Yahoo Finance report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why EVCM Stock advanced +0.11% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 49/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is EVCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, EverCommerce Inc. (NASDAQ: EVCM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $9.16 (+0.11% 1D, market cap $1.62B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, EVCM ranks #347 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does EVCM compare to XZO and IQMX in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), EVCM carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 91.9x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 4.2%. By comparison, XZO (Exzeo Group Inc.) holds a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E 19.3x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.61B) and IQMX (IQM Quantum Computers Oyj) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.63B). Among the 5-stock peer group, XZO leads on earnings multiple (19.3x) while XZO leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVCM?
▼
Per EVCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001853145), EverCommerce Inc. generated $588.9M in revenue (+4.8% YoY), $17.6M in net income, and $109.2M in free cash flow against $1.37B in total assets and $517.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 1.49 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9
SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 60% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-13 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EVCM Turnaround Squeeze
While EVCM currently carries a cautious 49/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($8.64) and Max Pain ($9.62) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $15.13.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why EVCM Stock advanced +0.11% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) advanced +0.11% to $9.16, trading at 36% of its 52-week range ($6.21 – $14.41). Stretched risk/reward at 92x P/E (4% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 36% of its 52-week range ($6.21 – $14.41) with RSI-14 at 50.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±9.8% around $9.16 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $109.2M annual free cash flow.
Simply Wall St report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Traders Daily report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Traders Daily report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
DENVER, Oct. 15, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- EverCommerce Inc. (NASDAQ: EVCM), a company dedicated to simplifying operations and empowering growth for service SMBs, will report its third quarter 2026 financial results after
Gainers CID Holdco (NASDAQ:DAIC) shares moved upwards by 48.2% to $2.52 during Monday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $5.5 million. DarkHorse Technologies (NASDAQ:DRK)
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EVCM)
- ✓Walkthrough of EVCM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
EVCM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +4.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EVCM today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EVCM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EVCM)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (EVCM vs. XZO, IQMX, CXM, CERT)
Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) ranks #347 by composite RQD confidence (49/100, grade D) and #313 by equity capitalization ($1.62B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, XZO leads on earnings valuation at 19.3x trailing P/E, while XZO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 60.4% gross margin. XZO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 73/100 (B) compared with EVCM at 49/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVCM
ACTIVE
EverCommerce Inc. | D | 49/100 | 91.9x | — | 4.2% | +0.11% | $1.62B | Benchmark Subject |
| XZO Exzeo Group Inc. | B | 73/100 | 19.3x | 60.4% | 85.0% | +0.96% | $1.61B | /xzo-vs-evcm → |
| IQMX IQM Quantum Computers Oyj | D | 45/100 | — | — | — | -6.43% | $1.63B | /iqmx-vs-evcm → |
| CXM Sprinklr Inc. (Class A) | C+ | 66/100 | 69.0x | 67.4% | 7.4% | 0.00% | $1.58B | /cxm-vs-evcm → |
| CERT Certara Inc. | C | 63/100 | — | — | 1.4% | -1.61% | $1.68B | /cert-vs-evcm → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001853145In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) reported GAAP revenue of $588.9M (+4.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $562.2M , and +10.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $17.6M, operating cash flow of $111.5M, and free cash flow of $109.2M (-2.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, EVCM closed FY2025 with $1.37B in total assets against $517.9M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.49, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $588.9M | $17.6M | $111.5M | $109.2M | $1.37B | $517.9M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $562.2M | -$41.1M | $113.2M | $111.7M | $1.42B | $522.4M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $534.9M | -$45.6M | $104.6M | $104.6M | — | — |
3. EVCM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs EVCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, EverCommerce Inc. (NASDAQ: EVCM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $9.16 (+0.11% 1D, market cap $1.62B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, EVCM ranks #347 in composite RQD confidence.
How does EVCM compare to XZO and IQMX in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), EVCM carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 91.9x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 4.2%. By comparison, XZO (Exzeo Group Inc.) holds a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E 19.3x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.61B) and IQMX (IQM Quantum Computers Oyj) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.63B). Among the 5-stock peer group, XZO leads on earnings multiple (19.3x) while XZO leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVCM?
