and quote pages. All six items are marked YELLOW with the impact label MARKET WIRE. Risk watch items: the source data does not provide trial outcomes, and the feed items are coverage rather than primary results. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply chain links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are the primary endpoints, timelines, and interim readouts for the ReSPECT-GBM trial, and does the source data include any efficacy or safety results?
  • What is the composition of the $5.2M FY 2025 revenue, and how much derives from product sales versus other sources?
  • What is the debt balance and maturity schedule, given the source data lists debt as N/A despite a reported Debt/Equity of 0.5?
  • What is the cash runway at the FY 2025 free cash flow burn of $-20.8M, relative to the reported $4.3M cash balance?
  • What drove the 52-week range of $1.49 to $19, and is there a corporate event explaining that price decline?

CNSY Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Cerenome Inc. (CNSY) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to CNSY Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CNSY Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.70?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CNSY 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CNSY:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.53 (-12.1%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is CNSY (E β€’ RQD 27/100) a Buy at $1.74?

Welcome to the CNSY (Cerenome Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 27/100 (Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Medical/Dental Instruments. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.36 (-21.8%)
Spot @ $1.74

Pump the brakes on CNSY β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on CNSY, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Cerenome Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.09 (+20.1%)
Spot @ $1.74

CNSY cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on CNSY, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical/Dental Instruments and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.74 (52-wk range $1.49 - $19.00), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%