FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Evommune Inc. (EVMN) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$6.73 -1.17% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.70

Evommune Inc. (EVMN) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $244.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on EVMN Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is EVMN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Evommune Inc. (NYSE: EVMN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $6.73 (-1.17% 1D, market cap $244.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, EVMN ranks #760 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does EVMN compare to IFRX and IMRX in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), EVMN carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, IFRX (InflaRx N.V.) holds a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $244.6M) and IMRX (Immuneering Corporation (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $242.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, EVMN leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while EVMN leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVMN?
▼

Per EVMN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002044725), Evommune Inc. generated $13.0M in revenue (+85.7% YoY), -$68.9M in net income, and -$76.7M in free cash flow against $224.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.70 (-0.40%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510031
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (6)Whales (5)SEC (11)Macro (6)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.2% Base Target
$35 Bull$6 Base$5 Bear
📬 FREE EVMN RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for EVMN)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY EVMN SCORES 31/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (35% of score)

Altman Z-Score 5.87 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+6/20 pts (19% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
23
Grade E$5.88-8.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
26
Grade E$5.38-4.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
28
Grade E$5.16+30.4% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$6.73-9.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (23) → E (31)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EVMN Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While EVMN currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($8.51) and Max Pain ($7.07) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $34.86.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $EVMN• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “EVMN Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your EVMN Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $6.73: 1485.9 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $4.61
$6,850
$-3,150 (-31.5%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $5.91
$8,782
$-1,218 (-12.2%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $34.86
$51,798
+$41,798 (+418.0%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$674%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$3369%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$558%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EVMN)

  • ✓Walkthrough of EVMN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
EVMN // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -71.52%▲ RESISTANCE BREAKOUT
2026-11-03O $6.81H $6.81L $6.73C $6.73VOL 586.4K
RES: $6.57SUP: $4.34SMA50: $8.51SMA200: $17.64
$27.34$21.27$15.20$9.13$3.06RES $6.57SUP $4.34$6.732026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

EVMN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +85.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EVMN today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EVMN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for EVMN today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EVMN)

Health Care Rank #760 of 1015 ⚔️ IFRX vs EVMN Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (EVMN vs. IFRX, IMRX, LFCR, CAMP)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Evommune Inc. (EVMN) ranks #760 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #546 by equity capitalization ($244.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, EVMN leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while EVMN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. LFCR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with EVMN at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
EVMN ACTIVE
Evommune Inc.
E 31/100 — — -35.0% -1.17% $244.2M Benchmark Subject
IFRX
InflaRx N.V.
D+ 54/100 — — — -3.21% $244.6M /ifrx-vs-evmn →
IMRX
Immuneering Corporation (Class A)
E 30/100 — — -35.0% -6.84% $242.5M /imrx-vs-evmn →
LFCR
Lifecore Biomedical Inc.
C- 59/100 — — — -1.84% $242.3M /lfcr-vs-evmn →
CAMP
CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation
E 26/100 — — -35.0% +1.54% $248.5M /camp-vs-evmn →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002044725 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Evommune Inc. (EVMN) reported GAAP revenue of $13.0M (+85.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $7.0M ) , GAAP net income of -$68.9M, operating cash flow of -$76.4M, and free cash flow of -$76.7M (-31.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, EVMN closed FY2025 with $224.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.87, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $13.0M -$68.9M -$76.4M -$76.7M $224.9M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $7.0M -$66.8M -$58.2M -$58.3M $76.1M —

3. EVMN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is EVMN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Evommune Inc. (NYSE: EVMN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $6.73 (-1.17% 1D, market cap $244.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, EVMN ranks #760 in composite RQD confidence.

How does EVMN compare to IFRX and IMRX in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), EVMN carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, IFRX (InflaRx N.V.) holds a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $244.6M) and IMRX (Immuneering Corporation (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $242.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, EVMN leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while EVMN leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVMN?

Per EVMN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002044725), Evommune Inc. generated $13.0M in revenue (+85.7% YoY), -$68.9M in net income, and -$76.7M in free cash flow against $224.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is EVMN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

EVMN last traded at $6.73 (-1.17% on volume of 586,360 shares), positioning the stock -20.92% below its 50-day simple moving average ($8.51) and -61.85% below its 200-day simple moving average ($17.64). Across its 52-week range of $4.94 to $33.20, EVMN sits at the 6.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($5.89 to $7.57).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 31/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

EVMN — Evommune Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Evommune Inc. (EVMN) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 31/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $6.73 (-1.17% 1D, market capitalization $244.2M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (11/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 5.87, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Evommune Inc. (EVMN) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. Its market capitalization is $0.2B. Reported revenue of $13.0M for FY 2025 () indicates it generates some sales, but the source does not specify the sources of that revenue.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Evommune Inc. (EVMN) reported $13.0M in annual revenue (up from $7.0M in FY2024, +85.7% YoY) and -$68.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($7.0M revenue, -$66.8M net income) through FY2025, EVMN scaled operating cash flow to -$76.4M and free cash flow to -$76.7M, backed by $224.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 31/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $4.94 – $33.20 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The only sector context is the classification as Health Care / Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations, and a beta of 1.0 (per the market data), which implies the stock's movement is expected to track the broader market rather than a specific supply-chain driver.

  • Key Question #1: Can EVMN sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $13.0M and free cash flow of -$76.7M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is EVMN's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

EVMN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Evommune Inc. (EVMN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to EVMN Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

EVMN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $6.73?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON EVMN 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on EVMN:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER • Systematic Momentum Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $8.08 (+20.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Reported revenue more than doubled from $7.0M to $13.0M while cash rose from $16.3M to $44.1M, and the Altman Z-Score of 5.87 signals a

Long EVMN at $6.73 targeting $8.08. Reported revenue more than doubled from $7.0M to $13.0M while cash rose from $16.3M to $44.1M, and the Altman Z-Score of 5.87 signals a balance sheet with substantial financial strength.. Institutional whale score is 5/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $4.94 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@RiskArb_Desk Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

RI RiskArb_Desk RQD DEBATE OPENER • Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $5.45 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $6.73

Operating losses widened to -$81.1M with ROIC at -35%, FCF yield at 0%, and the Piotroski F-Score at 2/9, while insider conviction scor

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on EVMN: Operating losses widened to -$81.1M with ROIC at -35%, FCF yield at 0%, and the Piotroski F-Score at 2/9, while insider conviction scores only 3 of 20.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%