Yahoo Finance report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why ENHA Stock dropped -26.96% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is ENHA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: ENHA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $9.43 (-26.96% 1D, market cap $5.11B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ENHA ranks #839 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does ENHA compare to SGHC and MTN in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), ENHA carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -8.3%. By comparison, SGHC (Super Group (SGHC) Limited) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.45B) and MTN (Vail Resorts Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 18.5x, ROIC 22.1%, cap $5.51B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHDN leads on earnings multiple (16.3x) while MTN leads on capital efficiency (22.1% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENHA?
▼
Per ENHA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001956439), Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) generated $0 in revenue, -$26.7M in net income, and -$24.8M in free cash flow against $32.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 50.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ENHA Turnaround Squeeze
While ENHA currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($14.02) and Max Pain ($9.90) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $106.79.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why ENHA Stock dropped -26.96% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) dropped -26.96% to $9.43, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($9.22 – $101.7). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-8% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($9.22 – $101.7) with RSI-14 at 50.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $9.43 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Enhanced Group (NYSE: ENHA) today announced that various key shareholders, including Apeiron Investment Group Ltd., the family office of Enhanced Group Co-Founder Christian Angermayer, as well as Enhanced Group
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ENHA)
- ✓Walkthrough of ENHA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
ENHA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ENHA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ENHA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ENHA)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (ENHA vs. SGHC, MTN, CHDN, SPHR)
Industry: Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation (51 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) ranks #839 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #267 by equity capitalization ($5.11B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CHDN leads on earnings valuation at 16.3x trailing P/E, while MTN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 22.1% ROIC and — gross margin. MTN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with ENHA at 33/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENHA
ACTIVE
Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) | E | 33/100 | — | — | -8.3% | -26.96% | $5.11B | Benchmark Subject |
| SGHC Super Group (SGHC) Limited | D | 47/100 | — | — | — | -0.28% | $5.45B | /sghc-vs-enha → |
| MTN Vail Resorts Inc. | C- | 59/100 | 18.5x | — | 22.1% | -1.75% | $5.51B | /mtn-vs-enha → |
| CHDN Churchill Downs Incorporated | D+ | 55/100 | 16.3x | — | 9.2% | +4.03% | $6.25B | /chdn-vs-enha → |
| SPHR Sphere Entertainment Co. | D- | 43/100 | 121.6x | — | -7.3% | -3.50% | $4.06B | /sphr-vs-enha → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001956439In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of -$26.7M, operating cash flow of -$24.4M, and free cash flow of -$24.8M (-710.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, ENHA closed FY2025 with $32.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $0 | -$26.7M | -$24.4M | -$24.8M | $32.1M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $0 | -$4.7M | -$3.1M | -$3.1M | $4.2M | — |
3. ENHA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs ENHA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: ENHA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $9.43 (-26.96% 1D, market cap $5.11B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ENHA ranks #839 in composite RQD confidence.
How does ENHA compare to SGHC and MTN in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), ENHA carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -8.3%. By comparison, SGHC (Super Group (SGHC) Limited) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.45B) and MTN (Vail Resorts Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 18.5x, ROIC 22.1%, cap $5.51B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHDN leads on earnings multiple (16.3x) while MTN leads on capital efficiency (22.1% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENHA?
Per ENHA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001956439), Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) generated $0 in revenue, -$26.7M in net income, and -$24.8M in free cash flow against $32.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is ENHA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
ENHA last traded at $9.43 (-26.96% on volume of 97,888 shares), positioning the stock -32.74% below its 50-day simple moving average ($14.02) and -62.74% below its 200-day simple moving average ($25.31). Across its 52-week range of $9.22 to $101.70, ENHA sits at the 0.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 50.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($8.25 to $10.61).
ENHA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is ENHA stock moving today?
Why ENHA Stock dropped -26.96% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-8% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
ENHA — Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
The Roarable RQD rating for ENHA is 33 out of 100, a letter grade of E, with the verdict label "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." Per the Roarable RQD rating, the five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 7 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of -8.3% and an FCF yield of -0.49%. For an investor, negative returns on invested capital and a negative free-cash-flow yield mean the business is currently consuming cash rather than generating a cash return on its capital base.
- Whale 13F Flow: 5 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. A low score indicates weak institutional support in the source data.
- Insider Conviction: 3 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is the lowest pillar, indicating limited insider conviction signals in the source data.
- Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity considered. For an investor, the stock's market sensitivity is average, but the score reflects limited alignment with the current regime.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 2/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. These are the strongest pillar but still weak on the Piotroski measure, which signals limited financial-strength indicators.
Taken together, the rating points to a valuation and fundamentals picture that the rating system views as high-risk. Any upside case rests on a turnaround in cash generation and on improved sentiment, neither of which the source data demonstrates. The most recent price move (+11.29%) is shown in the market data, but the rating does not treat a single session's move as evidence of a fundamental change.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $0.0M | $-26.9M | $-26.7M | N/A | $-24.8M | $25.3M | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $0.0M | $-4.5M | $-4.7M | N/A | $-3.1M | $4.0M | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, both reported periods show operating and net losses, with the FY 2025 losses substantially larger than FY 2024. Reported revenue is $0.0M in both periods, and margin figures in the market data are shown as 0%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is -8.3%, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 2/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Per the SEC financials, cash rose from $4.0M to $25.3M between the two reported years while FCF was negative in both.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news data, the dominant catalyst is a 1-for-10 reverse stock split. The headlines report that the split was announced, became effective, and was executed, with trading adjusted on NYSE on Oct. 29. Coverage is attributed to Yahoo Finance, TradingView (two items), Investing.com, and www.marketscreener.com. One item is classified as a RISK WATCH signal from Investing.com. A MarketBeat item reports a large increase in short interest. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.
Open Questions
- What revenue sources, if any, produced the reported $0.0M in FY 2025 and FY 2024, and what does the company sell?
- Why are EPS, P/E, EV/EBITDA, and debt not available in source data, and what is the company's reported debt position?
- What drove the increase in cash from $4.0M to $25.3M while FCF remained negative?
- Who are the institutional holders and insiders, and what is their trading activity?
- What is the purpose and expected effect of the 1-for-10 reverse stock split on the share count and trading profile?
ENHA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ENHA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $9.43?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is ENHA (E • RQD 33/100) a Buy at $12.91?
Welcome to the ENHA (Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 33/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on ENHA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on ENHA, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
ENHA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on ENHA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $12.91 (52-wk range $9.22 - $101.70), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.