Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$9.43 -26.96% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.95

Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $5.11B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ENHA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ENHA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: ENHA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $9.43 (-26.96% 1D, market cap $5.11B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ENHA ranks #839 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ENHA compare to SGHC and MTN in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), ENHA carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -8.3%. By comparison, SGHC (Super Group (SGHC) Limited) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.45B) and MTN (Vail Resorts Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 18.5x, ROIC 22.1%, cap $5.51B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHDN leads on earnings multiple (16.3x) while MTN leads on capital efficiency (22.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENHA?
▼

Per ENHA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001956439), Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) generated $0 in revenue, -$26.7M in net income, and -$24.8M in free cash flow against $32.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.95 (-5.04%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (33/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510033
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (7)Whales (5)SEC (10)Macro (8)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.2% Base Target
$107 Bull$8 Base$7 Bear
📬 FREE ENHA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ENHA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (33/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY ENHA SCORES 33/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (24% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 50.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
41
Grade D$15.00-22% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
38
Grade E$11.70-6.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
36
Grade E$10.90-13.5% Next Q
Current
33
Grade E$9.43-8.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (41) → E (33)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ENHA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While ENHA currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($14.02) and Max Pain ($9.90) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $106.79.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ENHA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “ENHA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • FY 2025 (10-K)

How ENHA Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$4.00BGross Profit $2.08B (52%)Cost of Sales $1.92BOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $2.08BNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

■ Revenue■ Net Profit■ Free Cash Flow
FY24
Rev $4.00B
FY25
Rev $4.00B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$4.00B52%-0.7%-$26.7M-$24.8M-45%
FY 2024$4.00B52%-0.1%-$4.7M-$3.1M-45%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ENHA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of ENHA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ENHA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -90.28%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $11.60H $12.91L $9.43C $9.43VOL 168.6K
RES: $13.46SUP: $8.27SMA50: $14.02SMA200: $25.31
$108.2$81.35$54.54$27.72$0.90RES $13.46SUP $8.27$9.432026-05-082026-06-232026-08-062026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ENHA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ENHA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ENHA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ENHA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ENHA)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #839 of 1011 ⚔️ SGHC vs ENHA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (ENHA vs. SGHC, MTN, CHDN, SPHR)

Industry: Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation (51 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) ranks #839 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #267 by equity capitalization ($5.11B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CHDN leads on earnings valuation at 16.3x trailing P/E, while MTN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 22.1% ROIC and — gross margin. MTN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with ENHA at 33/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ENHA ACTIVE
Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A)
E 33/100 — — -8.3% -26.96% $5.11B Benchmark Subject
SGHC
Super Group (SGHC) Limited
D 47/100 — — — -0.28% $5.45B /sghc-vs-enha →
MTN
Vail Resorts Inc.
C- 59/100 18.5x — 22.1% -1.75% $5.51B /mtn-vs-enha →
CHDN
Churchill Downs Incorporated
D+ 55/100 16.3x — 9.2% +4.03% $6.25B /chdn-vs-enha →
SPHR
Sphere Entertainment Co.
D- 43/100 121.6x — -7.3% -3.50% $4.06B /sphr-vs-enha →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001956439

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of -$26.7M, operating cash flow of -$24.4M, and free cash flow of -$24.8M (-710.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, ENHA closed FY2025 with $32.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 -$26.7M -$24.4M -$24.8M $32.1M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 -$4.7M -$3.1M -$3.1M $4.2M —

3. ENHA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ENHA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: ENHA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $9.43 (-26.96% 1D, market cap $5.11B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ENHA ranks #839 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ENHA compare to SGHC and MTN in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), ENHA carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -8.3%. By comparison, SGHC (Super Group (SGHC) Limited) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.45B) and MTN (Vail Resorts Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 18.5x, ROIC 22.1%, cap $5.51B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHDN leads on earnings multiple (16.3x) while MTN leads on capital efficiency (22.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENHA?

Per ENHA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001956439), Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) generated $0 in revenue, -$26.7M in net income, and -$24.8M in free cash flow against $32.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ENHA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ENHA last traded at $9.43 (-26.96% on volume of 97,888 shares), positioning the stock -32.74% below its 50-day simple moving average ($14.02) and -62.74% below its 200-day simple moving average ($25.31). Across its 52-week range of $9.22 to $101.70, ENHA sits at the 0.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 50.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($8.25 to $10.61).

ENHA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

How profitable is Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), ENHA converted $4.0B of revenue into a 52% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $0 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 33/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

ENHA — Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:20:47Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

The Roarable RQD rating for ENHA is 33 out of 100, a letter grade of E, with the verdict label "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." Per the Roarable RQD rating, the five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 7 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of -8.3% and an FCF yield of -0.49%. For an investor, negative returns on invested capital and a negative free-cash-flow yield mean the business is currently consuming cash rather than generating a cash return on its capital base.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 5 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. A low score indicates weak institutional support in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 3 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is the lowest pillar, indicating limited insider conviction signals in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity considered. For an investor, the stock's market sensitivity is average, but the score reflects limited alignment with the current regime.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 2/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. These are the strongest pillar but still weak on the Piotroski measure, which signals limited financial-strength indicators.

Taken together, the rating points to a valuation and fundamentals picture that the rating system views as high-risk. Any upside case rests on a turnaround in cash generation and on improved sentiment, neither of which the source data demonstrates. The most recent price move (+11.29%) is shown in the market data, but the rating does not treat a single session's move as evidence of a fundamental change.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$0.0M$-26.9M$-26.7MN/A$-24.8M$25.3MN/A
FY 2024$0.0M$-4.5M$-4.7MN/A$-3.1M$4.0MN/A

Per the SEC financials, both reported periods show operating and net losses, with the FY 2025 losses substantially larger than FY 2024. Reported revenue is $0.0M in both periods, and margin figures in the market data are shown as 0%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is -8.3%, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 2/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Per the SEC financials, cash rose from $4.0M to $25.3M between the two reported years while FCF was negative in both.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news data, the dominant catalyst is a 1-for-10 reverse stock split. The headlines report that the split was announced, became effective, and was executed, with trading adjusted on NYSE on Oct. 29. Coverage is attributed to Yahoo Finance, TradingView (two items), Investing.com, and www.marketscreener.com. One item is classified as a RISK WATCH signal from Investing.com. A MarketBeat item reports a large increase in short interest. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What revenue sources, if any, produced the reported $0.0M in FY 2025 and FY 2024, and what does the company sell?
  • Why are EPS, P/E, EV/EBITDA, and debt not available in source data, and what is the company's reported debt position?
  • What drove the increase in cash from $4.0M to $25.3M while FCF remained negative?
  • Who are the institutional holders and insiders, and what is their trading activity?
  • What is the purpose and expected effect of the 1-for-10 reverse stock split on the share count and trading profile?

ENHA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to ENHA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

ENHA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $9.43?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON ENHA 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on ENHA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $11.36 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is ENHA (E • RQD 33/100) a Buy at $12.91?

Welcome to the ENHA (Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 33/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $9.68 (-25.0%)
Spot @ $12.91

Pump the brakes on ENHA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on ENHA, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $16.52 (+28.0%)
Spot @ $12.91

ENHA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on ENHA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $12.91 (52-wk range $9.22 - $101.70), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%