Yahoo Finance report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why ENVB Stock dropped -2.06% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 34/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is ENVB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Enveric Biosciences Inc. (NASDAQ: ENVB) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $1.43 (-2.06% 1D, market cap $6.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, ENVB ranks #654 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does ENVB compare to FBLG and XCUR in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), ENVB carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, FBLG (FibroBiologics Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $6.3M) and XCUR (Exicure Inc.) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $6.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ENVB leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ENVB leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENVB?
▼
Per ENVB's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000890821), Enveric Biosciences Inc. generated $24.6M in revenue (-8.9% YoY), $12.1M in net income, and -$8.1M in free cash flow against $5.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 48.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 16 pts on the table
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ENVB Turnaround Squeeze
While ENVB currently carries a cautious 34/100 (E) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.46) and Max Pain ($1.50) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $13.91.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why ENVB Stock dropped -2.06% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) dropped -2.06% to $1.43, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.17 – $13.25). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.17 – $13.25) with RSI-14 at 48.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.43 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Yahoo Finance report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Pluang report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Pluang report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Pluang report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Pluang report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Traders Union report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.marijuanamoment.net/new-bill-in-congress-would-dramatically-overhaul-how-the-federal-government-classifies-drugs-while-legalizing-marijuana/
Gainers Tempest Therapeutics (NASDAQ:TPST) stock rose 8.9% to $0.57 during Wednesday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $10.1 million. Tenax Therapeutics (NASDAQ:TENX)
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ENVB)
- ✓Walkthrough of ENVB's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
ENVB Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -8.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ENVB today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ENVB. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ENVB)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (ENVB vs. FBLG, XCUR, APRE, BGMS)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) ranks #654 by composite RQD confidence (34/100, grade E) and #923 by equity capitalization ($6.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ENVB leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while ENVB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. APRE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 40/100 (D-) compared with ENVB at 34/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVB
ACTIVE
Enveric Biosciences Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -2.06% | $6.4M | Benchmark Subject |
| FBLG FibroBiologics Inc. | D- | 36/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +0.21% | $6.3M | /fblg-vs-envb → |
| XCUR Exicure Inc. | E | 32/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +8.05% | $6.6M | /xcur-vs-envb → |
| APRE Aprea Therapeutics Inc. | D- | 40/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.82% | $6.1M | /apre-vs-envb → |
| BGMS Bio Green Med Solution Inc. | D- | 38/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +8.43% | $6.0M | /bgms-vs-envb → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000890821 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) reported GAAP revenue of $24.6M (-8.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $27.0M , and -46.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $12.1M, operating cash flow of -$8.1M, and free cash flow of -$8.1M (-5.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, ENVB closed FY2025 with $5.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $24.6M | $12.1M | -$8.1M | -$8.1M | $5.1M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $27.0M | $9.6M | -$7.7M | -$7.7M | $3.1M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $46.1M | $17.5M | -$14.1M | -$14.1M | — | — |
3. ENVB Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs ENVB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Enveric Biosciences Inc. (NASDAQ: ENVB) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $1.43 (-2.06% 1D, market cap $6.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, ENVB ranks #654 in composite RQD confidence.
How does ENVB compare to FBLG and XCUR in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), ENVB carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, FBLG (FibroBiologics Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $6.3M) and XCUR (Exicure Inc.) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $6.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ENVB leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ENVB leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENVB?
Per ENVB's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000890821), Enveric Biosciences Inc. generated $24.6M in revenue (-8.9% YoY), $12.1M in net income, and -$8.1M in free cash flow against $5.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is ENVB trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
ENVB last traded at $1.43 (-2.06% on volume of 12,003 shares), positioning the stock -2.05% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.46) and -28.14% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.99). Across its 52-week range of $1.17 to $13.25, ENVB sits at the 2.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.25 to $1.61).
ENVB — Enveric Biosciences Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 34/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.43 (-2.06% 1D, market capitalization $6.4M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (6/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. The company operates as a biotechnology issuer.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) reported $24.6M in annual revenue (up from $27.0M in FY2024, -8.9% YoY) and $12.1M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($46.1M revenue, $17.5M net income) through FY2025, ENVB scaled operating cash flow to -$8.1M and free cash flow to -$8.1M, backed by $5.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 34/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 6/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.17 – $13.25 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
There are no upstream or downstream links, no sector-correlation links, and no proprietary signals.
- Key Question #1: Can ENVB sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $24.6M and free cash flow of -$8.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is ENVB's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
ENVB Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Pluang report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Pluang report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Pluang report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Pluang report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Traders Union report covering Enveric Biosciences Inc. (ENVB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ENVB Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.43?
Recent news wire items report favorable preclinical results and positive IND-enabling ADMET study outcomes for a psychiatric candidate.
Picked up a starter position in ENVB in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $1.43. Recent news wire items report favorable preclinical results and positive IND-enabling ADMET study outcomes for a psychiatric candidate.. Trading inside a $1.17–$13.25 52-week range with 0.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations multiples expand this quarter.
@FadeTheHype Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
ROIC of -35% and 0% FCF yield, with negative operating income in every reported period, show no current cash generation to support the
ROIC of -35% and 0% FCF yield, with negative operating income in every reported period, show no current cash generation to support the valuation.. Look at the math on ENVB: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and 0.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $1.26 before getting long.