Per EVCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001853145), EverCommerce Inc. generated $588.9M in revenue (+4.8% YoY), $17.6M in net income, and $109.2M in free cash flow against $1.37B in total assets and $517.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is EVCM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
EVCM last traded at $9.16 (+0.11% on volume of 42,470 shares), positioning the stock +6.02% above its 50-day simple moving average ($8.64) and -11.15% below its 200-day simple moving average ($10.31). Across its 52-week range of $6.21 to $14.41, EVCM sits at the 36.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 50.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.8% ($8.26 to $10.06).
EVCM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is EVCM stock moving today?
Why EVCM Stock advanced +0.11% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at 92x P/E (4% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
EVCM — EverCommerce Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, EVCM scores 49 out of 100, a letter grade of D, with the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20 (ROIC 4.2%; FCF yield 6.76%), Whale 13F Flow 7/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction 12/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit 10/20 (beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet 12/20 (Altman Z 1.49; Piotroski F 8/9; Debt/Equity 0.72). The weakest pillars are the cash engine and institutional flow, both in the low range of their 20-point allotments; the balance sheet pillar is the strongest relative contributor. For a prospective investor, the rating signals that the return on invested capital is low relative to the stock's valuation multiples, and that the verdict label flags a distribution warning. The balance sheet metrics indicate the company is not in acute distress on the measures provided, but they do not offset the weak cash-return profile. Valuation tradeoffs are significant: the trailing P/E of 91.9 and EV/EBITDA of 32.8 sit against an ROIC of 4.2%, so the market price embeds expectations the source data does not show being met in earnings. Upside drivers would have to come from margin expansion or improved capital efficiency; the source data does not quantify either.
Snapshot
Business
EverCommerce Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry, per the profile section. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model beyond sector and industry classification. Not available in source data for the specific revenue-generating mechanics.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $588.9M | $59.2M | $17.6M | N/A | $109.2M | $129.7M | $517.9M |
| FY 2024 | $562.2M | $26.2M | $-41.1M | N/A | $111.7M | $135.8M | $522.4M |
| FY 2023 | $534.9M | $-2.9M | $-45.6M | N/A | $104.6M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $534.9M in FY 2023 to $588.9M in FY 2025, and operating income moved from $-2.9M to $59.2M over the same span, with net income turning positive in FY 2025 at $17.6M after losses in the prior two periods. Per the market data, operating margin is 10.1%, net margin is 3%, and ROIC is 4.2%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 1.49, the Piotroski F-Score is 8/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.72. Debt fell modestly from $522.4M to $517.9M while cash declined from $135.8M to $129.7M in FY 2025.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news section, the feed contains six items, all tagged to EVCM. Three items carry a YELLOW light, one carries a RED light flagged as RISK WATCH, and two are classified as MARKET WIRE. The headlines reference a leadership change and strategic refocus, AI workflow automation, an upcoming earnings release for the third quarter of 2026 scheduled for November 5, 2026, healthcare automation trends, and an AI-driven EverHealth focus. The RED item is a healthcare automation trends piece tagged RISK WATCH. The one-hour-old headline questions whether leadership changes reflect strategy or only organizational refresh. The earnings date is the nearest dated catalyst in the source. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.
Open Questions
- What are EverCommerce's products, customer base, and revenue model, given that the source data provides only sector classification?
- What drove the swing from net losses in FY 2023 and FY 2024 to net income in FY 2025, and is that trend sustainable?
- Why is EPS reported as N/A in all three financial periods while trailing EPS is listed as 0.1?
- What is the source of the RED RISK WATCH classification on the healthcare automation item, and how does it relate to EVCM's operations?
- What did the November 5, 2026 third-quarter results show, once reported, relative to the valuation multiples in the snapshot?
EVCM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Traders Daily report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Traders Daily report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
EVCM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $9.16?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is EVCM (D • RQD 49/100) a Buy at $9.15?
Welcome to the EVCM (EverCommerce Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 49/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (91.9x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on EVCM — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on EVCM, but look at what you are paying: 91.9x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless EverCommerce Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
EVCM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on EVCM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $9.15 (52-wk range $6.21 - $14.41), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.