Moomoo report covering Evommune Inc. (EVMN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why EVMN Stock dropped -10.70% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Evommune Inc. (EVMN) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is EVMN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Evommune Inc. (NYSE: EVMN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $6.01 (-10.70% 1D, market cap $244.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, EVMN ranks #760 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does EVMN compare to IFRX and IMRX in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), EVMN carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, IFRX (InflaRx N.V.) holds a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $244.6M) and IMRX (Immuneering Corporation (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $242.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, EVMN leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while EVMN leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVMN?
▼
Per EVMN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002044725), Evommune Inc. generated $13.0M in revenue (+85.7% YoY), -$68.9M in net income, and -$76.7M in free cash flow against $224.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 5.87 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EVMN Turnaround Squeeze
While EVMN currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($8.51) and Max Pain ($6.31) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $34.86.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why EVMN Stock dropped -10.70% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Evommune Inc. (EVMN) dropped -10.70% to $6.01, trading at 4% of its 52-week range ($4.94 – $33.2). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 4% of its 52-week range ($4.94 – $33.2) with RSI-14 at 49.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $6.01 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
MarketBeat report covering Evommune Inc. (EVMN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Evommune Inc. (EVMN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Evommune Inc. (EVMN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Evommune Inc. (EVMN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Evommune Inc. (EVMN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Evommune Inc. (EVMN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers Pulmonx (NASDAQ:LUNG) stock increased by 33.1% to $2.63 during Wednesday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $85.0 million. As per the press release, Q3 earnings came out yesterday.
The migraine market is expected to grow steadily over the forecast period (2026–2036) driven by the rising global prevalence of migraine, improving diagnosis rates, and increasing awareness of chronic and high-frequency
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EVMN)
- ✓Walkthrough of EVMN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
EVMN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +85.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EVMN today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EVMN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EVMN)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (EVMN vs. IFRX, IMRX, LFCR, CAMP)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Evommune Inc. (EVMN) ranks #760 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #546 by equity capitalization ($244.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, EVMN leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while EVMN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. LFCR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with EVMN at 31/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVMN
ACTIVE
Evommune Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -10.70% | $244.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| IFRX InflaRx N.V. | D+ | 54/100 | — | — | — | +6.33% | $244.6M | /ifrx-vs-evmn → |
| IMRX Immuneering Corporation (Class A) | E | 30/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -6.81% | $242.5M | /imrx-vs-evmn → |
| LFCR Lifecore Biomedical Inc. | C- | 59/100 | — | — | — | -0.16% | $242.3M | /lfcr-vs-evmn → |
| CAMP CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation | E | 26/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -4.67% | $248.5M | /camp-vs-evmn → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002044725 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Evommune Inc. (EVMN) reported GAAP revenue of $13.0M (+85.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $7.0M ) , GAAP net income of -$68.9M, operating cash flow of -$76.4M, and free cash flow of -$76.7M (-31.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, EVMN closed FY2025 with $224.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.87, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $13.0M | -$68.9M | -$76.4M | -$76.7M | $224.9M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $7.0M | -$66.8M | -$58.2M | -$58.3M | $76.1M | — |
3. EVMN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs EVMN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Evommune Inc. (NYSE: EVMN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $6.01 (-10.70% 1D, market cap $244.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, EVMN ranks #760 in composite RQD confidence.
How does EVMN compare to IFRX and IMRX in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), EVMN carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, IFRX (InflaRx N.V.) holds a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $244.6M) and IMRX (Immuneering Corporation (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $242.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, EVMN leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while EVMN leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVMN?
Per EVMN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002044725), Evommune Inc. generated $13.0M in revenue (+85.7% YoY), -$68.9M in net income, and -$76.7M in free cash flow against $224.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is EVMN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
EVMN last traded at $6.01 (-10.70% on volume of 728,871 shares), positioning the stock -29.38% below its 50-day simple moving average ($8.51) and -65.93% below its 200-day simple moving average ($17.64). Across its 52-week range of $4.94 to $33.20, EVMN sits at the 3.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($5.26 to $6.76).
EVMN — Evommune Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Evommune Inc. (EVMN) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 31/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $6.01 (-10.70% 1D, market capitalization $244.2M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (11/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 5.87, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Evommune Inc. (EVMN) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. Its market capitalization is $0.2B. Reported revenue of $13.0M for FY 2025 () indicates it generates some sales, but the source does not specify the sources of that revenue.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Evommune Inc. (EVMN) reported $13.0M in annual revenue (up from $7.0M in FY2024, +85.7% YoY) and -$68.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($7.0M revenue, -$66.8M net income) through FY2025, EVMN scaled operating cash flow to -$76.4M and free cash flow to -$76.7M, backed by $224.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 31/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $4.94 – $33.20 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The only sector context is the classification as Health Care / Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations, and a beta of 1.0 (per the market data), which implies the stock's movement is expected to track the broader market rather than a specific supply-chain driver.
- Key Question #1: Can EVMN sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $13.0M and free cash flow of -$76.7M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is EVMN's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
EVMN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Evommune Inc. (EVMN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Moomoo report covering Evommune Inc. (EVMN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Evommune Inc. (EVMN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Evommune Inc. (EVMN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Evommune Inc. (EVMN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Evommune Inc. (EVMN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Evommune Inc. (EVMN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Evommune Inc. (EVMN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers Pulmonx (NASDAQ:LUNG) stock increased by 33.1% to $2.63 during Wednesday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $85.0 million. As per the press release, Q3 earnings came out yesterday.
EVMN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $6.01?
Reported revenue more than doubled from $7.0M to $13.0M while cash rose from $16.3M to $44.1M, and the Altman Z-Score of 5.87 signals a
Long EVMN at $6.73 targeting $8.08. Reported revenue more than doubled from $7.0M to $13.0M while cash rose from $16.3M to $44.1M, and the Altman Z-Score of 5.87 signals a balance sheet with substantial financial strength.. Institutional whale score is 5/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $4.94 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.
@RiskArb_Desk Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
Operating losses widened to -$81.1M with ROIC at -35%, FCF yield at 0%, and the Piotroski F-Score at 2/9, while insider conviction scor
Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on EVMN: Operating losses widened to -$81.1M with ROIC at -35%, FCF yield at 0%, and the Piotroski F-Score at 2/9, while insider conviction scores only 3 of 20.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations triggers a 12-15% air pocket.