Yahoo Finance Singapore report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why EOSE Stock dropped -6.88% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 20/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is EOSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: EOSE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 20/100 at a spot price of $1.76 (-6.88% 1D, market cap $688.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, EOSE ranks #472 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does EOSE compare to ENVX and MLAB in the Industrials sector?
▼
Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), EOSE carries a Roarable E (20/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ENVX (Enovix Corporation) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -20.5%, cap $691.3M) and MLAB (Mesa Laboratories Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 110.9x, ROIC 9.3%, cap $715.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GHM leads on earnings multiple (67.3x) while GHM leads on capital efficiency (10.9% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EOSE?
▼
Per EOSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001805077), Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) generated $114.2M in revenue (+631.8% YoY), -$969.6M in net income, and -$265.0M in free cash flow against $885.2M in total assets and $812.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 36.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EOSE Turnaround Squeeze
While EOSE currently carries a cautious 20/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.96) and Max Pain ($1.85) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $20.85.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why EOSE Stock dropped -6.88% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) dropped -6.88% to $1.76, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.59 – $19.86). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.59 – $19.86) with RSI-14 at 36.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.76 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 0% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
The Motley Fool report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StockInvest.us report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Timothy Sykes report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Eos Energy Enterprises (EOSE) doesn't possess the right combination of the two key ingredients for a likely earnings beat in its upcoming report. Get prepared with the key expectations.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EOSE)
- ✓Walkthrough of EOSE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
EOSE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +631.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EOSE today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EOSE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EOSE)
1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (EOSE vs. ENVX, MLAB, KRNT, GHM)
Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) ranks #472 by composite RQD confidence (20/100, grade E) and #282 by equity capitalization ($688.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GHM leads on earnings valuation at 67.3x trailing P/E, while GHM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 10.9% ROIC and 23.5% gross margin. MLAB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with EOSE at 20/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EOSE
ACTIVE
Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) | E | 20/100 | — | -30.0% | -35.0% | -6.88% | $688.3M | Benchmark Subject |
| ENVX Enovix Corporation | E | 22/100 | — | 19.2% | -20.5% | -5.71% | $691.3M | /envx-vs-eose → |
| MLAB Mesa Laboratories Inc. | C- | 59/100 | 110.9x | 63.5% | 9.3% | -4.57% | $715.2M | /mlab-vs-eose → |
| KRNT Kornit Digital Ltd. | D | 49/100 | — | 44.3% | -4.0% | -0.46% | $752.8M | /krnt-vs-eose → |
| GHM Graham Corporation | D- | 37/100 | 67.3x | 23.5% | 10.9% | +1.10% | $821.0M | /ghm-vs-eose → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001805077 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) reported GAAP revenue of $114.2M (+631.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $15.6M , and +597.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$969.6M, operating cash flow of -$211.2M, and free cash flow of -$265.0M (-41.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, EOSE closed FY2025 with $885.2M in total assets against $812.9M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $114.2M | -$969.6M | -$211.2M | -$265.0M | $885.2M | $812.9M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $15.6M | -$685.9M | -$153.9M | -$187.1M | $260.3M | $314.9M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $16.4M | -$229.5M | -$145.0M | -$145.0M | — | — |
3. EOSE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs EOSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: EOSE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 20/100 at a spot price of $1.76 (-6.88% 1D, market cap $688.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, EOSE ranks #472 in composite RQD confidence.
How does EOSE compare to ENVX and MLAB in the Industrials sector?
Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), EOSE carries a Roarable E (20/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ENVX (Enovix Corporation) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -20.5%, cap $691.3M) and MLAB (Mesa Laboratories Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 110.9x, ROIC 9.3%, cap $715.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GHM leads on earnings multiple (67.3x) while GHM leads on capital efficiency (10.9% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EOSE?
Per EOSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001805077), Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) generated $114.2M in revenue (+631.8% YoY), -$969.6M in net income, and -$265.0M in free cash flow against $885.2M in total assets and $812.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is EOSE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
EOSE last traded at $1.76 (-6.88% on volume of 20,908,072 shares), positioning the stock -40.54% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.96) and -71.15% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.10). Across its 52-week range of $1.59 to $19.86, EOSE sits at the 0.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 36.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.54 to $1.98).
EOSE — Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 20/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.76 (-6.88% 1D, market capitalization $688.3M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of -30.0%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (4/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (5/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, operating in Industrial Machinery/Components. The profile does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. The company reported revenue of $114.2M for FY 2025, up from $15.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) reported $114.2M in annual revenue (up from $15.6M in FY2024, +631.8% YoY) and -$969.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($16.4M revenue, -$229.5M net income) through FY2025, EOSE scaled operating cash flow to -$211.2M and free cash flow to -$265.0M, backed by $885.2M in total assets against $812.9M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 20/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 4/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.59 – $19.86 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The Industrials/Industrial Machinery-Components classification is the only sector context provided. The short-interest level of 33.28% reported in the news wire is the most material ripple-relevant signal an investor could monitor, since elevated short interest can amplify price movement in either direction.
- Key Question #1: Can EOSE sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $114.2M and free cash flow of -$265.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $812.9M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is EOSE's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
EOSE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance Singapore report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Motley Fool report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StockInvest.us report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Timothy Sykes report covering Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
EOSE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.76?
The stock trades at $1.98, far below its $19.86 52-week high, and revenue rose from $15.6M in FY 2024 to $114.2M in FY 2025.
Picked up a starter position in EOSE in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $1.89. The stock trades at $1.98, far below its $19.86 52-week high, and revenue rose from $15.6M in FY 2024 to $114.2M in FY 2025.. Trading inside a $1.59–$19.86 52-week range with 0.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Industrial Machinery/Components multiples expand this quarter.
@ShortSeller_Dan Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Industrial Machinery/Components. If gross margin (-30.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
The RQD score of 20 (grade E) reflects ROIC of -35%, Altman Z of 0.2, and a 33.28% short interest level.
The RQD score of 20 (grade E) reflects ROIC of -35%, Altman Z of 0.2, and a 33.28% short interest level.. Look at the math on EOSE: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and -60.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Industrial Machinery/Components demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $1.66 before getting long.