Energizer Holdings Inc. (ENR) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$23.15 0.00% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $23.11

Energizer Holdings Inc. (ENR) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 61/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $1.59B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ENR Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ENR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Energizer Holdings Inc. (NYSE: ENR) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $23.15 (0.00% 1D, market cap $1.59B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 9/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, ENR ranks #107 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ENR compare to GIC and ATS in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), ENR carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 6.6x, gross margin of 41.7%, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, GIC (Global Industrial Company) holds a B+ grade (80/100 RQD, P/E 23.4x, ROIC 31.4%, cap $1.65B) and ATS (ATS Corporation) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $1.78B). Among the 5-stock peer group, ENR leads on earnings multiple (6.6x) while ENR leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENR?
β–Ό

Per ENR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001632790), Energizer Holdings Inc. generated $2.95B in revenue (+2.3% YoY), $239.0M in net income, and $63.2M in free cash flow against $4.44B in total assets and $3.32B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $23.11 (-0.19%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) β€’ 2.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 61/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 53.9% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C-
025507510061
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B Β· Rk D
Cash (11)Whales (15)SEC (9)Macro (9)CEO (17)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+1.3% Base Target
$28 Bull$23 Base$18 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE ENR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ENR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±7.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (61/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY ENR SCORES 61/100 (C-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+17/20 pts (28% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 85% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+15/20 pts (25% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±7.4% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (59.6) create a -11 pt regime headwind

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
53
Grade C-$21.85+1.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
56
Grade C$22.24+2.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
58
Grade C$22.72+1.9% Next Q
Current
61
Grade C-$23.15+0.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (53) β†’ C- (61)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the ENR Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 61/100 (C-) score, ENR faces multiple-compression risk if 6.6x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($21.75) or 200D SMA ($20.42) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($23.46) toward Bear Floor ($18.30).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ENRβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œENR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How ENR Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$63.2M (2.1% FCF Margin)
Revenue$2.95BGross Profit $1.23B (41.7%)Cost of Sales $1.72BOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $1.23BNet Profit$239.0M (8.1%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $2.96B
FY24
Rev $2.89B
FY25
Rev $2.95B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$2.95B41.7%0%$239.0M$63.2M85%
FY 2024$2.89B38.3%0%$38.1M$331.7M85%
FY 2023$2.96B41.7%0%$140.5M$395.2M85%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ENR)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of ENR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ENR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +19.70%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $23.15H $23.15L $23.15C $23.15VOL 882.5K
RES: $23.66SUP: $19.86SMA50: $21.75SMA200: $20.42
$24.14$21.87$19.59$17.32$15.04RES $23.66SUP $19.86$23.152026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ENR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-9.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +2.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ENR today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ENR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ENR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ENR)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (ENR vs. GIC, ATS, ALG, RUN)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Energizer Holdings Inc. (ENR) ranks #107 by composite RQD confidence (61/100, grade C-) and #225 by equity capitalization ($1.59B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ENR leads on earnings valuation at 6.6x trailing P/E, while ENR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 41.7% gross margin. GIC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 80/100 (B+) compared with ENR at 61/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ENR ACTIVE
Energizer Holdings Inc.
C- 61/100 6.6x 41.7% 85.0% 0.00% $1.59B Benchmark Subject
GIC
Global Industrial Company
B+ 80/100 23.4x 35.5% 31.4% -2.03% $1.65B /gic-vs-enr β†’
ATS
ATS Corporation
D 45/100 β€” β€” β€” -3.67% $1.78B /ats-vs-enr β†’
ALG
Alamo Group Inc.
C- 60/100 17.2x 24.8% 14.3% +0.70% $1.80B /alg-vs-enr β†’
RUN
Sunrun Inc.
E 25/100 β€” β€” -3.2% -1.45% $1.80B /run-vs-enr β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-09-30 β€’ CIK 0001632790

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30), Energizer Holdings Inc. (ENR) reported GAAP revenue of $2.95B (+2.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.89B , and -0.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $239.0M, operating cash flow of $147.1M, and free cash flow of $63.2M (-80.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, ENR closed FY2025 with $4.44B in total assets against $3.32B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-09-30 $2.95B $239.0M $147.1M $63.2M $4.44B $3.32B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-09-30 $2.89B $38.1M $429.6M $331.7M $4.23B $3.12B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-09-30 $2.96B $140.5M $395.2M $395.2M β€” β€”

3. ENR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ENR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Energizer Holdings Inc. (NYSE: ENR) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $23.15 (0.00% 1D, market cap $1.59B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 9/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, ENR ranks #107 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ENR compare to GIC and ATS in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), ENR carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 6.6x, gross margin of 41.7%, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, GIC (Global Industrial Company) holds a B+ grade (80/100 RQD, P/E 23.4x, ROIC 31.4%, cap $1.65B) and ATS (ATS Corporation) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $1.78B). Among the 5-stock peer group, ENR leads on earnings multiple (6.6x) while ENR leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENR?

Per ENR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001632790), Energizer Holdings Inc. generated $2.95B in revenue (+2.3% YoY), $239.0M in net income, and $63.2M in free cash flow against $4.44B in total assets and $3.32B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ENR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ENR last traded at $23.15 (0.00% on volume of 882,546 shares), positioning the stock +6.44% above its 50-day simple moving average ($21.75) and +13.37% above its 200-day simple moving average ($20.42). Across its 52-week range of $15.75 to $25.21, ENR sits at the 78.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 59.6 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±7.4% ($21.44 to $24.86).

ENR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Energizer Holdings Inc. (ENR)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), ENR converted $3.0B of revenue into a 41.7% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $63.2M in free cash flow (2.1% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 61/100 (C-) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

ENR β€” Energizer Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:28:35Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, ENR scores 61 out of 100, earning a letter grade of C- and the verdict label "Roarable Hold β€” Cautious Neutral." The five pillars break down as follows:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 11 / 20. The rating cites ROIC of 85% and an FCF yield of 3.99%. High ROIC alongside a modest FCF yield suggests the business earns strong returns on invested capital, but the cash it converts into free cash flow relative to the equity price is comparatively lower.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 15 / 20. The rating references institutional accumulation and options positioning. This is a moderate reading; the source data does not itemize the specific 13F holders (see Analyst View section).
  • Insider Conviction: 17 / 20. The rating references SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. This is the highest pillar score, indicating the strongest relative signal in the rating, though the underlying transactions are not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 9 / 20. The rating cites a Beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 means the rating treats ENR as moving in line with the broader market, so it offers no defensive cushion or amplified upside relative to the market on this measure.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 9 / 20. The rating cites an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and a Debt/Equity figure of 8.5. These are moderate-to-weak readings on balance-sheet strength; the leverage figure in particular is elevated.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the rating points to a mixed picture: strong insider and capital-return signals and high ROIC are offset by a leveraged balance sheet and a market-tracking risk profile. Valuation metrics (P/E of 6.6 TTM, forward P/E of 6.1) and a 5.49% dividend yield are the main upside-oriented data points, while the elevated Debt/Equity and the reported zero operating margin are the main tradeoffs to weigh. The verdict of "Hold β€” Cautious Neutral" reflects that balance rather than a directional call.

Business

Energizer Holdings Inc. is a NYSE-listed issuer classified in the Industrials sector and the Industrial Machinery/Components industry, per the company profile. The source data does not describe its specific products, customers, or revenue model beyond the financial figures reported in the SEC financials section. Market capitalization is $1.59B per the market data.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025 (filed 2025-09-30)$2952.7M$0.0M$239.0MN/A$63.2M$214.8M$3318.7M
FY 2024 (filed 2024-09-30)$2887.0M$0.0M$38.1MN/A$331.7M$195.9M$3117.3M
FY 2023 (filed 2023-09-30)$2959.7M$0.0M$140.5MN/A$395.2MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, reported revenue was broadly flat across the three periods, while net income moved from $140.5M (FY 2023) to $38.1M (FY 2024) before rising to $239.0M (FY 2025). Reported operating income reads $0.0M in every period. Per the market data, gross margin is 41.7%, operating margin 0%, and net margin 8.1%, with ROIC at 85%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9. Reported debt exceeds reported cash in both periods where both are given, and the rating's Debt/Equity figure is 8.5.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts section, six items were reported, most of them aggregator summaries with generic descriptions:

  • Catalyst (green): A Seeking Alpha item titled "Energizer Holdings Deserves To Surge Higher" was flagged as a catalyst.
  • Scheduled event (yellow): Stock Titan reported that the CEO and CFO will host a results webcast at 10 a.m. ET on Nov. 17.
  • Market wire items (yellow): Yahoo! Finance Canada, Stocktwits, MarketBeat, and Simply Wall Street items were flagged as market wire, with no specific operational content beyond the headline.

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no supply-chain links or proprietary signals are recorded; the sector is Industrials and the supply chain is listed as "NONE." The key watch item is the Nov. 17 results webcast.

Open Questions

  • What is the reported operating income of $0.0M consistent with a 41.7% gross margin and 8.1% net margin, and how is it defined in the filings?
  • Which specific products, customers, and segments drive the reported revenue of $2952.7M?
  • What is the composition of the $3318.7M in reported debt, including maturities and interest costs?
  • What are the EPS figures for FY 2023 through FY 2025, which are listed as N/A in the SEC financials?
  • What were the specific institutional 13F and insider Form 4 transactions underlying the rating's whale and insider pillar scores?

ENR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Energizer Holdings Inc. (ENR) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to ENR Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

ENR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $23.15?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON ENR 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on ENR:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $25.00 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is ENR (C- β€’ RQD 61/100) a Buy at $23.15?

Welcome to the ENR (Energizer Holdings Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 61/100 (Roarable Hold β€” Cautious Neutral) in Industrial Machinery/Components. Bulls point to capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

VA ValDiscipline Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $18.06 (-22.0%)
Spot @ $23.15

Pump the brakes on ENR β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on ENR, but look at what you are paying: 6.6x trailing P/E with 41.7% gross margins. Unless Energizer Holdings Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $26.62 (+15.0%)
Spot @ $23.15

ENR cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on ENR, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Industrial Machinery/Components and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $23.15 (52-wk range $15.75 - $25.21), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%