My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$1.76 -6.88% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.73

Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 20/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $688.3M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on EOSE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is EOSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: EOSE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 20/100 at a spot price of $1.76 (-6.88% 1D, market cap $688.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, EOSE ranks #472 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does EOSE compare to ENVX and MLAB in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), EOSE carries a Roarable E (20/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ENVX (Enovix Corporation) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -20.5%, cap $691.3M) and MLAB (Mesa Laboratories Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 110.9x, ROIC 9.3%, cap $715.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GHM leads on earnings multiple (67.3x) while GHM leads on capital efficiency (10.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EOSE?
▼

Per EOSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001805077), Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) generated $114.2M in revenue (+631.8% YoY), -$969.6M in net income, and -$265.0M in free cash flow against $885.2M in total assets and $812.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.73 (-1.43%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (20/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-11.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510020
3-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (4)SEC (5)Macro (5)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-17% Base Target
$21 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE EOSE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for EOSE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (20/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY EOSE SCORES 20/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+5/20 pts (25% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+5/20 pts (25% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 36.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
28
Grade E$2.32-27.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
25
Grade E$1.68+8.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
23
Grade E$1.82-3.3% Next Q
Current
20
Grade E$1.76-11.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (28) → E (20)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EOSE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While EOSE currently carries a cautious 20/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.96) and Max Pain ($1.85) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $20.85.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $EOSE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “EOSE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your EOSE Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $1.76: 5681.8 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $1.14
$6,477
$-3,523 (-35.2%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $1.46
$8,295
$-1,705 (-17.0%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $20.85
$118,466
+$108,466 (+1084.7%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$274%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$2069%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$158%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EOSE)

  • ✓Walkthrough of EOSE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
EOSE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -72.41%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $1.98H $1.98L $1.76C $1.76VOL 20.30M
RES: $2.56SUP: $1.32SMA50: $2.96SMA200: $6.10
$11.34$8.70$6.05$3.41$0.77RES $2.56SUP $1.32$1.762026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

EOSE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +631.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EOSE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EOSE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for EOSE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EOSE)

Industrials Rank #472 of 486 ⚔️ ENVX vs EOSE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (EOSE vs. ENVX, MLAB, KRNT, GHM)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) ranks #472 by composite RQD confidence (20/100, grade E) and #282 by equity capitalization ($688.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GHM leads on earnings valuation at 67.3x trailing P/E, while GHM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 10.9% ROIC and 23.5% gross margin. MLAB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with EOSE at 20/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
EOSE ACTIVE
Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A)
E 20/100 — -30.0% -35.0% -6.88% $688.3M Benchmark Subject
ENVX
Enovix Corporation
E 22/100 — 19.2% -20.5% -5.71% $691.3M /envx-vs-eose →
MLAB
Mesa Laboratories Inc.
C- 59/100 110.9x 63.5% 9.3% -4.57% $715.2M /mlab-vs-eose →
KRNT
Kornit Digital Ltd.
D 49/100 — 44.3% -4.0% -0.46% $752.8M /krnt-vs-eose →
GHM
Graham Corporation
D- 37/100 67.3x 23.5% 10.9% +1.10% $821.0M /ghm-vs-eose →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001805077 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) reported GAAP revenue of $114.2M (+631.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $15.6M , and +597.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$969.6M, operating cash flow of -$211.2M, and free cash flow of -$265.0M (-41.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, EOSE closed FY2025 with $885.2M in total assets against $812.9M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $114.2M -$969.6M -$211.2M -$265.0M $885.2M $812.9M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $15.6M -$685.9M -$153.9M -$187.1M $260.3M $314.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $16.4M -$229.5M -$145.0M -$145.0M — —

3. EOSE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is EOSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: EOSE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 20/100 at a spot price of $1.76 (-6.88% 1D, market cap $688.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, EOSE ranks #472 in composite RQD confidence.

How does EOSE compare to ENVX and MLAB in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), EOSE carries a Roarable E (20/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ENVX (Enovix Corporation) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -20.5%, cap $691.3M) and MLAB (Mesa Laboratories Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 110.9x, ROIC 9.3%, cap $715.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GHM leads on earnings multiple (67.3x) while GHM leads on capital efficiency (10.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EOSE?

Per EOSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001805077), Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) generated $114.2M in revenue (+631.8% YoY), -$969.6M in net income, and -$265.0M in free cash flow against $885.2M in total assets and $812.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is EOSE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

EOSE last traded at $1.76 (-6.88% on volume of 20,908,072 shares), positioning the stock -40.54% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.96) and -71.15% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.10). Across its 52-week range of $1.59 to $19.86, EOSE sits at the 0.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 36.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.54 to $1.98).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 20/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

EOSE — Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 20/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.76 (-6.88% 1D, market capitalization $688.3M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of -30.0%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (4/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (5/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, operating in Industrial Machinery/Components. The profile does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. The company reported revenue of $114.2M for FY 2025, up from $15.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) reported $114.2M in annual revenue (up from $15.6M in FY2024, +631.8% YoY) and -$969.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($16.4M revenue, -$229.5M net income) through FY2025, EOSE scaled operating cash flow to -$211.2M and free cash flow to -$265.0M, backed by $885.2M in total assets against $812.9M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 20/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 4/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.59 – $19.86 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The Industrials/Industrial Machinery-Components classification is the only sector context provided. The short-interest level of 33.28% reported in the news wire is the most material ripple-relevant signal an investor could monitor, since elevated short interest can amplify price movement in either direction.

  • Key Question #1: Can EOSE sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $114.2M and free cash flow of -$265.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $812.9M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is EOSE's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

EOSE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to EOSE Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

EOSE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.76?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON EOSE 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on EOSE:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER • Systematic Momentum Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.19 (+15.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The stock trades at $1.98, far below its $19.86 52-week high, and revenue rose from $15.6M in FY 2024 to $114.2M in FY 2025.

Picked up a starter position in EOSE in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $1.89. The stock trades at $1.98, far below its $19.86 52-week high, and revenue rose from $15.6M in FY 2024 to $114.2M in FY 2025.. Trading inside a $1.59–$19.86 52-week range with 0.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Industrial Machinery/Components multiples expand this quarter.

CapAlloc_Nerd 🐂 BULL

@ShortSeller_Dan Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Industrial Machinery/Components. If gross margin (-30.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

SH ShortSeller_Dan RQD DEBATE OPENER • Forensic Short Bias 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.46 (-22.8%)
Spot @ $1.89

The RQD score of 20 (grade E) reflects ROIC of -35%, Altman Z of 0.2, and a 33.28% short interest level.

The RQD score of 20 (grade E) reflects ROIC of -35%, Altman Z of 0.2, and a 33.28% short interest level.. Look at the math on EOSE: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and -60.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Industrial Machinery/Components demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $1.66 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE